Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 20
Curragh
Friday, July 19
Down Royal
Killarney
Thursday, July 18
Killarney
Leopardstown
Wednesday, July 17
Killarney
Tuesday, July 16
Killarney
Monday, July 15
Downpatrick
Killarney
Saturday, July 13
Navan
Wexford
Friday, July 12
Dundalk
Kilbeggan
Thursday, July 11
Leopardstown
Wednesday, July 10
Fairyhouse
Monday, July 8
Roscommon
Sunday, July 7
Limerick
Sligo

LIMERICK - Wednesday, June 12

Race 1 - Party Time Claiming Race (2300m)
Class: Track: Good to Firm Time: 0231.89
Prizemoney:
1
6. Hasten Slowly
132  - 
R: Siobhan Rutledge
T: J C McConnell
4f kessaar (IRE) x hope against hope (IRE) (dark angel (IRE))
2
0.3
2. French Company
136  - 
R: Colin Keane
T: J G Coogan
6g french navy (GB) x awicompany (IRE) (fast company (IRE))
3
1.1
3. Magnetic North
136  - 
R: S Foley
T: Ian Donoghue
4
1.9
8. Kendancer
126  - 
R: Sean Davis
T: C Byrnes
8g kendargent (FR) x dime dancer (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
5
3.4
1. Pinball Wizard
142  - 
R: R Whearty
T: J Nallen
6g dark angel (IRE) x alsalwa (IRE) (nayef (USA))
6
3.7
13. Roderick
120  - 
R: Joseph Sheridan
T: D Hogan
7
7.2
4. Neddies Boy
136  - 
R: Mikey Sheehy
T: R P Cody
8
8
5. Fox Leicester
132  - 
R: J A Heffernan
T: J M Burke
8g dark angel (IRE) x pop art (IRE) (excellent art (GB))
9
8
11. Romann
122  - 
R: James Ryan
T: J F Levins
10
16
9. Sapristi
126  - 
R: Jamie Powell
T: Thomas Dowling
11
20.8
10. Emeric
124  - 
R: Ben Coen
T: P W Flynn
Race 2 - racingtv.com/freetrial Handicap (2300m)
Class: Track: Good to Firm Time: 0232.81
Prizemoney:
1
4. Cloud Seeker
133  - 
R: Andy Slattery
T: A Slattery
3g masar (IRE) x influent (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
2
0.5
6. Question Of Class
133  - 
R: R P Cleary
T: J S Bolger
3f camelot (GB) x teo's music (IRE) (intense focus (USA))
3
2
7. Gangster Granny
129  - 
R: S Foley
T: Mrs J Harrington
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x jeanne girl (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
2.8
12. Highland Bells
119  - 
R: W Joyce
T: M Mulvany
3g highland reel (IRE) x crimson sunrise (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.6
10. Empress Alma
121  - 
R: R Whearty
T: G P Cromwell
6
3.8
3. Goodbye Venice
135  - 
R: J Kearney
T: L Comer
3c raa atoll (GB) x candella (GB) (stimulation (IRE))
7
4.1
5. Copie Conforme
133  - 
R: C D Hayes
T: K Prendergast
3f make believe (GB) x saytara (IRE) (nayef (USA))
8
7.9
1. Imarajan
140  - 
R: Ronan Whelan
T: M Halford & T Collins
3c camelot (GB) x imrana (GB) (azamour (IRE))
9
9.2
8. Abel Mabel
125  - 
R: J A Heffernan
T: Arthur Goulding
10
9.5
9. Hanoi
124  - 
R: M W Hassett
T: P Roche
3c new bay (GB) x madame cherie (USA) (first samurai (USA))
11
14.3
13. Rogerwaswrong
119  - 
R: Sean Davis
T: Sean Davis
3g kodiac (GB) x covetous (GB) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
14.5
2. Dancing Steve
136  - 
R: Adam Caffrey
T: A McGuinness
3g highland reel (IRE) x helen of albany (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
17.8
11. Nobody
121  - 
R: Wayne Lordan
T: Brendan Walsh
3g estidhkaar (IRE) x lady atlas (GB) (dutch art (GB))
Race 3 - Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (1600m)
Class: Track: Good to Firm Time: 0141.72
Prizemoney:
1
13. September Leaves
129  - 
R: S Foley
T: Mrs J Harrington
3f night of thunder (IRE) x antique platinum (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2
0.5
8. Slaney Swagger
134  - 
R: R P Cleary
T: J S Bolger
3c profitable (IRE) x bandiuc eile (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
3
0.6
5. Polaris Dancer
134  - 
R: J A Heffernan
T: W P Browne
3g sea the stars (IRE) x heroic heart (FR) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.9
12. Mapa
129  - 
R: R C Colgan
T: S Lavery
3f mitole (USA) x two timing girl (USA) (two step salsa (USA))
5
3.9
3. Future Cutlet
134  - 
R: Ben Coen
T: E McNamara
3g buratino (IRE) x cotton camera (IRE) (lilbourne lad (IRE))
6
4.4
1. Eight By Ten
145  - 
R: J Kearney
T: L Comer
4c kargali (IRE) x waller field (IRE) (lawman (FR))
7
4.6
7. Redemptive Power
134  - 
R: G F Carroll
T: G P Cromwell
8
4.9
4. Narragansett
134  - 
R: Andy Slattery
T: A Slattery
3g inns of court (IRE) x rock exhibition (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.9
6. Prince Of Eyeries
134  - 
R: W J Lee
T: K J Condon
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x quad's melody (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
10
6.9
11. Imperial Miss
129  - 
R: Ronan Whelan
T: M Halford & T Collins
3f churchill (IRE) x recife (GER) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
10.7
2. Bacchanalian
134  - 
R: D McDonogh
T: J P O'Brien
3c siyouni (FR) x unpretentious (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
14.5
9. Sunyata
134  - 
R: C Horgan
T: A Slattery
3g inns of court (IRE) x craggy isle (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
28.5
10. Coruscate
129  - 
R: L F Roche
T: T Cooper
Race 4 - Jim Ryan Memorial Handicap (1600m)
Class: Track: Good to Firm Time: 0141.10
Prizemoney:
1
4. Snellen
133  - 
R: G F Carroll
T: G P Cromwell
3f expert eye (GB) x illumined (IRE) (sea the moon (GER))
2
0.8
2. Lady Lunette
137  - 
R: Ben Coen
T: R P Cody
4f buratino (IRE) x lunette (IRE) (teofilo (IRE))
3
1.3
1. Physique
140  - 
R: L F Roche
T: M Fenton
4g kingman (GB) x shapes (IRE) (so you think (NZ))
4
7.8
3. Spanish Tenor
137  - 
R: Cian MacRedmond
T: A McGuinness
5
8.8
5. Dragon Of Malta
132  - 
R: Kyle Faulkner
T: P F O'Donnell
7g dragon pulse (IRE) x shraayef (GB) (nayef (USA))
6
9.8
6. School Of Law
121  - 
R: Jamie Powell
T: M O'Callaghan
3g inns of court (IRE) x dover vision (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 5 - Anglo Printers Handicap (1600m)
Class: Track: Good to Firm Time: 0145.20
Prizemoney:
1
10. Roman Palace
129  - 
R: D McDonogh
T: L Comer
5m green moon (IRE) x baileys gleam (GB) (compton place (GB))
2
0.5
3. Brewel Hill
140  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: P McCreery
8g sageburg (IRE) x sophie rose (IRE) (definite article (GB))
3
1.8
11. Expecto
123  - 
R: R P Cleary
T: J S Bolger
3f profitable (IRE) x showcard (GB) (showcasing (GB))
4
3.1
9. Mark's One
129  - 
R: G F Carroll
T: G P Cromwell
3g kuroshio (AUS) x two marks (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
3.1
7. Han Solo
133  - 
R: W J Lee
T: A Leahy
8g havana gold (IRE) x hearsay (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.2
2. Zahee
141  - 
R: Keithen Kennedy
T: J C McConnell
7
4.5
1. Limestone Red
141  - 
R: Ronan Whelan
T: M Halford & T Collins
4g cotai glory (GB) x kocna (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
8
6.5
8. Liamo
131  - 
R: J E Harnett
T: Brendan Walsh
9
6.7
5. Bungle Inthedesert
139  - 
R: Siobhan Rutledge
T: J C McConnell
5g bungle inthejungle (GB) x dubai pearl (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
7
6. Higher Kingdom
136  - 
R: Donagh O'Connor
T: J C McConnell
7g kingman (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
8
4. Stormy Jenn
140  - 
R: M De Souza-Wearen
T: P Cluskey
7m gale force ten (GB) x mawaared (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 6 - Conference & Banqueting Facilities At Limerick Racecourse Handicap (1400m)
Class: Track: Good to Firm Time: 0128.84
Prizemoney:
1
2. Sondheim
139  - 
R: Neve Bennett
T: Craig O'Neill
7g born to sea (IRE) x sedna (IRE) (priolo (USA))
Winning siblings: Real Jazz,
2
1.3
13. Clarinbridge
127  - 
R: Colin Keane
T: L Breen
5m buratino (IRE) x asking price (USA) (first defence (USA))
3
1.8
10. Trueba
131  - 
R: R M Mulligan
T: E Linehan
8g alhebayeb (IRE) x rosa clara (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.3
12. The Stray Sod
128  - 
R: Siobhan Rutledge
T: J C McConnell
4f aclaim (IRE) x deire na sli (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
5
2.4
15. Improving
124  - 
R: Wayne Lordan
T: A Leahy
8g most improved (IRE) x mill i am (USA) (henny hughes (USA))
6
3.7
1. On Our Radar
140  - 
R: C Horgan
T: A Slattery
7
4
5. Golden Days
133  - 
R: D J Murphy
T: M Halford & T Collins
8
4.5
11. Royal Tribute
128  - 
R: C D Fahy
T: J C McConnell
6g kingman (GB) x sweet acclaim (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
9
4.8
16. Lorr's Girl
121  - 
R: R P Cleary
T: R Sweeney
3f kodi bear (IRE) x add up (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
10
5.6
7. Ferrari Desert
132  - 
R: S Foley
T: M Fahey
4f acclamation (GB) x bella ferrari (GB) (bated breath (GB))
11
5.9
6. Boadicea Belle
132  - 
R: D McDonogh
T: M J Smith
12
5.9
3. Rock Etoile
137  - 
R: Andy Slattery
T: A Slattery
13
6.9
4. Vikki Wall
136  - 
R: James Ryan
T: Ian Donoghue
4f tamayuz (GB) x munajaah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
14
7.1
9. Super Cub
131  - 
R: Joseph Sheridan
T: D Hogan
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x soofiah (GB) (king's best (USA))
15
9.1
8. Beaumadier
131  - 
R: Mikey Sheehy
T: Joe Conlon
4g kuroshio (AUS) x bird of light (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
16
48.1
14. Scarlet Dancer
127  - 
R: Amy Jo Hayes
T: J C McConnell
5g divine prophet (AUS) x waltzing cosmos (FR) (astronomer royal (USA))
Race 7 - Big Boss Events Handicap (3400m)
Class: Track: Good to Firm Time: 0348.48
Prizemoney:
1
1. Killeemore Lad
141  - 
R: Andy Slattery
T: A Slattery
6g doyen (IRE) x firey witness (IRE) (witness box (USA))
2
1
4. Curious Bride
134  - 
R: Scott McCullagh
T: E O'Connell
7m excelebration (IRE) x padma (GB) (three valleys (USA))
3
2.3
15. Say It So
121  - 
R: S Foley
T: E McNamara
5g raven's pass (USA) x sensiz (IRE) (marju (IRE))
4
4.6
12. Figurehead
123  - 
R: J Cleary
T: Michael G Cleary
7g outstrip (GB) x tawjeeh (GB) (haafhd (GB))
5
6.1
6. Firm Belief
132  - 
R: J A Heffernan
T: R Sweeney
6m make believe (GB) x kayd kodaun (IRE) (traditionally (USA))
6
9.4
8. Mephisto
129  - 
R: Colin Keane
T: G Keane
7
10.4
2. Cerberus
140  - 
R: Kevin A Murphy
T: John Hayes
8g iffraaj (GB) x miss you too (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
8
10.9
10. Goonyaboyya
126  - 
R: James Ryan
T: G Keane
5m havana gold (IRE) x angelical (IRE) (dark angel (IRE))
9
11.1
14. Power Drive
122  - 
R: R Whearty
T: P W Flynn
10
11.2
11. Honketonk Angel
126  - 
R: M W Hassett
T: L Comer
7m slade power (IRE) x reem star (GB) (green tune (USA))
11
11.5
5. Bright Start
133  - 
R: Amy Jo Hayes
T: D Hogan
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x blue petrel (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
12
11.6
3. Oranmore
137  - 
R: W Joyce
T: L Comer
8g bashkirov (GB) x dragon xiao (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
13
12.9
13. Highland Train
123  - 
R: Nathan Crosse
T: L Comer
14
17.2
9. Crazy Warrior
127  - 
R: R C Colgan
T: L Comer
4c dick whittington (IRE) x onda chiara (ITY) (dane friendly (UNR))
15
34.2
7. Kings Prince
131  - 
R: Mikey Sheehy
T: E Sheehy
6g kingman (GB) x dynaforce (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
16
35.7
16. Carslake
119  - 
R: Siobhan Rutledge
T: Aengus King
5g tamayuz (GB) x hazy dancer (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.