Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

AVONDALE - Friday, March 22

Race 1 - The Precinct Realty Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.31 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58)
9/4
3g camelot (GB) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58)
9/10F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
T: S D Cole
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x engraver (USA) (miner's mark (USA))
4
3.3
11/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/1
5
3.4
8/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S M McKay (55.5)
5/4F
2f more than ready (USA) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivant,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
20/1
2g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
13/2
2f charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56)
4/1
2f showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.3
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
Wasp (8)
10/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
2f ocean park (NZ) x thimble (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.4
15/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (55.5)
15/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
2f proisir (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.07 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Esta La Roca, Mimesis,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (56)
5/2F
3f denman (AUS) x trilby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
14/1
T: B Wallace and G Cooksley
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
0.8
40/1
T: R J Tanner
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
40/1
3g niagara (AUS) x astana (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.3
10/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56.5)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
T: D A Walker
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T D Thornton (56)
12/1
8
5.3
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56.5)
5/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S M McKay (56)
20/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x sarteagwen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Anzac Day At Avondale 25/4 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.36 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/4
3g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: E A McCall (51.5)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x luminova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.6
13/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.4
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A J Calder (57.5)
25/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x knockout (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.5
10/9F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (55.5)
10/9F
3f savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.9
60/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
60/1
3f ekraar (USA) x high calibre (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
8.5
40/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: B R Jones (57.5)
40/1
3g ekraar (USA) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - The Cato Bolam (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.32 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/2
4m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Swampland,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: E P Green
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
20/1
T: D A Walker
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56.5)
13/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x pokuru star (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.9
7/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (60)
7/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x ticklish (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
3
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (55)
25/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x conferencia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
9/4
T: S D Cole
R: O P Bosson (58)
9/4
3g iffraaj (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Jigsaw Building Solutions-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:33.73 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56)
2/1
4m all american (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: S D Cole
R: O P Bosson (59)
15/8F
3
3.5
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (58)
9/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
4
5.8
9/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (59)
9/1
5g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
7.6
15/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
15/2
Race 7 - The West Brook Winery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.79 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Deb,
This nick: 109 runners; 82 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S D Cole
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
3
1.4
20/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
4
1.9
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
6/1
3g helmet (AUS) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
5
3.4
Bayeux (5)
15/1
T: D A Walker
R: C Dell (58)
15/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x loral lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
7.4
50/1
T: R E Kramer
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
7.9
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
60/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x road to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
15.7
40/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g showcasing (GB) x starina (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
16.1
12/1
T: H D Wilson
R: S M McKay (56.5)
12/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x brasilia (NZ) (danske (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.