Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

HASTINGS - Monday, January 1

Race 1 - Jarks Cityside Memorial (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (55)
11/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
1/1F
3
3.3
3/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: K H Marzuki (57)
3/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5.1
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (56)
12/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
16/1
T: M N Eales
R: B R Jones (58.5)
16/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x pub singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.2
13/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
13/2
4g thewayyouare (USA) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Ivan Gordon Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
7/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Ashrama, Extra Choice,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (53.5)
6/1F
3f burgundy (NZ) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.8
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: B R Jones (55.5)
13/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x alpine beauty (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
13/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.6
7/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
7/4
6
5
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
12/1
7
6.1
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (55.5)
20/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x pink opal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.7
13/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: U A Holmquist (55.5)
13/2
3g so you think (NZ) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Best Travel (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/11
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
8/11
4m savabeel (AUS) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Raider,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (54)
7/1F
5m per incanto (USA) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (54.5)
7/4F
4g coats choice (AUS) x blame the music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (54)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56)
2/1F
3f tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gobstopper, Toffee Tongue, Werther,
This nick: 90 runners; 58 winners; 10 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
25/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
Thelma (2)
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
9/1
4m pins (AUS) x masquerade (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
4.6
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (55.5)
14/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.9
Mango (4)
14/1
T: L Knight
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
14/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x golden lights (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.2
Zenvo (6)
5/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/4
3f zacinto (GB) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.6
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: K H Marzuki (53)
13/2
3f niagara (AUS) x tycoon miss (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 5 - Russell Roads Hastings Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: F P Campbell
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
13/8
5g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avery, Grand Express, Mista Razzledazzle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: N J Auret
R: M Singh (55.5)
4/5F
3
2.1
11/4
T: T J Perry
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
11/4
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
Race 6 - Kahungunu Kapa (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.86
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: F P Campbell
R: H R Andrew (54)
7/2
4m falkirk (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
9/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
4.5
14/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: M Singh (52)
14/1
5m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
5.8
5/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: K H Marzuki (52.5)
5/2
5
6.2
4/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: U A Holmquist (53.5)
4/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6.5
10/1
T: M H Brooks
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
10/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 7 - Jimmy Rural (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (54)
5/4F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x with ice (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Koidco Ltd
4
3.6
8/1
T: R E Kramer
R: K H Marzuki (53.5)
8/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x swiftsure (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
5.6
14/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: U A Holmquist (53.5)
14/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.4
10/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: M Singh (55.5)
10/1
4m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
20.2
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
25/1
5g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
Race 8 - R Russell/C Keenan Mem. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D G Bradley (55)
5/2F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: U A Holmquist (55)
30/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
3
1.9
8/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
8/1
3f reliable man (GB) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (55)
7/1
3g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (55)
9/2
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
6
6.1
7/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: Timothy Johnson (53)
7/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
Mamba (14)
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55)
12/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
7.8
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
11.6
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B R Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x taheya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14.9
Knife (1)
40/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x mal (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
11
20.7
Flyboy (2)
66/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: T K Allan (58.5)
66/1
12
26.4
Junior (6)
100/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: K H Marzuki (54)
100/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.