Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

HASTINGS - Thursday, March 2

Race 1 - Nadeem (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:15.82
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
1/1F
4m stratum (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/6
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (54)
6/6
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x pocketknife (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
1.1
3/3
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
3/3
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.4
4/5
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (53)
4/5
5
3.2
5/4
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (54.5)
5/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
10.2
2/2
T: G T Hennessy
R: M D Hills (58.5)
2/2
5h zabeel (NZ) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/5
T: F P Campbell
R: J Parkes (56)
6/5
3f falkirk (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/6
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
5/6
4m sufficient (NZ) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
3
2.6
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: R J Myers (56)
3/3
4
6.1
Gata (8)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56)
1/1F
5
7.1
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
7/7
4m congrats (USA) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.9
2/2
T: M G Forbes
R: L G Innes (56)
2/2
3f thewayyouare (USA) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
7
8.2
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
4/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.2
Epee (2)
10/10
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/10
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
11
9/9
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
9/9
3f redwood (GB) x storrada (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
11.8
8/8
T: J R Lynds
R: D S Johnson (58)
8/8
11
13.6
11/11
T: J J Moeke
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/11
4m iffraaj (GB) x missy elliott (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 3 - Per Incanto 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
1/1F
3c swiss ace (AUS) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frankincense,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55.5)
2/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.9
3/3
T: J P McKay
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/3
3g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
2.4
4/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (55.5)
4/4
3f per incanto (USA) x heloise (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3.7
5/5
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (54)
5/5
3f savabeel (AUS) x crossword (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.8
6/6
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56)
6/6
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 4 - Trinity Hill (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
3/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x azalea (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sound Barrier,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (57)
4/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.1
2/3
T: H W Johnson
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
2/3
5m danroad (AUS) x mulensky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
5/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/5
5g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
3.3
1/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
1/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x silk veil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.3
6/6
T: H W Mathews
R: S T Collett (56)
6/6
6m postponed (USA) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
16.3
7/7
T: Ms E Rennie
R: R M Goldsbury (52.5)
7/7
5m elusive city (USA) x voyeur (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Horse Of Year 7-12 March Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: W S Gulliver
R: J Parkes (55)
1/1F
6g keeninsky (NZ) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentum, King's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/3
T: T J Perry
R: L T Hemi (53)
3/3
4m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
2/2
6g pins (AUS) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
3.8
5/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/6
5
4.6
6/4
T: A R Macgregor
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
6/4
7g colombia (NZ) x miss yachtie (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
9.9
4/5
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (51)
4/5
5m swiss ace (AUS) x amica giovane (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Tremains Starting Gates (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.64
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/8
T: M N Eales
R: K A McCulloch (54)
8/8
5g road to rock (AUS) x pub singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Citadelle, Ormond Road,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
1/1F
4g sir percy (GB) x take the cake (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
1.9
3/3
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (57)
3/3
6g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
4
3.7
7/7
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S T Collett (54)
7/7
5
5.2
5/4
T: H W Mathews
R: R J Myers (54)
5/4
6m o'reilly (NZ) x vont to chat (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8
6/6
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: J Parkes (56)
6/6
7g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
8.4
2/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (59)
2/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x sopra tutto (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
10.2
4/5
T: K M Duncan
R: N Teeluck (53.5)
4/5
6g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 7 - Little Avondale Lowland Stakes (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.45
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
1/1F
3f makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/5
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/5
3f savabeel (AUS) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.9
Devise (3)
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
3/3
3f darci brahma (NZ) x doneze girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.9
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
2/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
5
2
4/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/4
6
7.5
11/10
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/10
3f all american (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.3
7/7
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (56.5)
7/7
8
8.8
10/11
T: R J Bergerson
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
10/11
3f pins (AUS) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
9.6
6/6
T: E and J Rayner
R: R J Myers (56.5)
6/6
3f savabeel (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
12.9
12/12
T: Ms J Dalley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
12/12
3f sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
11
17.2
Whipped (10)
8/8
T: K T Myers
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/8
3f stravinsky (USA) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
35.7
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
9/9
Race 8 - Nzb Weanling, Broodmare (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/8
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
9/8
4m guillotine (NZ) x marzia (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Ares,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/3
T: A R Macgregor
R: H S Tinsley (58)
4/3
4g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.2
8/7
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/7
4
1.4
7/9
T: A I Bambry
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/9
6m high chaparral (IRE) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
10/10
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/10
7g electronic zone (USA) x juniper (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
2
5/6
T: H N Auret
R: L T Hemi (58)
5/6
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
2.5
6/5
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
6/5
8
2.9
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: O P Bosson (58)
1/1F
9
3.9
2/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
2/4
4m postponed (USA) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.3
3/2
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (59)
3/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
7.8
12/12
T: K M Duncan
R: N Teeluck (53)
12/12
7g don eduardo (NZ) x la buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
12
14.6
11/11
T: Sandra Matthews
R: M J McNab (55.5)
11/11
5g any suggestion (AUS) x pocket edition (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
13
14.8
13/13
T: J J Moeke
R: J A Bassett (53)
13/13
5m red giant (USA) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.