Breednet Results

LISMORE - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Racing X Plate (C1) (2110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.14 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
4m Sizzling x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: GPS
2
2.0
Hayate (5)
10/9F
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (57)
10/9F
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
3.3
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J L Taylor (59)
4/1
4g Mahisara x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
4
10.6
13/4
T: K Hickmott
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
13/4
4m Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
5
14.1
30/1
T: Kevin King
R: M Mc Guren (59)
30/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
27.4
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
7
32.3
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (59)
6/1
5g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
38.5
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Graylight Girl (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 2 - M&T Tyres (Bm66) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
9/4
5m Sepoy x River Woman (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akagera,
2
1.8
10/1
T: P J Evans
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
10/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Processional (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.3
Mecum (1)
16/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (62)
16/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
2.4
13/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
13/2
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.5
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
5/4F
6
3.9
Usurp (8)
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
8/1
6g Lonhro x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.2
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
20/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Bolt Barn Lismore Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cesca (8)
9/2
T: P A Youngberry
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/2F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Miss Brahma (Darci Brahma (NZ))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
2.0
11/4
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/4
6g Red Element x La Flash (Frisco View (USA))
4
3.0
40/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
5
3.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
12/1
4h Dawn Approach (IRE) x Miracletto (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
7.0
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57)
60/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Scandalous (Intergaze )
7
8.8
13/2
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
13/2
5g Storm Shadow x Jet Mazette (Jet Spur )
8
10.0
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: S Traecey (55)
150/1
4g Al Samer x Xaaroon (Xaar (GB))
9
10.1
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
4/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Perfect Luck (Danehill (USA))
10
13.0
150/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M Bennett (56)
150/1
5m Easy Rocking x Masala (Devaraja (NZ))
11
16.6
100/1
T: T Pratt
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Katrina Beohm Real Estate-Bm58 (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.25 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms J Worley (62)
7/1
Winning siblings: Mazardi,
2
4.0
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (56)
9/1
6m Starspangledbanner x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
3
4.1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
11/1
7m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (Sandpit (BRZ))
4
4.2
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
9/2
5m Ambidexter x Magic Broom (End Sweep (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
7/1
6m Bel Esprit x Bold Moment (Fasliyev (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
9/2
6m Arlington x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.4
11/4F
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
11/4F
6m Purrealist x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
8
6.6
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: B Looker (55)
25/1
9m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
9
8.7
12/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
12/1
Race 5 - Westlawn Investments Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
60/1
T: David Scanes
R: J Grisedale (59)
60/1
6g Storm Shadow x Rockabye (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Seven Over Seven,
2
0.5
30/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Three Stars (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
Flick (10)
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (57)
8/1
4m Sizzling x Pointe Dancer (Noverre (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.4
6/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M Mc Guren (57)
6/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Up Against It (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
Daashur (15)
12/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
12/1
6g Al Samer x Stella Reine (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
25/1
7
4.2
4/6F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
4/6F
3f Nicconi x Cool Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.1
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (59)
20/1
6g Snippetson x Final Star (Delago Brom )
9
10.1
100/1
T: P G Randall
R: M Bennett (59)
100/1
4g Instinction x Lovely Maree (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
11.1
12/1
T: N F Creighton
R: S Traecey (59)
12/1
4g Squamosa x Heart's Hope (Mookta )
11
11.8
60/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (59)
60/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Mystic Elle (Encosta De Lago )
12
40.1
25/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: L P Rolls (59)
25/1
4g Longhorn x Sahara's Knight (Sunday Knight )
Race 6 - Metroll Hcp (C1) (1526m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.53 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: E W Creighton
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Liberty Mist,
2
0.5
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/1
4g Bel Esprit x Forest Image (USA) (Forestry (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
0.7
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (57)
12/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Bahja (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (55)
12/1
4m Dissident x Ming Zhi Cosmos (FR) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
5
2.0
13/2
T: D J Graham
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
13/2
5g Your Song x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
2.6
Fallow (3)
6/4F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58)
6/4F
4g Eurozone x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.7
20/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
8
6.2
60/1
T: Daniel Want
R: S Traecey (55)
60/1
9
11.7
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
5g Publishing x O'Sasha (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
15.7
80/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (57)
80/1
5g Primus x Demon Nurse (Honours List (IRE))
Race 7 - Southside Hot Bread (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.37 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
11/8F
5g Drumbeats x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Gohardonhula,
2
1.3
Furphy (8)
8/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
8/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud
3
1.6
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms H E Poland (60)
30/1
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Kelly Purdy Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: KP Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/2
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/2
9g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (63)
10/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.7
Huey (9)
7/2
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
7/2
7
2.8
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: J L Taylor (55)
25/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x What A Play (Pure Theatre )
8
4.5
12/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: L P Rolls (63)
12/1