Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

ARAWA PARK - Sunday, December 10

Race 1 - Sherlock Contracting Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.54
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/2F
3g tavistock (NZ) x ziffel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Earl Of Devon,
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 14 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
4.5
8/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
5m little wonder (NZ) x velvet moon (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
6.8
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57)
20/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
7.6
Denzel (1)
9/1
T: J W Bell
R: Jessica Allen (55.5)
9/1
5g redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
8.1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
10/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x bride to be (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.3
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
25/1
7
11.2
50/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: M Cameron (56.5)
50/1
8
12.9
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
13.3
Mcenroe (7)
40/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: T L Newman (58.5)
40/1
10
13.7
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
50/1
4g proisir (AUS) x fluken (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
11
23.4
40/1
T: A J Smith
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
40/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
23.7
Hola Papi (10)
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (56.5)
30/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x true secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Race 2 - Arawa Park Hotel Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.02
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
7/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x boulevard (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
8/1
T: R S Manning
R: T L Newman (55.5)
8/1
3f dalghar (FR) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
7/4F
3c zacinto (GB) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
1.4
15/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
15/1
3f ace high (AUS) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.9
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/2
3f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.4
11/2
T: A C Forbes
R: M Cameron (55.5)
11/2
3f telperion (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
3.6
66/1
T: Kelly Van Dyk
R: Jessica Allen (52.5)
66/1
3f reliable man (GB) x third rate romance (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
8
3.9
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
30/1
3f time test (GB) x beesharp (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
9
6.9
Sarnai (15)
66/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
66/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x riddle (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
7
Emphatic (16)
50/1
T: J A Price
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
50/1
3g eminent (IRE) x she's prismatic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 3 - Have Your Function At Arawa Park Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.92
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
3g rubick (AUS) x empyrean (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.2
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
9/2
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cortado (NZ) (sepoy (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: P A Stevens
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
30/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x swiss maid (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
1.7
9/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
So Brassy (11)
8/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
8/1
3f per incanto (USA) x so brazen (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
40/1
3f what's the story (NZ) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
12/1
8
3.4
11/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/1
9
3.7
Autocracy (13)
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
13/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
3.8
Forseti (8)
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
15/2
11
6.4
Ardy (14)
11/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
11/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x needled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Macmillan Accountants Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x serena slam (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: GRAND IMPACT,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: J W Bell
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
3/1
4g el roca (AUS) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
9/1
4m wrote (IRE) x close to me (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
4
5.4
Mad Max (2)
9/10F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/10F
3g savabeel (AUS) x maxmara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.4
Kai Moana (19)
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.9
Gasgal (18)
30/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
30/1
7
8.6
20/1
T: B J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
9.1
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
40/1
9
9.3
Drakon (15)
60/1
T: N P Bishara
R: U A Holmquist (57)
60/1
3g rageese (AUS) x genuine spin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Greenlight Insurance Brokers Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.75
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
5/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: D J Danis (60)
6/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x lady illicit (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Miss DB Venn
3
2.2
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (58)
5/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.3
Abandon (6)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
14/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
30/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R T Elliot (60)
30/1
7g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.1
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (60)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bewitching (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.8
Sharada (11)
10/1
T: A J Meadows
R: Jessica Allen (55)
10/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x thewayweroll (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (60)
30/1
4g el roca (AUS) x sister act (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8.3
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (58)
16/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
11.3
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (58.5)
30/1
11
13.4
7/2F
T: R R Manning
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
7/2F
4m belardo (IRE) x harquila (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
12
14.3
Madiran (12)
30/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57)
30/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x nottoobad (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Lance Lawson Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Wren (11)
6/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55)
6/1
3f vespa (NZ) x dottie (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bonnie And Clyde,
2
2.5
10/1
T: Jason Price
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (57)
15/8F
3g u s navy flag (USA) x honfleur (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
4.9
2/1
T: S C Phelan
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
2/1
3g time test (GB) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
7.7
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (54)
25/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x peace cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7.8
50/1
T: L G Ansley
R: K Bakker (54.5)
50/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x bo ying (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
7
8.1
Ark Kay (5)
11/1
T: R K Fleming
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/1
8
10.7
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
5m niagara (AUS) x citta d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
10.8
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
16/1
10
18.1
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x fine time (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
24.4
50/1
T: A C Forbes
R: D J Danis (57)
50/1
3g preferment (NZ) x defiant rose (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
Race 7 - Entain/NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Mars (6)
5/2F
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
5/2F
3f zoustar (AUS) x red is the rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demon Darb,
This nick: 48 runners; 38 winners; 6 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: K.P.W Bloodstock
2
0.8
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (56)
6/1
3f mendelssohn (USA) x ujjayyi (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
7/2
3f ace high (AUS) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.4
15/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
15/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
1.6
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
14/1
4m puccini (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
1.9
13/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
13/2
7
2.6
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (56)
15/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
3.4
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (56)
8/1
3f time test (GB) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
3.9
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56)
30/1
3f preferment (NZ) x over the rhone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
5.9
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: N S Parmar (55)
66/1
3f el roca (AUS) x baileys choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
6.4
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56)
20/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 8 - Campbell Infrastructure Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.07
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
13/2
4m almanzor (FR) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Irish Butterfly, Palamedes,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.3
40/1
T: M B Garrett
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g wrote (IRE) x vision (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.8
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
9/2
3f prince of brooklyn (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
13/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
13/2
3f proisir (AUS) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.9
13/4F
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x rasa lila (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
3.4
Jake (6)
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (57)
12/1
3g war decree (USA) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
3f tosen stardom (JPN) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.7
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57)
4/1
3g wrote (IRE) x misspro o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
12.8
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
6/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
20.8
30/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
3c time test (GB) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Race 9 - The Rotorua Club (Bm65) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.75
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (58.5)
15/2
5g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: First Rock, Our Beeskees,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Francee (8)
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/4F
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.8
12/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: U A Holmquist (57.5)
12/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1
Arrowette (10)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C R Barnes (56)
12/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
2.6
Villon (2)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (59)
20/1
4g almanzor (FR) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
3.3
Aequus (4)
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.3
Composure (16)
12/1
T: B J Harvey
R: Joe Doyle (56)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
11
8.6
16/1
T: P A Stevens
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
16/1
4g proisir (AUS) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
12
18.3
15/1
T: S R Autridge
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
15/1
4h turn me loose (NZ) x attalla (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.