Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Curraghmore (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.37 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
8/11F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Danzie, Serious Satire,
This nick: 62 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58)
6/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: R J Tanner
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x astana (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
3g your song (AUS) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (57)
15/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
4.1
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
14/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.8
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7.4
40/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
8g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 2 - Headquarters Viaduct Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.24 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
15/4
6m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Beaufighter, Trosettee,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
3
0.8
8/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: M Hashizume (50.5)
8/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.9
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C M Burdan (57)
14/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
1.4
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
11/8F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
1.8
11/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
7m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.5
60/1
T: P G Tucker
R: M Kareem (51)
60/1
6g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
9.5
50/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: T D Thornton (53)
50/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Vertical Logistics (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.42 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J L Waddell (59)
2/1F
Winning siblings: California Nike, Overkill,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55)
14/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4
16/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T Yanagida (55)
16/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x eight the cash (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4.8
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
8/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.9
11/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.8
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
10/1
5m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.3
20/1
T: T J Miller
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
10.6
11/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R J Myers (57)
11/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.8
40/1
T: Logan Hall
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x kellana jewel (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
15.1
20/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Go Racing Syndications (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.38 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: R J Myers (57)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (60)
4/1F
4g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/1
4
1.6
9/2
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (59)
9/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
2.9
Savette (10)
15/1
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
15/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
60/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: A J Calder (54.5)
60/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
7
3.4
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
15/1
4g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: S C Spratt (59)
12/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.6
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x paris diamond (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.1
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (55.5)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x shipsterns (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
11
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
16/1
6m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - G Thomson Antique (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:29.64 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54)
15/8F
4g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
14/1
7g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
1.5
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
5g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
15/2
7
2.3
3/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
3/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
20/1
7g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (54)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Kareem (55)
30/1
4m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.1
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Walker (58)
15/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x sunday whisper (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
12
7.8
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Hashizume (55)
66/1
8g patapan (USA) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 6 - Sunline Vase (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.33 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Walker (56.5)
8/1
3f redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
3f zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
3
0.7
Meghan (6)
6/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
3f so you think (NZ) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/4F
3f sweet orange (USA) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
1.5
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: R J Myers (56.5)
13/2
6
3.8
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
9
8.9
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
10
9.6
Octave (12)
60/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
60/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x chant (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
12.1
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Mufhasa Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.34 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (54)
11/2
3f atlante (AUS) x astardia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/4F
3c sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (54)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
1.6
11/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S T Collett (54)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x rodrigo rose (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
1.8
Familia (10)
25/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
25/1
3f makfi (GB) x enjay (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.2
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
6/1
3f per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
3
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (54)
12/1
3f per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
6.7
11/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
7.3
Aretha (1)
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
13
50/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: S C Spratt (54)
50/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - King's Plate (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.55 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (53)
5/2F
5m more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 78 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (54)
7/1
6m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
3
0.7
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (54)
15/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
4
2
6/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
6/1
4m super easy (NZ) x bast (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (53)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (53.5)
11/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: C Dell (55.5)
20/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.8
10/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
10/1
6m choisir (AUS) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: T Yanagida (53)
12/1
5m husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
10
4.8
20/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (53)
20/1
11
5.1
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J L Waddell (56)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5.9
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (53)
50/1
5m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
6.7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (53)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 9 - Nz Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:26.77 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Walker (56.5)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
1/1F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.3
Scorpz (3)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4
3.5
2/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
2/1
3g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
Monlula (13)
100/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
100/1
6
4.2
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
3g redwood (GB) x femme de lune (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
100/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
100/1
9
10
150/1
T: M D Wallace
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
150/1
3c rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
10
10.7
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56.5)
60/1
11
10.8
66/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
66/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.3
100/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
100/1
3g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
16.7
25/1
T: A R Campbell
R: L G Innes (56.5)
25/1
3g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
19.7
30/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x soviet lu (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
15
23.6
100/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
100/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
16
30.5
100/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: M Cameron (56.5)
100/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x epicurean (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.95 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracking Tottie, Sun Of Makfi,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
Stilton (13)
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.8
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R J Myers (58)
14/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
7.1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
6
7.2
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
15/2
7
9.4
10/9F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
10/9F
4m pivotal (GB) x quenelle (GB) (nayef (USA))
8
9.6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.9
20/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (56)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.7
20/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
11
37.3
16/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
16/1
5g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.