Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Friday, September 25

Race 1 - Norlift Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.78
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Robig (2)
5/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
5/2
3g Rothesay x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Miss Insomnia, Torcida, Trooper Kelly,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
2.3
4/6F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
4/6F
3f Better Than Ready x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
3
4.8
13/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (54)
13/2
3f Spill The Beans x Glorious Time (Red Element )
4
7.5
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
40/1
5
9.2
Ledger (4)
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
14/1
3g Spill The Beans x Day After Tomorrow (Any Given Saturday (USA))
6
12.0
30/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Ruski Rose (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Race 2 - Happy 21st C Sophocleou Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
7/2
4g Shooting To Win x Flitter Bye (Exceed And Excel )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
2.0
1/2F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
1/2F
4g Sebring x Soul Mama (Charge Forward )
3
3.0
50/1
T: C C Parry
R: Adin Thompson (54)
50/1
4m Your Song x Golden Gift (Bernardini (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Morgan
2018 Inglis 2018 August Monthly Online Sale
$5,000
4
3.1
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
7/1
4g Instinction x Our Shadow (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
6m Top Echelon x Pleasure Shot (Shot Of Thunder )
6
5.6
16/1
T: John Kilroy
R: S Sheargold (55)
16/1
4g Shooting To Win x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
7
7.8
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
66/1
4g Instinction x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
8
7.9
100/1
T: Alexander Stubbs
R: N Yadi (54)
100/1
6m Wicked Style (USA) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Rowe Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.90
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (60)
7/4F
9g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
2
1.3
7/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: S Sheargold (55)
7/2
6g Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
1.8
15/4
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
15/4
6g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
4
3.2
6/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
6/1
5
4.2
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
5/1
7g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
7g Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Fascinators.Net (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.10
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Reagan (5)
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58)
9/4F
5g All American x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Burnstone, I've Got This,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
2
2.3
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (59)
5/2
4m Real Saga x El Of A Time (El Moxie (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
3
3.3
15/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M A Butler (57.5)
15/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
3.4
13/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: S Sheargold (60)
13/2
5
5.4
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (Dehere (USA))
6
5.6
7/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
7/2
7
5.8
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55.5)
14/1
6m Sidereus x Attacks (Arena )
8
8.3
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
40/1
7g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Top Of The Show (Pirate Army (USA))
Race 5 - Far Nrth Qld Catering Equip-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
20/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Freerocker, Leica Roller, Rock The House,
2
0.1
7/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
7/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
3
0.2
8/11F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (56)
8/11F
6g Von Costa De Hero x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.9
12/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
5
1.4
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (57.5)
10/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Benenden (Dubawi (IRE))
6
1.7
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
9/2
6g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.2
60/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
60/1
6g Smart Missile x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
8
4.2
14/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Emily Cass (57)
14/1
6m Magic Albert x Allowable (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Cairns Sunland Leisure Park-C1 (950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.95
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (57.5)
6/4
5g I Am Invincible x Thirty Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Florida Keys,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: M Abe (56.5)
11/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.3
66/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (54)
66/1
4m Master Of Design x Warble (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 Inglis 2018 January Monthly Online Sale
$3,250
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$500
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
4
3.4
10/9F
T: R J Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (59.5)
10/9F
4g Star Witness x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
5g Spirit Of Boom x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
6
4.6
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
30/1
5m Olympus x Cosannco (Immovable Option (IRE))
7
6.6
150/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Adin Thompson (54)
150/1
7m Tycoon Ruler x Desert Moonlight (Desert King (IRE))
8
8.1
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Sheargold (54)
20/1
4g Collate x Desertsunprincess (Telesto (NZ))
9
9.9
40/1
T: A G Malliff
R: N Day (55)
40/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Little Missie (Special Dane )
10
13.6
60/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: N Yadi (54)
60/1
4m Drumbeats x Zadiym (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Studio H By Helen (Bm70) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.83
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
10/9F
6g Delago Deluxe x Lounge (Exceed And Excel )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
0.2
13/4
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
13/4
7m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.5
11/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: N Day (56)
11/1
7m Stryker x Messalina (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (55.5)
25/1
6g Red Element x El Mansura (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.1
66/1
T: J J Ball
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
66/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: R J Miller
R: M Abe (55)
40/1
7m Captain Sonador x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M A Butler (57)
80/1
6g Your Song x Hypatia (Distant Music (USA))
9
6.5
5/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55)
5/2
Race 8 - Boatshed Hcp (55) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Autmed (1)
7/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
7/2
7g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Georgia's Rose, Written Light,
2
0.2
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (57)
7/1
3
0.3
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
20/1
6g Real Saga x Sklodowska (Mossman )
4
1.3
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (54)
25/1
5g Top Echelon x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
5
1.5
11/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Sheargold (54)
11/2
6m Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.8
9/2
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (58)
9/2
6g Furio x Shez Not Suzies (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.5
7/4F
T: R T Moller
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
7/4F
5g Rothesay x Bella Sirena (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: M A Dale
R: S Wilson (58.5)
30/1
5g Purrealist x Bakula (Lion Hunter )
9
4.4
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
30/1
5g Toorak Toff x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA))