Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

HASTINGS - Sunday, November 7

Race 1 - Carrfields Livestock (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Gee String
57  - 11/4
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
4g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5. Caminata
56.5  - 5/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: A W Pike
4m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
1.3
3. Platinum Star
57  - 5/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Ms L Latta
4m burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
2.6
1. Flying Surf
56  - 15/2
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
6m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5.4
2. Penny Royal
58  - 4/1
R: S J Macnab
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
6m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 2 - Cr Grace/ Bayleys Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Gucci Belt
55.5  - 5/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Aviator
57.5  - 11/4
R: S J Macnab
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.2
10. Thatsmorelikeit
55.5  - 10/1
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
3f showcasing (GB) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr C Cole
4
2.5
11. Golden Hour
55.5  - 6/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
5
3.5
4. Lady Pristina
53.5  - 5/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3f sweynesse (AUS) x prist (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
6
9
7. Pace Attack
55.5  - 16/1
R: K R Hercock
T: G D Innes
3f darci brahma (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
13.5
8. Lady Vadamos
52.5  - 40/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: L W Somervell
3f vadamos (FR) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 3 - Awwassi/ Central Lines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13. No Time To Jazz
53.5  - 25/1
R: F W Lazet
T: Pamela Holden
5m swiss ace (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hesalljazz, Shesalljazz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1. Weowna Tiger
58.5  - 7/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: G T Hennessy
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
4.3
10. Pin Pointing
56.5  - 5/2
R: C Dell
T: S J Wilson
4m pins (AUS) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr S Wilson
4
4.7
12. Moonlight Hustler
56.5  - 16/1
R: K R Hercock
T: K R Hercock
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
9.2
2. Flat Track Bully
56.5  - 15/8F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
4g reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
16.2
3. Do The Maths
58.5  - 12/1
R: S J Macnab
T: M F Gardner
5g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
20.5
15. Anneliese
55  - 5/1
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
3f vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 4 - Affco Chb Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. White Lightning
57.5  - 9/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: F J Auret
4m reliable man (GB) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Maggies Choice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$40,000
2
6
1. Overstayer
59.5  - 13/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
7g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
3
8
6. Hesacitiboy
54.5  - 14/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: P & T Ebbett
5g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
9.3
2. Lord Spencer
58.5  - 9/2
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms J Rayner
4g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
12.3
4. Whatsup
58  - 11/2
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
7g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
12.5
3. Red Rufus
58  - 9/2
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
16.3
11. Sybarite
54  - 30/1
R: D A Hirini
T: Ms D J Parry
8
27.8
9. Slim
52.5  - 15/2
R: J Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
5g super easy (NZ) x tuscany rose (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 5 - Groundworks Plus Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.25
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9. Paris Ruby
56.5  - 15/4
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
Winning siblings: Aero De Paris, Hilton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1. Nonchalant
58.5  - 3/1F
R: S R Weatherley
T: B B Beatson
7g burgundy (NZ) x sans souci (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
3
1
7. Lady Telena (AUS)
56.5  - 3/1
R: D G Bradley
T: J H Scott
4m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.5
8. Khant Catch Her
56.5  - 16/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms L Latta
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
1.9
2. I'm Chuck
58.5  - 8/1
R: C Dell
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.7
11. Langley
56.5  - 66/1
R: D A Hirini
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
4m ekraar (USA) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.8
3. Sailor Jack
58.5  - 9/1
R: K R Hercock
T: G D Innes
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.3
4. See The Lion (AUS)
58.5  - 15/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
5g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
9
7.6
10. Breckenridge
53.5  - 30/1
R: F W Lazet
T: A R Fieldes
4m darci brahma (NZ) x rivereena (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.1
12. One Dream One Soul
52  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: L W Somervell
Race 6 - Aon Ins. Waipukurau Cup (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:38.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7. No Rock No Pop
52.5  - 15/2
R: M Mudhoo
T: L W Somervell
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Shabeel,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9. Fiddyafortnight
55  - 5/2F
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms J Rayner
5m niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
6.8
4. Passione
57  - 5/2F
R: S R Weatherley
T: Ms L Latta
4m proisir (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
10.1
1. Rangitata
57  - 8/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: D & E Haworth
6g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
12.6
5. James Barrie
57  - 5/1
R: L J Allpress
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
5g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
12.7
2. Roll The Gold
59  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G T Hennessy
8g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
13.1
3. Gallardo
57.5  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: A W Pike
5m shamexpress (NZ) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
16.1
8. Bridal Veil
55  - 30/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S H Fannin
7m niagara (AUS) x eye me up (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 7 - Rural Air Work (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Maria Dior
55  - 15/4
R: M Mudhoo
T: F P Campbell
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
11. Tango Love
55  - 9/1
R: S J Macnab
T: M T Dixon
4m showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
3
6.3
5. Orlov
57.5  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: D & E Haworth
4g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
4
7.1
8. Parisian Poppy
56.5  - 3/1F
R: L J Allpress
T: M P Breslin
4m vespa (NZ) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
9.6
12. Tuigirl
54.5  - 8/1
R: K R Hercock
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
6m niagara (AUS) x miss tui (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
20.6
9. Show Me Champagne
53.5  - 5/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3f showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
32.1
1. Atenartin
56  - 9/2
R: F W Lazet
T: M N Eales
6g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.