Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata

CAMBRIDGE - Wednesday, August 31

Race 1 - Cambridge Equine Hospital-Bm65 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.70
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (59)
4/5F
7g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Rusavy (4)
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
5/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
7.3
8/1
T: R K Fleming
R: D J Danis (58.5)
8/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
7.5
12/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
12/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
10
5/1
T: B J Harvey
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
6g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
11.8
6/1
T: B W Foote
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
6/1
4m reliable man (GB) x phoenix (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 2 - Group One Turf Bar Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.72 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/4F
5m contributer (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
2/1
3
3.8
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x kendall lass (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
4
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
5g contributer (IRE) x holly (NZ) (native priss (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: A C Forbes
R: D J Danis (56.5)
30/1
6
4.3
12/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.8
13/4
T: R R Manning
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
13/4
4m niagara (AUS) x citta d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 3 - Ascot Farm Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.58 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/4F
3g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
Winning siblings: Mini Miner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Villon (4)
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
13/2
3g almanzor (FR) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
4.8
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DB Eagle
4
4.9
13/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x stolen dance (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
5
7.4
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x palace whispers (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
7.6
Strong (3)
7/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
7/2
7
7.8
12/1
T: B W Foote
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
12/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
8.1
Hutson (8)
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
60/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Enigma Farm Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.14 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
15/4
4g puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Naval Fleet, Valzacella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
3.3
11/8F
T: B W Foote
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
11/8F
4g vadamos (FR) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.6
2/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/1
4
6.1
50/1
T: S D Cole
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
50/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x nighean (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
16/1
5m rubick (AUS) x sky risks (FR) (take risks (FR))
6
6.6
25/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (58.5)
25/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
7
8.1
16/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
16/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
8.5
14/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
14/1
6g ekraar (USA) x epsom (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Manning Investments Ltd (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.36 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: L K Collins
R: J J Fawcett (54)
3/1
5m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: B J Harvey
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
13/4
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr G Harvey
3
3.3
9/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
9/1
6g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
3.4
Keats (2)
3/1F
T: Ms S Hale
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
3/1F
5
5.4
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (55)
12/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
5.6
10/1
T: D Miller & M Stevens
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
10/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: K L Hannan (56)
20/1
6g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.1
Roc Cha (6)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
20/1
6m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
8.3
16/1
T: G J Lord
R: E A Bragg (52.5)
16/1
8g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.6
Corista (10)
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (54)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Garrard's Horse & Hound Hcp-60 (970m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.56 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Ottavio (3)
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (57)
6/1
8g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.2
Lakeman (6)
25/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
7g rios (NZ) x papa rose (NZ) (patapan (USA))
3
1.5
Giacomo (2)
5/2
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (60)
5/2
4g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
2.5
5/2F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
5/2F
5
3.3
20/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (60)
4/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5
10/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K L Hannan (56)
10/1
7g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
8
8.9
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (60)
10/1
4g divine prophet (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Maneline Cambridge Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:54.71 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
4/7F
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonloe, Little Belle, Simbaah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
2
13/8
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
13/8
4m your song (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
8
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
4
8.2
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
20/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
9.5
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
6
9.8
25/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: E H Nicholas (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Shaw's Wire Ropes Hcp (60) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:04.14 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Nitrate (2)
6/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (59)
6/1
6g niagara (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.8
7/4F
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/4F
4
3.8
11/2
T: Amy Doran
R: S C Spratt (56)
11/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.6
7/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D J Danis (57)
7/1
7m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.7
30/1
T: D W Letcher
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
30/1
8g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
7
10.4
11/4
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (60)
11/4
5g frankel (GB) x stormy lucy (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.