GOSFORD - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Gosford Picnic Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.68 (40.42)
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
13/4
Stephen Schofield
Steven Kehoe (62)
13/4
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
4.3
9/1
Peter D Green
Maddison Wright (62)
9/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
3
5.8
4/5
Stephen Schofield
Wesley Boyd (63)
4/5
5g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
21.9
13/8
Tess Wilkes
Julia Presits (62)
13/8
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65 (38.97)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
3/1
Tina Rogers
Julia Presits (65)
3/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 357 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
2
2.8
12/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Maddison Wright (65)
12/1
3
3.1
5/4
Luke Pepper
Mr R Blewitt (65)
5/4
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
5.3
20/1
Tess Wilkes
Alicia Morris (64)
20/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
5
5.7
7/4
G L Payne
Wesley Boyd (65)
7/4
5g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Bambreezy (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
6
15.2
Jessie (5)
10/1
Adam Vine
Steven Kehoe (63)
10/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
Natasha Hall-Antonio
Alicia Morris (60.5)
13/8
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 972 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
3.5
5/2
Luke A Thomas
Mr Ashley Boyd (64)
5/2
3
4.0
Jenaya (2)
6/1
Adam Duggan
Julia Presits (64)
6/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Anathema (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
10.3
7/1
A J Denham
Mr R Blewitt (64)
7/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Genuine Offer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
12.0
9/1
Darryll Kell
Steven Kehoe (62)
9/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Snazzy (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
6
13.6
8/1
Adam Vine
Rowena Dillon (61)
8/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.77 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
7/4
M & D Kearney
Mr R Blewitt (63.5)
7/4
3f Sheer Talent (AUS) x Snippy Darl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
2
1.3
11/4
Jeremy Smith
Alicia Morris (62)
11/4
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Smith
3
6.1
9/2
Adam Vine
Maddison Wright (65)
9/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Lot 373 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Wayne Wilkes
4
6.9
9/1
J D Cooper
Wesley Boyd (65)
9/1
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x Indian Story (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
5
8.6
11/1
Robert Bandy
Julia Presits (63.5)
11/1
3f Ready As (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
16.8
6/1
Luke A Thomas
Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
6/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Jujitzel (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.88 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Brooke (2)
1/1
Julie Holloway
Maddison Wright (64.5)
1/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Bundleofjoy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Norudder Nocompass, Peainthepod,
2
0.2
Seebix (5)
4/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
Julia Presits (64)
4/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
4.2
11/2
Jacqueline Greentree
Mr R Blewitt (63)
11/2
4
6.6
3/1
Luke A Thomas
Mr Ashley Boyd (65.5)
3/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))