Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.46
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms D Walker (67)
13/4
5g azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gambit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: S Bottomley
2
7
4/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
8.5
7/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Caitlin King (67)
7/2
5g makfi (GB) x perfect paradise (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
9.7
9/4
T: Darryl Horner
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
9/4
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.5
7/4F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
7/4F
5m real saga (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
22.5
15/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Melinda McDonald (64.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1508m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.36
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: Jack Virgona (67.5)
4/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Joanne Geddes (61)
5/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
0.9
11/4
T: J R Dore
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
11/4
8m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
1
2/1F
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
2/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.1
9/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Jordan Sanders (66.5)
9/2
8m turffontein (AUS) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
Chezza (6)
5/2
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms D Walker (64)
5/2
3g domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
15/1
6m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.9
15/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (64)
15/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x just like sal (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.15
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
7/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x pieta (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Of Mercy, Bowerbird, Redjoe, Rondanini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$36,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.3
5/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Caitlin King (65)
5/1
4m domesday (AUS) x de lilly lightful (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: PT Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.8
15/8F
T: R J Coombes
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
15/8F
4
5.9
16/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
16/1
5
6.4
16/1
T: R C Manning
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
16/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
6.5
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (63)
9/1
4m stratum (AUS) x cosmic debris (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
9.3
5/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
5/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
10.8
6/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Joanne Geddes (63)
6/1
7m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
10
14.8
9/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Jordan Sanders (65)
9/1
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.26
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms M Cid
R: Mr G Seccombe (68.5)
15/8F
8g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms T Johnson (68)
7/2
7g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.6
11/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms D Walker (63)
11/1
4
3.2
5/2
T: M E Templeton
R: Caitlin King (70)
5/2
5
4
6/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Mr L Taylor (64.5)
6/1
6g wanted (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
4.1
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jordan Sanders (66.5)
16/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
4.2
9/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Joanne Geddes (65.5)
9/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
4.9
9/2
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
9/2
8g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
5.9
10/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (65.5)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
6
14/1
T: R C Manning
R: Jack Virgona (61)
14/1
7g all american (AUS) x west love (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (1) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.05
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Hill
R: Jordan Sanders (69)
7/4F
5g the factor (USA) x ellay doll (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: D M Bloodstock
1
14/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (61)
14/1
6m hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.8
11/4
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Mr L Taylor (69)
11/4
7g skilled (AUS) x moonlight miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
4
3.5
12/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (63)
12/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Jack Virgona (61)
9/1
9g niello (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
Jocks (4)
2/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Shaun Cooper (67.5)
2/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.1
11/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (64)
11/2
4m war (AUS) x oscar dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
12/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
11.1
5/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (69)
5/1
5g bullet train (GB) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (2008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.86
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
7/2
9g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/4
T: P Foster
R: Melinda McDonald (64)
11/4
3
6.3
9/4F
T: N J Dyer
R: Maxwell Keenan (68.5)
9/4F
10g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Dyer
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $50000
4
6.6
5/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Joanne Geddes (62.5)
5/2
8g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.4
5/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
5/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
6
9.1
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
8/1
7g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
29.1
10/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: Jack Virgona (61)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.