Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Curraghmore (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.37 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
8/11F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Danzie, Serious Satire,
This nick: 60 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58)
6/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: R J Tanner
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x astana (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
3g your song (AUS) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (57)
15/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
4.1
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
14/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.8
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7.4
40/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
8g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 2 - Headquarters Viaduct Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.24 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
15/4
6m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Beaufighter, Trosettee,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
3
0.8
8/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: M Hashizume (50.5)
8/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.9
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C M Burdan (57)
14/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
1.4
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
11/8F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
1.8
11/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
7m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.5
60/1
T: P G Tucker
R: M Kareem (51)
60/1
6g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
9.5
50/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: T D Thornton (53)
50/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Vertical Logistics (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.42 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J L Waddell (59)
2/1F
Winning siblings: California Nike, Overkill,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.8
14/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55)
14/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4
16/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T Yanagida (55)
16/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x eight the cash (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4.8
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
8/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.9
11/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.8
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
10/1
5m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.3
20/1
T: T J Miller
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
10.6
11/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R J Myers (57)
11/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.8
40/1
T: Logan Hall
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x kellana jewel (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
15.1
20/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Go Racing Syndications (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.38 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: R J Myers (57)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (60)
4/1F
4g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
1.6
9/2
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (59)
9/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
2.9
Savette (10)
15/1
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
15/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
60/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: A J Calder (54.5)
60/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
7
3.4
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
15/1
4g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: S C Spratt (59)
12/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.6
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x paris diamond (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.1
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (55.5)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x shipsterns (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
11
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
16/1
6m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - G Thomson Antique (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:29.64 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54)
15/8F
4g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
14/1
7g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
1.5
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
5g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
15/2
7
2.3
3/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
3/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
20/1
7g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (54)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Kareem (55)
30/1
4m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.1
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Walker (58)
15/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x sunday whisper (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
12
7.8
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Hashizume (55)
66/1
8g patapan (USA) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 6 - Sunline Vase (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.33 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Walker (56.5)
8/1
3f redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
3f zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
3
0.7
Meghan (6)
6/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
3f so you think (NZ) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/4F
3f sweet orange (USA) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
1.5
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: R J Myers (56.5)
13/2
6
3.8
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
9
8.9
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
10
9.6
Octave (12)
60/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
60/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x chant (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
12.1
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Mufhasa Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.34 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (54)
11/2
3f atlante (AUS) x astardia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TP Donnelly
2
0.8
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/4F
3c sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (54)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
1.6
11/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S T Collett (54)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x rodrigo rose (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
1.8
Familia (10)
25/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
25/1
3f makfi (GB) x enjay (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.2
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
6/1
3f per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
3
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (54)
12/1
3f per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
6.7
11/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
7.3
Aretha (1)
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
13
50/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: S C Spratt (54)
50/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - King's Plate (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.55 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (53)
5/2F
5m more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 73 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (54)
7/1
6m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
3
0.7
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (54)
15/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2
6/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
6/1
4m super easy (NZ) x bast (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (53)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (53.5)
11/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: C Dell (55.5)
20/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.8
10/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
10/1
6m choisir (AUS) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: T Yanagida (53)
12/1
5m husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
10
4.8
20/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (53)
20/1
11
5.1
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J L Waddell (56)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5.9
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (53)
50/1
5m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
6.7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (53)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 9 - Nz Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:26.77 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Walker (56.5)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Azamour, Royal Ocean,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
1/1F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.3
Scorpz (3)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4
3.5
2/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
2/1
3g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
Monlula (13)
100/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
100/1
6
4.2
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
3g redwood (GB) x femme de lune (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
100/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
100/1
9
10
150/1
T: M D Wallace
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
150/1
3c rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
10
10.7
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56.5)
60/1
11
10.8
66/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
66/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.3
100/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
100/1
3g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
16.7
25/1
T: A R Campbell
R: L G Innes (56.5)
25/1
3g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
19.7
30/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x soviet lu (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
15
23.6
100/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
100/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
16
30.5
100/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: M Cameron (56.5)
100/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x epicurean (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.95 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracking Tottie,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
Stilton (13)
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.8
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R J Myers (58)
14/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
7.1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
6
7.2
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
15/2
7
9.4
10/9F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
10/9F
4m pivotal (GB) x quenelle (GB) (nayef (USA))
8
9.6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.9
20/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (56)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.7
20/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
11
37.3
16/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
16/1
5g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.