BROKEN HILL - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Happy Nomads/Tri-State (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
Ms L Brander
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
5/2
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 7 - Wagga 29/09/2018, Pacific Suites Canberra (Bm50), 1200m
Lot 18 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 248 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
2
5.5
3/1
Kim Talent
K Usui (56.5)
3/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Spending Up (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
7.3
13/8
C J Cox
D McWhinney (62.5)
13/8
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Singles Bar (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
4
16.4
7/4
H W Marsden
M Heagney (62)
7/4
Race 2 - Silverton Hotel/Dr Crossy's-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bonify (5)
5/2
Ms L Brander
Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
5/2
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's Something (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Terang 1/01/2019, (Bm52), 1200m
Winning siblings: Market Wise,
Lot 21 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$3,636
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: CJC Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/4
Kylie McKerlie
Eran Boyd (59)
9/4
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.2
Zaazoe (4)
13/4
Michael McClean
M R Henderson (56.5)
13/4
7m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
6.1
Kumo (7)
6/1
Nathan Hobson
M Heagney (55)
6/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
8.0
6/1
Ms P Trenwith
J Potter (55.5)
6/1
4m Sirius Slew (CAN) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
12.6
7/2
Ms H Burns
Lee Smith (59)
7/2
7
14.5
11/1
Ms S Ratsch
W Lau (56.5)
11/1
Race 3 - Fred J Potter Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Bryan Holtham
D Pitomac (59)
4/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
Last start: 4 - Clare 10/03/2019, Tab Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Desert Control, King Tomlola,
Lot 240 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: P Lawrence
2
0.1
9/2
R A Campbell
M R Henderson (56.5)
9/2
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Annenberg (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
5.4
6/1
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (59)
6/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
7.3
13/8
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (56.5)
13/8
3f Therock (AUS) x Apple Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
14.2
11/4
R E Hogan
Rhiannon Payne (57)
11/4
5m Shaft (AUS) x Katellie (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
20.3
9/1
H W Marsden
M Heagney (59)
9/1
Race 4 - Australis Roofing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Kylie McKerlie
J Potter (54)
4/1
8m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Screech (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Clare 10/03/2019, Magic Fm / 5cs Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Comtesse La Gran, Cone Bay,
2
2.0
5/2
C V Kelly
Eran Boyd (58)
5/2
Lot 139 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: L Rowan
Lot 239 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.0
13/4
Bryan Holtham
D Pitomac (60)
13/4
4
8.5
7/4
Ms L Brander
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
7/4
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
8.6
4/1
B A Murray
M R Henderson (57)
4/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
16.6
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (54)
11/1
7
34.6
12/1
C V Kelly
M Heagney (55)
12/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Far West Hyundai Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bam (1)
8/15
D J McMahon
Eran Boyd (59)
8/15
4g All American (AUS) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 3 - Port Lincoln 1/03/2019, Festival Hire (Bm64), 1750m
Lot 1515 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: River Junction Kybong Qld
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
2
5.8
7/2
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (54)
7/2
4g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
13.1
11/2
Ms S Ratsch
D McWhinney (54)
11/2
5m Typhon (AUS) x Crystal Royale (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
21.3
7/2
Ms S Ratsch
W Lau (52)
7/2
Race 6 - Clubs Nsw Keno Outback Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.69
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Jordan Frew
W Lau (59)
7/2
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Kingscote 16/02/2019, Dudley Wines Kangaroo Is. Cup, 1880m
Winning siblings: Oamaru Owl, Wise And Happy, Wise Journey,
2
0.4
5/1
R A Campbell
M R Henderson (60)
5/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
Lot 287 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T Pike
3
0.9
9/2
R E Hogan
M Heagney (55)
9/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
4
3.1
9/4
Ms P Trenwith
J Potter (55.5)
9/4
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
C V Kelly
Eran Boyd (54)
8/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.8
Zagaya (2)
9/2
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (61)
9/2
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.6
7/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
7/2
8g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
8.0
20/1
H W Marsden
D Pitomac (54)
20/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Shannon Electrics Rural (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (56)
5/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Corowa 9/03/2019, Mulwala Water Ski Club Hcp-C2, 1600m
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Sizzling Belle, Tarbert,
Lot 995 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
6.5
4/5
Nathan Hobson
M Heagney (57.5)
4/5
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Lot 343 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
25.8
5/2
H W Marsden
M R Henderson (56)
5/2
6g Diogenes (AUS) x Star Artois (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Outback Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
R A Campbell
W Lau (53.5)
7/4
4m Barbados (AUS) x Quench (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 4 - Bordertown 3/03/2019, D & M Rural (Bm64), 1100m
Lot 426 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ronald Campbell
2
0.4
5/4
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (61)
5/4
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 325 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: JEFFREY SEARLE
3
7.9
3/1
Ms P Trenwith
Eran Boyd (56.5)
3/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
Lot 343 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Flame Tree Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
4
9.2
11/1
Talia Harrison
Rhiannon Payne (54)
11/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
9.4
11/1
C V Kelly
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
11/1
6
11.7
6/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (57)
6/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))