Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Monday, July 22
Ballinrobe
Sunday, July 21
Curragh
Saturday, July 20
Curragh
Friday, July 19
Down Royal
Killarney
Thursday, July 18
Killarney
Leopardstown
Wednesday, July 17
Killarney
Tuesday, July 16
Killarney
Monday, July 15
Downpatrick
Killarney
Saturday, July 13
Navan
Wexford
Friday, July 12
Dundalk
Kilbeggan
Thursday, July 11
Leopardstown
Wednesday, July 10
Fairyhouse

PUNCHESTOWN - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Ladbrokes 'We Play Together' Novice Hurdle (3400m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0403.70
Prizemoney:
1
4. Napper Tandy
160  - 
R: J Smith
T: M J Smith
6g mukhadram (GB) x diktalina (GB) (diktat (GB))
2
2
1. Icare Desbois
166  - 
R: K Callaghan
T: W P Mullins
6g triple threat (FR) x sologne (FR) (april night (FR))
3
10.5
6. Ta Na La
153  - 
R: Shane O'Callaghan
T: T M Walsh
5m carpe diem (USA) x freedom (USA) (war front (USA))
4
16
2. Wandering Rocks
166  - 
R: O R Brown
T: W Durkan
5
79
3. A Year Older
160  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: K Thornton
6g mamool (IRE) x legally binding (IRE) (double eclipse (IRE))
6
82.3
5. Florida Strait
155  - 
R: Ricky Doyle
T: D H Kelly
4g australia (GB) x reine de coeur (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes '5-A-Side' Handicap Chase (3200m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0356.50
Prizemoney:
1
4. The Banger Doyle
146  - 
R: C P Millar
T: J Queally
2
0.1
7. Great Bear
141  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: H De Bromhead
8g dansili (GB) x great heavens (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
8.1
5. Gaelic Arc
143  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: J P Ryan
8g arcadio (GER) x great jane (FR) (great palm (USA))
4
8.4
2. Final Orders
161  - 
R: P M O'Brien
T: G P Cromwell
8g camelot (GB) x trapeze (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
13.9
3. Grey Diamond
151  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: G Elliott
6
28.9
6. Typical Thomas
143  - 
R: A P Kelly
T: James Andrew Fahey
99
28.9
1. Uncle Phil
166  - 
R: K Callaghan
T: W P Mullins
7g walk in the park (IRE) x synthe davis (FR) (saint des saints (FR))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Handicap Chase (4900m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0622.00
Prizemoney:
1
5. Marronstown
164  - 
R: A Harvey
T: D M Christie
2
8
13. Land Jet
140  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: Peter Maher
8g jet away (GB) x none the wiser (IRE) (dr massini (IRE))
3
8.5
11. Thehairyfella
143  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: G Elliott
9g presenting (GB) x cherry black (IRE) (roselier (FR))
4
13
1. Favori Logique
168  - 
R: T P Harney
T: R O'Sullivan
9g denham red (FR) x starlette night (FR) (april night (FR))
5
13.3
3. Gondor
167  - 
R: C Stone-Walsh
T: Colm Murphy
9g ask (GB) x good bye dolly (IRE) (buckskin (FR))
6
14.3
10. Ardaghs Choice
154  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: E Sheehy
9g arcadio (GER) x supreme magical (GB) (supreme leader (GB))
7
18.1
6. Lady Kate
159  - 
R: Liam Quinlan
T: R Hackett
8
21.6
12. Clyde The Glide
140  - 
R: Charlie O'Dwyer
T: P G Kelly
7g presenting (GB) x wicket maiden (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
28.1
2. Balinaboola Steel
167  - 
R: P Hanlon
T: J J Hanlon
12g craigsteel (GB) x smithstown lady (IRE) (lord americo (IRE))
10
63.1
8. Low Lie The Fields
157  - 
R: Hugh Morgan
T: Peter Maher
10g gold well (GB) x tir na gcapall (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
11
83.1
4. Jump The Shark
164  - 
R: Kieren Buckley
T: G P Cromwell
99
83.1
7. Dr Val
157  - 
R: C P Millar
T: E Sheehy
6g valirann (FR) x anglers rose (IRE) (brian boru (GB))
99
83.1
9. Squire Ohara
155  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: Mrs C O'Leary
6g milan (GB) x laughing lesa (IRE) (bob back (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes '2UP&Win' Maiden Hurdle (3400m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0401.90
Prizemoney:
1
5. Gaucher
166  - 
R: K Callaghan
T: W P Mullins
5g frankel (GB) x left hand (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
15
22. Kimy
154  - 
R: Jack Foley
T: T Mullins
4f barastraight (GB) x minimiss (FR) (spirit one (FR))
3
15.8
11. Light Fandango
166  - 
R: C Stone-Walsh
T: Colm Murphy
5g doyen (IRE) x go out dancing (GB) (flemensfirth (USA))
4
18.3
15. Omniscient
166  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: G Elliott
5g mukhadram (GB) x miss dashwood (GB) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
19.3
16. Avondale
161  - 
R: E Walsh
T: B Connell
4g gleneagles (IRE) x tayara (GB) (lawman (FR))
6
23.3
3. Eagle's Way
166  - 
R: O R Brown
T: W Durkan
5g gleneagles (IRE) x martlet (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
39.3
2. Clonshire River
166  - 
R: Ricky Doyle
T: E & P Harty
7g pour moi (IRE) x aiyana (GB) (indian haven (GB))
8
44.8
20. My Policy
159  - 
R: P M O'Brien
T: P Rooney
9
45.8
19. Lady Of Inishfree
159  - 
R: L A McKenna
T: N Meade
5m farhh (GB) x bittern (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
10
46.6
18. Kiwi Kiss
159  - 
R: Eoin Kelly
T: P W Flynn
8m dabirsim (FR) x big monologue (IRE) (testa rossa (FR))
11
51.4
6. Harveyshonor
166  - 
R: C Owens
T: R Donohoe
6g leading light (IRE) x cailins honour (IRE) (city honours (USA))
12
52.4
10. King's Commander
166  - 
R: Shane Fenelon
T: J J Hanlon
6g authorized (IRE) x millionaia (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
52.7
21. Gilded Moon
154  - 
R: Conor Smithers
T: A Fleming
14
52.8
17. Nakassama
161  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: N C Kelly
15
53.1
14. Ol Man Dingle
166  - 
R: Hugh Morgan
T: E Griffin
16
58.6
1. Bringsty
166  - 
R: P Hanlon
T: N C Kelly
6g muhaarar (GB) x postale (GB) (zamindar (USA))
17
66.1
4. Fernhill Fling
166  - 
R: P J O'Hanlon
T: P J Rothwell
5g highland reel (IRE) x manama (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
18
118.1
8. Khadaash
166  - 
R: D A Kidd
T: J C McConnell
7g kingman (GB) x honorlina (FR) (linamix (FR))
19
120.6
9. Kincade
166  - 
R: A Harvey
T: J C McConnell
5g nathaniel (IRE) x topaze blanche (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
20
134.6
7. Jersey Klass
166  - 
R: Shane FitzGerald
T: P Griffin
21
183.6
12. Limited Edition
166  - 
R: Conor McNamara
T: K H Clarke
6g al kazeem (GB) x hope and fortune (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
99
183.6
13. Martinstown
166  - 
R: A P Kelly
T: P Roche
5g galileo (IRE) x alive alive oh (GB) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Daily Odds Boost Maiden Hurdle (3900m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0450.10
Prizemoney:
1
4. Donnie Devito
166  - 
R: T P Harney
T: R O'Sullivan
5g sholokhov (IRE) x pacific pearl (IRE) (westerner (GB))
2
0.5
15. My Great Mate
166  - 
R: K Callaghan
T: W P Mullins
3
7
21. The Diddler
159  - 
R: Ricky Doyle
T: P M Quinlan
6m shantou (USA) x catwalk babe (IRE) (presenting (GB))
4
13.5
9. Joecooker
166  - 
R: John Shinnick
T: Mary Ellen Doyle
5g masked marvel (GB) x beauty of night (FR) (king's best (USA))
5
17.8
10. Kilkee Bay
166  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: G Elliott
5g ocovango (GB) x fly bid (IRE) (golan (IRE))
6
20.8
19. Useta Lover
166  - 
R: L A McKenna
T: Colm Murphy
5g court cave (IRE) x who's mary (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
7
23.6
17. Sage Conseil
166  - 
R: A Harvey
T: J C McConnell
8
28.6
14. Moonlight Jazz
166  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: H De Bromhead
5g telescope (IRE) x midnight jazz (GB) (midnight legend (GB))
9
31.6
2. Beechfield
166  - 
R: Trevor Ryan
T: D Commins
10
33.6
6. Hakensack
166  - 
R: Mr A McCurtin
T: D G Murphy
5g diamond boy (FR) x gilt benefit (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
11
44.6
13. Mighty Soldier
166  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: James Andrew Fahey
5g soldier of fortune (IRE) x watercolours (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
45.1
12. Midleton Rare
166  - 
R: P M O'Brien
T: D A McLoughlin
6g champs elysees (GB) x brooklyn babe (IRE) (robin des champs (FR))
13
45.9
18. Tom's My Star
166  - 
R: Hugh Morgan
T: E Griffin
14
48.4
11. La Vega Moon
166  - 
R: P Hanlon
T: J J Hanlon
15
49.2
5. Glenmorefiftyfour
166  - 
R: Richard Deegan
T: R Hackett
16
49.7
16. Qasbaz
166  - 
R: E Walsh
T: Ian Donoghue
7g make believe (GB) x esuvia (IRE) (whipper (USA))
17
51.7
1. Anysignofhim
166  - 
R: Liam Quinlan
T: R Hackett
18
52.2
8. Hestheboycandoit
166  - 
R: Shane Fenelon
T: S Millar
19
53.2
3. Do The Math
166  - 
R: Kieren Buckley
T: S Crawley
5g court cave (IRE) x gingerlina (IRE) (marienbard (IRE))
20
54
22. Evies Court
154  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: N C Kelly
4f court cave (IRE) x bouchon (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
21
54.3
7. Handy Manny
166  - 
R: M J Molloy
T: D A McLoughlin
22
58.6
20. Kir Royal Blou
161  - 
R: Shane FitzGerald
T: W J Burke
4g stormy river (FR) x la buena (IRE) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Play '1-2-Free' On Football Handicap Hurdle (3900m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0449.20
Prizemoney:
1
15. Gaelic Des Chastys
155  - 
R: Conor McNamara
T: E McNamara
8g tiger groom (GB) x jack line (FR) (conyers (USA))
2
0.1
11. Del Girl
160  - 
R: Liam Quinlan
T: S Crawley
5m mount nelson (GB) x court challenge (IRE) (court cave (IRE))
3
1.4
7. Warmer Days Ahead
163  - 
R: J I Duggan
T: O McKiernan
5g waldpark (GER) x ashkelon (GER) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
11.4
5. The Virginian
164  - 
R: D P White
T: P Roche
8g strong mandate (USA) x amusing plan (USA) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
5
13.2
9. Arctic Saint
161  - 
R: D Moloney
T: Mrs G O'Connor
6
18.2
6. Gonetomillgrove
163  - 
R: C Owens
T: P J Rothwell
6m camacho (GB) x mozetta (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
7
20
8. Spellacy's Cross
162  - 
R: A P Kelly
T: T Mullins
5g doyen (IRE) x kenzie (IRE) (presenting (GB))
8
28
12. Great Rainbow
157  - 
R: Richard Deegan
T: B McMahon
9
28.5
13. Mabel In May
156  - 
R: Kieren Buckley
T: Conor Maxwell
5m shirocco (GER) x monas goin nowhere (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
10
29.3
1. Lummi Island
167  - 
R: E Walsh
T: D Deacon
6g alkaadhem (GB) x miss palm (IRE) (great palm (USA))
11
29.4
17. Trim To Milan
153  - 
R: Ricky Doyle
T: G Keane
9m milan (GB) x another pet (IRE) (un desperado (FR))
12
31.2
18. War Thunder
153  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: P W Flynn
6g cityscape (GB) x firebelly (GB) (nicolotte (GB))
13
32
3. Glenriver
164  - 
R: P J O'Hanlon
T: D A McLoughlin
6g green moon (IRE) x ellie mia (IRE) (medicean (GB))
14
36.5
2. Saynothinatall
166  - 
R: J G Gilligan
T: D Collins
5g ribchester (IRE) x she wolf (GB) (medicean (GB))
15
53.5
14. Mademewhatiam
156  - 
R: C Stone-Walsh
T: P Nolan
5g jack hobbs (UNR) x united (GER) (desert king (IRE))
16
91.5
10. Daicheadacuig
160  - 
R: A Harvey
T: B Mortell
9g arcadio (GER) x clohass lane (GB) (beat all (USA))
99
91.5
16. Internet Biddy
153  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: S Aherne
6m westerner (GB) x benefit days (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
99
91.5
4. The Miracle Man
164  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: Peter Fahey
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Play '1-2-Free' On Football Handicap Hurdle (3900m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0450.20
Prizemoney:
1
16. Flashthelights
154  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: N C Kelly
8g leading light (IRE) x kilbarry cliche (IRE) (classic cliche (IRE))
2
4.5
17. Papa Barns
153  - 
R: P M O'Brien
T: Tom Dreaper
7g mustameet (USA) x haarth of gold (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
3
10
6. Kalaroun
163  - 
R: Charlie O'Dwyer
T: C O'Dwyer
4
11
1. Mac's Xpress
167  - 
R: J G Gilligan
T: P J Gilligan
6g mount nelson (GB) x snob's supreme (IRE) (supreme leader (GB))
5
11.5
8. Birdsandthebees
161  - 
R: P T Smithers
T: P Roche
7m walk in the park (IRE) x a country girl (IRE) (flemensfirth (USA))
6
11.6
12. Winds Of Winter
158  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: P W Flynn
6m mahler (GB) x canadian blaze (IRE) (flemensfirth (USA))
7
17.6
5. Il Silenzio
164  - 
R: Ricky Doyle
T: M Brassil
7g kayf tara (GB) x monita bonita (GB) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
20.4
3. Ixigreczed
166  - 
R: Philip Donovan
T: E Seymour
6m bathyrhon (GER) x tadjike (FR) (smadoun (FR))
9
20.9
10. Hees Dynamite
160  - 
R: Conor McNamara
T: E McNamara
6g ocovango (GB) x attymon lill (IRE) (marju (IRE))
10
21.7
11. Its Not Over Yet
160  - 
R: J I Duggan
T: O McKiernan
5m califet (FR) x shuil a haon (IRE) (shantou (USA))
11
22.2
7. Rideau Canal
163  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: Mrs D Foster
9g robin des champs (FR) x miss vinnie (IRE) (vinnie roe (IRE))
12
22.4
14. Warrior Lion
156  - 
R: C Stone-Walsh
T: M McCabe
4g roaring lion (USA) x stroll patrol (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
13
33.4
18. Shean Glory
153  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: S Aherne
8m fame and glory (GB) x dante's queen (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
14
43.4
2. The Empty Kettel
167  - 
R: Richard Deegan
T: G J Power
6g snow sky (GB) x alicias lady (IRE) (bob back (USA))
15
58.4
15. Eire Comes Tribsy
154  - 
R: Sarah Kavanagh
T: P A Fahy
6m milan (GB) x gold donn (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
16
95.4
13. Make No Plans
156  - 
R: C P Millar
T: Liam G O'brien
6g vendangeur (IRE) x french impressions (IRE) (robin des champs (FR))
99
95.4
9. Bowgate Street
161  - 
R: O R Brown
T: T Gibney
Race 8 - Northway Personnel (3400m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0355.20
Prizemoney:
1
9. Fatal Flaw
168  - 
R: Mr D O'Connor
T: Jonathan Sweeney
6g pour moi (IRE) x glory days (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
2
2
3. Base Of Fire
168  - 
R: Mr E P O'Brien
T: R O'Brien
5g free eagle (IRE) x fleur (GER) (perugino (USA))
3
4.3
7. Chart Topper
168  - 
R: Mr P W Mullins
T: W P Mullins
5g walk in the park (IRE) x pink hat (IRE) (presenting (GB))
4
8.3
12. Ned In The Park
168  - 
R: Mr D Doyle
T: T Doyle
5
10.6
2. Ballysax Hank
168  - 
R: C P Millar
T: B W Duke
5g eliot (GER) x gothen niece (IRE) (gothenberg (IRE))
6
13.1
13. Passenger
168  - 
R: Mr Finian Maguire
T: D K Weld
7
15.1
16. The Gray Ghost
168  - 
R: Mr P A King
T: D H Kelly
5g doyen (IRE) x la reine chic (FR) (balleroy (USA))
8
16.9
14. Solsbury Hill
168  - 
R: Mr H C Swan
T: C O'Dwyer
5g lucky speed (IRE) x savitha (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
26.4
5. Bigcitylights
168  - 
R: Mr J L Gleeson
T: E Mullins
5g jack hobbs (GB) x centasia (GB) (presenting (GB))
10
27.4
15. The Correction
168  - 
R: Mr J R Martin
T: P Martin
5g pride of dubai (AUS) x releque (IRE) (val royal (FR))
11
28.2
20. She Can Do It
156  - 
R: A Harvey
T: L Lennon
12
33
17. Vintage Red
168  - 
R: Mr T A Halford
T: W J Fitzpatrick
6g red jazz (USA) x our grace (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
13
35.8
19. Final Flutter
161  - 
R: Mr I Ryan
T: J Magnier
6m shirocco (GER) x molly massini (IRE) (dr massini (IRE))
14
38.3
4. Bebbinberg
168  - 
R: Conor Smithers
T: S Byrne
7g sageburg (IRE) x lead kindly light (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
15
41.6
11. Mountain Port
168  - 
R: Mr P J Cody
T: K Purcell
5g portage (IRE) x ringadingadoo (GB) (karinga bay (GB))
16
47.1
10. Getone
168  - 
R: Mr J C Barry
T: V Halley
5g getaway (GER) x onewayoranother (IRE) (pistolet bleu (IRE))
17
61.1
1. As The Lad Says
168  - 
R: Ms H Dunne
T: Miss K Brown
5g sandmason (GB) x innova (IRE) (arcadio (GER))
18
78.1
6. Caminito Del Rey
168  - 
R: Mr O McGill
T: C A McBratney
6g califet (FR) x betsy grey (IRE) (denel (FR))
99
78.1
8. El Toro Rocco
168  - 
R: Mr F J Gillen
T: E Mullins
5g shirocco (GER) x earthshan (IRE) (anshan (IRE))
99
78.1
18. Elmonir
163  - 
R: Mr George Daly
T: J J Hanlon
4g new approach (IRE) x jadeyra (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.