Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

ELLERSLIE - Sunday, December 15

Race 1 - Ezgo/Platinum Rentals Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
5/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Dezannam, Meridian, Schlager,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.3
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
13/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
0.8
15/4
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
15/4
3f postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Edwards Sound Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.35 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/1
4m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: S J Reid
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
9/4F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
3
3.1
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.4
11/4
T: E & D Browne
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/4
3g charm spirit (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
30/1
5g ego (NZ) x fame mouse (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (54.5)
6/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.2
Deshi (2)
4/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
4/1
4g battle paint (USA) x ason (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.85 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
5/2F
3f per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: J L Waddell (57)
5/1
4m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56)
11/1
4
1.7
13/2
T: K & G Opie
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: D S Johnson (59)
11/2
4g showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.7
Harlow (10)
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/2
3f proisir (AUS) x joan's girl (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
10.8
10/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: V A Colgan (58)
10/1
4g per incanto (USA) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
Race 4 - Ddb Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.28 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: M G Forbes
R: C J Grylls (57)
2/1F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
Winning siblings: Aluminium Bikerack, He's Our Rokkii,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Meghan (14)
13/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
13/2
3f so you think (NZ) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.8
25/1
T: G J Cameron
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x santa teresa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.8
Octave (15)
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55)
11/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x chant (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
6.9
9/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
9/1
5m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
6
9.4
6/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (54.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11
Dream (12)
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
8
11.3
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
13.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
10
16.8
60/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
60/1
4m glacial gold (USA) x marbrowell (AUS) (rule supremar (NZ))
11
27.5
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x dane promise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Dylan/Nitisha Engangement-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.88 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (57)
9/4
3f atlante (AUS) x astardia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TP Donnelly
2
2.5
13/8F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59)
13/8F
3g super easy (NZ) x southern touch (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
12/1
4
3.5
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/2
5
4.3
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (59)
20/1
3c dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
6
5.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (57)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (57)
40/1
3f el roca (AUS) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
9
9
Might (2)
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (59)
25/1
3g power (GB) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
90.1
14/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (58)
14/1
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.94 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/4
4m pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fastellie, Run On, Yulong Stride,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57)
15/8F
3
1.3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
8/1
6m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A J Calder (56.5)
9/2
5
2.3
15/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: R E Scott (52.5)
15/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x santeria (NZ) (johar (USA))
7
6.9
8/1
T: S L Crawford
R: L G Innes (57.5)
8/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x second attempt (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Hynds 3yo Salver (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.14 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Scorpz (1)
13/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: El Novio, Hillersden, She's The One,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Andrew Campbell
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
15/4
3g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: L G Innes (55)
8/1
3f pierro (AUS) x chinchilla rose (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: M D Wallace
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/1
3c rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
5
3.4
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
7/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
30/1
3f makfi (GB) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
12.8
15/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x epicurean (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
13.9
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
3g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.2
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
15/1
3f pierro (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.9
12/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
25/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.15 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
11/2
6g coats choice (AUS) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Date,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.8
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
7/2
4
1.6
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56)
16/1
5
2.4
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.5
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
14/1
4m pierro (AUS) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.3
4/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
4/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.1
16/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (58)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
25/1
6m redwood (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
30/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.