Breednet Results

YEA - Saturday, January 23

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.51
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (65.5)
10/9F
5m wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Winning siblings: Charlie Who, Chikabi, Mitzi Del Bra, Ramlah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Poi Park
2
1.3
13/8
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
13/8
3
1.5
Mutapa (1)
9/4
T: B M Cole
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (66)
9/4
4g crowded house (GB) x monomatapa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Caitlin King (63.5)
8/1
6m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.91
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Kaphit (1)
6/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Caitlin King (67.5)
6/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: P Foster
R: Ms D Walker (63)
5/4F
7g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.6
6/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
6/4
5g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
3.8
15/8
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
15/8
7m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.42
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/4
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
15/4
5m redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dad 'N' Bri's Shed,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4
4g danerich (AUS) x calypso (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.2
7/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Tim Grace (65)
7/2
4m redente (AUS) x gavans gift (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
4
3.6
8/11F
T: Saab Hasan
R: Mr R Douglas (65)
8/11F
6m masterpiece (ARG) x lady of the dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
9.6
20/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
15.6
8/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Caitlin King (67)
8/1
5g bernardini (USA) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (2140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.18
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (65)
8/11F
5m fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sinnamon Lane,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Philip Pellegrino
R: Mr R Douglas (65)
5/2
5m americain (USA) x bopping blonde (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
3.5
3/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Caitlin King (67)
3/1
8g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Real Time Investments Pty Ltd, Adelaide, SA
Buyer: MAS Bloodstock
4
3.6
11/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
11/1
5g strada (AUS) x weekend bounty (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
5.6
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
16/1
6m dalakhani (IRE) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.3
6/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: Melinda McDonald (64)
6/1
5g desert king (IRE) x polish troienne (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
7
6.4
7/1
T: G J Kavanagh
R: Tim Grace (65)
7/1
8
13.4
14/1
T: Ms H White
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (65)
14/1
7m king cugat (USA) x estrada do lago (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Yea Cup (2140m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.86
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/1
T: P Foster
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
8/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Tim Grace (64)
5/1
3
0.8
4/5F
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Walker (67)
4/5F
7m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
1.5
7/2
T: B M Cole
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (67.5)
7/2
9g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
2.8
11/8
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (68.5)
11/8
7m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
14.8
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67.5)
12/1
10g pentire (GB) x flying venture (AUS) (flight bijou (NZ))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.10
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8
T: T Kilgower
R: Shaun Cooper (64.5)
11/8
4g rothesay (AUS) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calinda, Erebor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/13F
T: Chris Diplock
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
4/13F
8m turffontein (AUS) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: J Hallam
3
4.1
15/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (68.5)
15/4
5g turffontein (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.