Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton

ELLERSLIE - Sunday, January 29

Race 1 - Brighthill Yearlings Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/4
T: E and D Browne
R: J Bowman (56)
4/4
4m falkirk (NZ) x twisting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/8
T: K and B Kelso
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/8
3f pins (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.7
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
1/1F
3c swiss ace (AUS) x conferencia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.9
7/7
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
7/7
3g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
Akoya (9)
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
2/2
3f bullbars (AUS) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.4
3/3
T: I B Kennedy
R: B R Hutton (55)
3/3
7
5.9
11/11
T: G Thomas and N Smith
R: M Cameron (55)
11/11
4m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
8
7.8
6/6
T: S R Mercer
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
6/6
3g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.9
9/10
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J L Waddell (58)
9/10
4g postponed (USA) x la jura (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
9.1
5/5
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
11
9.9
10/9
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (52)
10/9
3f showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
10.9
12/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
12/12
3g postponed (USA) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Karaka Stayers Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.81
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55)
1/1F
5m pentire (GB) x charmed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chintz,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (53)
2/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x pin high (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.6
10/10
T: Ms C Pomare
R: S R Weatherley (51)
10/10
8g st. petersburg (AUS) x astoria (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.8
8/8
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (53)
8/8
5m pentire (GB) x fledged (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.9
Zacada (6)
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
4/4
4g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.9
7/7
T: T R Gillies
R: R J Hannam (55)
7/7
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4
5/5
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
5/5
4m o'reilly (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.6
3/3
T: E and D Browne
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/3
6g any suggestion (AUS) x deune (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
5.3
6/6
T: H W Mathews
R: B R Jones (60)
6/6
10
5.5
Neala (10)
9/9
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (53)
9/9
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Karaka 3yo Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.01
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
3/3
T: G N Richardson
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
3/3
3f foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
2/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
0.3
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/4
3c iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
4
1.6
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
1/1F
3g pour moi (IRE) x baltika (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
6/6
3g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
4
5/5
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
3g swiss ace (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
7/7
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
7/7
3g smart missile (AUS) x lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.4
8/8
T: T F Leahy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/8
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x lady brunnhilde (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Henley Park Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.89
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Bowman (56.5)
2/2
3g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocenta, El Duque, Littorio, Westbrook Lad,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/3
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
3/3
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.1
7/7
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
7/7
4m pins (AUS) x lady catamarca (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
4/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
4/5
3c nadeem (AUS) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
3.4
10/10
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
10/10
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x rockadubai (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
Adis (16)
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (54)
6/6
7
3.6
5/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/4
4m makfi (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1F
3g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.6
8/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/8
3g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
4.7
12/12
T: C J Henderson
R: J Ford (57)
12/12
4g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
4.9
13/13
T: S Wright
R: G L Cooksley (57)
13/13
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
12
7.4
9/9
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
9/9
3g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
7.9
11/11
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (57)
11/11
5g nadeem (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Karaka Million (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/9
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (54.5)
8/9
2f commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: B Shinn (54.5)
2/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1.6
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
3/3
2c pins (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.9
5/5
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
5/5
2f showcasing (GB) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
5
3.1
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/6
2c lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.4
1/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: J Bowman (56.5)
1/1F
2g power (GB) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.6
13/13
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (56.5)
13/13
2g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
3.8
11/10
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
11/10
2f darci brahma (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.6
9/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (54.5)
9/8
2f burgundy (NZ) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.7
4/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
4/4
2f power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
7
10/11
T: A R Campbell
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
10/11
12
9.3
7/7
T: L F Birchley
R: R Thompson (56.5)
7/7
2c all american (AUS) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
13
14
14/14
T: S F Ritchie
R: M Cameron (54.5)
14/14
2f so you think (NZ) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
15.4
12/12
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (54.5)
12/12
Race 6 - Hallmark Stud Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/6
3g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
Winning siblings: Holi Ravioli, Jade City, Stacey Lee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: J Bowman (56.5)
1/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.4
8/9
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J L Waddell (58)
8/9
4g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
2/3
T: T and M Cruz
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
2/3
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
5
1.7
O'Guy (8)
11/11
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/11
3g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2
10/10
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
10/10
4g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
2.2
5/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (56)
5/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.3
6/8
T: F T Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56)
6/8
4m darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
3.5
9/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/7
3c swiss ace (AUS) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.6
13/13
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: R T Elliot (57)
13/13
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
4.6
7/5
T: Ms R Frost
R: H S Tinsley (60)
7/5
4g tavistock (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
4.7
3/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (54.5)
3/2
3f pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
10.1
12/12
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (57)
12/12
4g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.