Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Monday, July 22
Ballinrobe
Sunday, July 21
Curragh
Saturday, July 20
Curragh
Friday, July 19
Down Royal
Killarney
Thursday, July 18
Killarney
Leopardstown
Wednesday, July 17
Killarney
Tuesday, July 16
Killarney
Monday, July 15
Downpatrick
Killarney
Saturday, July 13
Navan
Wexford
Friday, July 12
Dundalk
Kilbeggan
Thursday, July 11
Leopardstown
Wednesday, July 10
Fairyhouse

ROSCOMMON - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - Ivan Connaughton Auctioneers Rated Novice Hurdle (4100m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0457.07
Prizemoney:
1
4. Golden Temple
154  - 
R: L A McKenna
T: N Meade
4g galileo gold (GB) x miss sally (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
2
8.5
1. Going Live
168  - 
R: C P Millar
T: G Elliott
5g doyen (IRE) x annie may (IRE) (anshan (GB))
3
10
2. Le Coq Hardi
163  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: H De Bromhead
4
12.5
6. Club Manager
152  - 
R: Kieren Buckley
T: G P Cromwell
4g nathaniel (IRE) x averami (GB) (averti (IRE))
5
18.5
3. Notkeepinyagoing
163  - 
R: A Harvey
T: J C McConnell
6
41.5
5. Just Three
154  - 
R: J G Gilligan
T: P J Gilligan
99
41.5
7. St Anthonys Corner
148  - 
R: Mr R P Geoghegan
T: N Lee
Race 2 - Castlerea Novice Chase (3400m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0404.09
Prizemoney:
1
6. Je T'ai Porte
154  - 
R: Shane FitzGerald
T: G P Cromwell
6m footstepsinthesand (GB) x hasanza (USA) (mr greeley (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Horantzau D'airy
163  - 
R: K Callaghan
T: W P Mullins
7g legolas (JPN) x panzara d'airy (FR) (cadoubel (FR))
3
1.6
3. Magnor Glory
161  - 
R: John Shinnick
T: T O'Brien
8g fame and glory (GB) x andreas pride (IRE) (croco rouge (IRE))
4
6.1
1. Dreal Deal
163  - 
R: A Harvey
T: J C McConnell
9g arvico (FR) x fleur rose (IRE) (flemensfirth (USA))
5
19.1
5. Varna Gold
156  - 
R: J G Gilligan
T: P J Gilligan
7g shooting to win (AUS) x varna (GB) (efisio (IRE))
6
21.1
4. Starman
156  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: A McCann
8g sri putra (GB) x lamboghina (GER) (alkalde (GER))
Race 3 - Tote Connacht National Handicap Chase (5000m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0621.80
Prizemoney:
1
10. Paidi's Passion
146  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: P W Flynn
8m ocovango (GB) x benefitthewest (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
2
5
8. Hascoeur Clermont
152  - 
R: Kieren Buckley
T: G P Cromwell
3
5.5
7. Gold Bullion
152  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: H De Bromhead
8g fame and glory (GB) x tornade d'ainay (FR) (robin des champs (FR))
4
5.6
5. Streets Of Doyen
157  - 
R: A Harvey
T: J C McConnell
10g doyen (IRE) x satco street (IRE) (satco (FR))
5
6.9
12. Sphagnum
145  - 
R: D Maxwell
T: J P Broderick
7g urban poet (USA) x well bonnie (IRE) (gold well (GB))
6
8.2
6. Enjoy D'allen
156  - 
R: E Walsh
T: Ciaran Murphy
10g network (GER) x triple star (FR) (dom alco (FR))
7
12
3. Born By The Sea
160  - 
R: J G Gilligan
T: P J Gilligan
10g born to sea (IRE) x avida star (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
8
15.8
15. Goodnightngodbless
143  - 
R: Charlie O'Dwyer
T: J Motherway
11m yeats (IRE) x la sarrazine (FR) (medicean (GB))
9
16
16. Er Dancer
140  - 
R: C Stone-Walsh
T: S Doyle
10g dragon dancer (GB) x quisiera (FR) (passing sale (FR))
10
27
2. Drumbear
161  - 
R: Shane O'Callaghan
T: J C McConnell
8g so you think (NZ) x rule britannia (GB) (night shift (USA))
11
31.8
4. Ballykeel
157  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: G Elliott
8g presenting (GB) x captain supreme (IRE) (captain rio (GB))
12
40.8
9. Outside The Door
147  - 
R: A P Kelly
T: P Roche
8g milan (GB) x misspublican (IRE) (overbury (IRE))
99
40.8
11. Diese Des Bieffes
145  - 
R: Richard Condon
T: S Doyle
11g martaline (GB) x chanel du berlais (FR) (saint preuil (FR))
99
40.8
14. Galon De Vauzelle
143  - 
R: P J O'Hanlon
T: P J Rothwell
99
40.8
1. Hurricane Georgie
166  - 
R: C P Millar
T: G Elliott
7m court cave (IRE) x beesplease (IRE) (snurge (IRE))
99
40.8
13. Wa Wa
145  - 
R: P M O'Brien
T: D A McLoughlin
9g yeats (IRE) x north star poly (IRE) (presenting (GB))
Race 4 - Shanagher Hearing Handicap Hurdle (3100m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0343.70
Prizemoney:
1
5. Baltinglass Hill
163  - 
R: P J O'Hanlon
T: P J Rothwell
7g cable bay (IRE) x dona sola (IRE) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
9. Rightfolksplease
161  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: P W Flynn
6g policy maker (IRE) x ceola (IRE) (mr dinos (IRE))
3
11
15. Kiss My Lucky Egg
153  - 
R: H E Sexton
T: A Sexton
6m mukhadram (GB) x dayia (IRE) (act one (GB))
4
16
3. Chosen Shant
164  - 
R: E Walsh
T: Ciaran Murphy
8m shantou (USA) x ratheniska (IRE) (well chosen (GB))
5
20.8
11. Grizabella
156  - 
R: P Hanlon
T: J J Hanlon
5m bobby's kitten (USA) x namely (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
22.6
13. Boxcar Molly
155  - 
R: Gary Noonan
T: E McCarthy
5m urban poet (USA) x lady beneficial (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
7
25.1
14. Final Endeavour
153  - 
R: Charlie O'Dwyer
T: H Rogers
8g sir prancealot (IRE) x cassava (IRE) (vettori (IRE))
8
26.1
17. Banada Bridge
156  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: Mrs D Foster
7m shantou (USA) x brookside (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
9
26.9
12. Blackstone Cliff
155  - 
R: Shane FitzGerald
T: G Keane
10
27.7
6. Imadpour
163  - 
R: D Maxwell
T: A McNamara
4g le havre (IRE) x imrana (GB) (azamour (IRE))
11
28.5
16. Trenchtown Rock
153  - 
R: A M King
T: V T O'Brien
11g big bad bob (IRE) x appley bridge (IRE) (one cool cat (USA))
12
38.5
8. Princess Sophia
162  - 
R: John Shinnick
T: T O'Brien
7m elusive pimpernel (USA) x brooklyn babe (IRE) (robin des champs (FR))
13
53.5
4. Container Madness
164  - 
R: Ricky Doyle
T: M Brassil
5g getaway (GER) x she took a tree (FR) (sri pekan (USA))
14
57
10. Drum Roll
158  - 
R: Conor Smithers
T: P Nolan
4f gleneagles (IRE) x douda (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
15
60.3
7. Glas Acres
162  - 
R: Niall Moore
T: Frank Hayes
6g libertarian (GB) x hunters of acres (IRE) (touch of land (FR))
Race 5 - www.roscommonracecourse.ie Opportunity Maiden Hurdle (3100m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0352.60
Prizemoney:
1
6. Lord Maher
161  - 
R: Liam Quinlan
T: S Curling
4g ocovango (GB) x tagalong (IRE) (brian boru (GB))
2
2.3
11. Tyson
161  - 
R: Conor Smithers
T: P Nolan
4g lord of england (GER) x tinina (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.3
8. Rampere West
161  - 
R: D Butler
T: M Fahey
4g affinisea (IRE) x tilemsiya (IRE) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
4.1
14. Mother Ship
154  - 
R: P Hanlon
T: J J Hanlon
4f affinisea (IRE) x little vinnie (IRE) (vinnie roe (IRE))
5
4.9
5. Lope De Light
161  - 
R: O R Brown
T: W Durkan
6
5.1
4. Halla Paroiste
161  - 
R: L A McKenna
T: C Collins
7
7.1
3. Game Eagle
161  - 
R: Trevor Ryan
T: A Slattery
4g free eagle (IRE) x disco lights (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
8
7.4
7. Move It
161  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: J Halley
4g vadamos (FR) x made to move (IRE) (yeats (IRE))
9
7.6
12. Galileo Springs
154  - 
R: John Shinnick
T: M Brassil
4f galileo gold (GB) x maghzaa (IRE) (aqlaam (GB))
10
10.6
2. Dalmatic
161  - 
R: P J O'Hanlon
T: W J O'Doherty
4g australia (GB) x kozy (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
11
24.6
1. Dakota Chief
161  - 
R: Richard Condon
T: Louise G Lyons
4g sioux nation (USA) x yeah baby (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
26.9
15. Rhodesia
154  - 
R: Shane Fenelon
T: Charlie Keegan
4f gleneagles (IRE) x musaadaqa (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
13
27.2
9. Rocket Ruby
161  - 
R: C P Millar
T: C Collins
4g pillar coral (GB) x accordion glory (IRE) (fame and glory (GB))
14
42.2
13. G'day My Lady
154  - 
R: Charlie O'Dwyer
T: J A Berry
4f sandmason (GB) x day day (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
99
42.2
16. Spread Your Wings
154  - 
R: P T Smithers
T: P Roche
99
42.2
10. Tenor D Anjou
161  - 
R: Niall Moore
T: P Fenton
4g balko (FR) x libre amour (FR) (lost world (IRE))
Race 6 - Shanagher Hearing Handicap Hurdle (3100m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0348.90
Prizemoney:
1
4. Dark Image
165  - 
R: Gary Noonan
T: E McCarthy
6m awtaad (IRE) x cool kitten (IRE) (one cool cat (USA))
2
0.8
8. Steps In The Sand
162  - 
R: E Walsh
T: C Collins
5m footstepsinthesand (GB) x tu eres mi amore (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.3
2. Tipp For Mac
167  - 
R: T Joseph Kelly
T: T Cooper
7g walk in the park (IRE) x bad and mad (FR) (saint des saints (FR))
4
1.8
1. Katherine
168  - 
R: H E Sexton
T: A Sexton
7m shirocco (GER) x garrienderk mist (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
5
6.1
9. Mywayorthehighway
161  - 
R: P J O'Hanlon
T: P J Rothwell
5g sageburg (IRE) x hazelhall princess (IRE) (hubbly bubbly (USA))
6
6.3
12. Hatfield Hammer
158  - 
R: Richard Deegan
T: P Nolan
7
6.5
10. Lisamaria
160  - 
R: Kevin Sexton
T: P W Flynn
5m vadamos (FR) x chaenomeles (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.5
16. So Easy Way
153  - 
R: Ricky Doyle
T: I Madden
8g sageburg (IRE) x no easy way (IRE) (mandalus (GB))
9
9.3
6. Across The Ocean
162  - 
R: C Stone-Walsh
T: G P Cromwell
5g dansant (GB) x sail the ocean (IRE) (hasten to add (USA))
10
9.8
13. Be My Hero
156  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: G Elliott
9g aizavoski (IRE) x bonjour bella (IRE) (gold well (GB))
11
10.6
3. Fort Randall
166  - 
R: P Hanlon
T: J J Hanlon
5g valirann (FR) x dona alba (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
11.6
5. Zhivotov
165  - 
R: Hugh Morgan
T: Robert Widger
13
13.1
14. Bella Be Good
155  - 
R: Gavin Brouder
T: E Cawley
14
14.6
18. Mist On The Bog
156  - 
R: A Harvey
T: L Casey
15
49.6
15. Cottage Artist
153  - 
R: Shane FitzGerald
T: V T O'Brien
16
51.9
11. Fly With Me Chik
158  - 
R: M J Molloy
T: D A McLoughlin
6m free eagle (IRE) x gelenschik (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 7 - Midsummer's Day With The Stars On Sunday, 23rd June Handicap Hurdle (4100m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0505.10
Prizemoney:
1
8. West Away
149  - 
R: D A Kidd
T: J C McConnell
2
4.3
9. Champella
148  - 
R: T P Harney
T: R O'Sullivan
6m champs elysees (GB) x dibella (IRE) (observatory (USA))
3
8.3
11. Ring O Roses
148  - 
R: E O'Sullivan
T: H De Bromhead
4
9.6
2. I Love My Baie
163  - 
R: Ben Bromley
T: S R B Crawford
6g crillon (FR) x ludmika (FR) (murmure (FR))
5
11.4
1. Monbeg Park
166  - 
R: Richard Deegan
T: S Doyle
6
11.4
7. Kiltealy Park
150  - 
R: C Stone-Walsh
T: P Nolan
7
15.9
6. Open To Question
155  - 
R: N J Ryan
T: N Meade
4g noble mission (GB) x pick and choose (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
20.4
12. Union Park
143  - 
R: P J O'Hanlon
T: P J Rothwell
9
25.2
5. All In Montmartre
156  - 
R: Mike O'Connor
T: H De Bromhead
10
60.2
3. Champagne Platinum
159  - 
R: L Donnelly
T: E Bolger
10g stowaway (GB) x saffron holly (IRE) (roselier (FR))
11
64.2
10. Pipers Meadow
148  - 
R: Trevor Ryan
T: S Ryan
9g ask (GB) x gray taggle (IRE) (great palm (USA))
99
64.2
4. Uhtred
157  - 
R: Jake Coen
T: G Elliott
9g fame and glory (GB) x ingred hans (IRE) (beneficial (GB))
Race 8 - Racing Here Again On The 2nd July (3100m)
Class: Track: Good Time: 0342.70
Prizemoney:
1
1. Minella Hollow
166  - 
R: Mr J C Barry
T: J Nallen
4g beat hollow (GB) x annie spectrim (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
2
6
4. Churchfield Sunset
159  - 
R: Mr J L Gleeson
T: E Mullins
3
7.8
5. Dramatic License
159  - 
R: Mr S Connor
T: S R B Crawford
4
9.3
12. Miss Lia
152  - 
R: Mr Finian Maguire
T: P J Rothwell
4f califet (FR) x salmiakki (IRE) (milan (GB))
5
9.6
6. Gather Yourself
159  - 
R: C P Millar
T: C Collins
4g affinisea (IRE) x godlylady (IRE) (old vic (IRE))
6
17.6
2. Albert Hirsch
159  - 
R: Mr J H Williamson
T: M C Grassick
4g beat hollow (GB) x perruche grise (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
23.6
3. Bowensonfire
159  - 
R: Mr H C Swan
T: G Elliott
4g gemix (FR) x amulet (FR) (lauro (GER))
8
25.4
7. Highland Earl
159  - 
R: Mr R A Berry
T: L P Cusack
4g highland reel (IRE) x aymara (GB) (darshaan (UNR))
9
25.7
11. Hometomayo
152  - 
R: Miss P Elvin
T: P J Rothwell
10
26
8. Tedworth
159  - 
R: Mr Alan O'Sullivan
T: Michael Barry
4g sholokhov (IRE) x culmore girl (IRE) (chevalier (IRE))
11
54
9. True Story
159  - 
R: Niall Moore
T: P Griffin
4g youmzain (IRE) x mouriyana (IRE) (akarad (FR))
12
55.3
10. Gurteens Grace
152  - 
R: John Shinnick
T: L Young
* Nick figures are for Australasia.