Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

HASTINGS - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Mediaworks Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.14
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (57)
7/4F
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
13/2
8g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
3
1.6
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (57.5)
4/1
9g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.9
Kick On (3)
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (58)
7/2
5g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
7.7
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Mudhoo (53)
5/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
13
8/1
T: C A Bambry
R: J Parkes (62)
8/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Hawke's Bay Ownrs & Brdrs 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (56)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.1
Paragon (4)
7/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C R Barnes (56)
7/2
2g embellish (NZ) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
3
0.9
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L Sutherland (52)
9/1
4
3.9
9/10F
T: Stephen Cole
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/10F
2c no nay never (USA) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.9
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
6/1
Race 3 - Pony Scurry Series (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: E G Lowry
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
5/2F
4g el roca (AUS) x princess michella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tootie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Game Lodge
2
1.5
4/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (50.5)
4/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
3.5
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
6g denman (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Koru Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
Raffle (1)
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (56.5)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.8
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
15/1
6
4
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: B E Grylls (56)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
6.3
Yari (5)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
20/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
9.1
3/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (54.5)
3/1
Race 4 - Hes Earthmoving Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
2/1F
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amour La Vie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: F P Campbell
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
4g telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.4
Yelserp (8)
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
30/1
4
2.9
6/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (55)
6/1
3f per incanto (USA) x coastal express (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: S J Wilson
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
10/1
5m pins (AUS) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.3
Darwin (7)
11/2
T: E G Lowry
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
11/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
7
6.8
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Newman (56.5)
11/2
4m vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
12.1
9/1
T: S C Phelan
R: Toni Davies (54)
9/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
9
12.3
Zaci (4)
25/1
T: J R Lynds
R: C L Carmine (58)
25/1
3c zacinto (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Fruitfed Supp. 25/5 R'day-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.93
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (54)
9/1
5m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dashing Special, Fiano, Peretti, Tavino Bay,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
9/1
5m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: Tayla Mitchell (57)
6/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
4
1
Kopua (1)
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (58)
8/1
5
3.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56)
11/2
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
Giacomo (9)
6/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
6/1
4g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4
Uderzo (2)
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Parkes (60)
7/4F
4g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Mudhoo (53)
25/1
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
13.8
Monlula (7)
25/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: B E Grylls (56)
25/1
10
22.8
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
60/1
Race 6 - Thank U, R James & Donors (87) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Aljay (1)
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57)
13/4
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.2
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
6m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.6
6/1
T: S C Phelan
R: Toni Davies (50.5)
6/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
0.8
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
7/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
0.9
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (60)
13/2
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
1
6/4F
T: L W Somervell
R: K R Hercock (54)
6/4F
7
2.5
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
7/1
Race 7 - Hawke's Bay Hunt 1/7 (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.41
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
4h road to rock (AUS) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Billy Lincoln, Lincoln Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Hanakin (13)
3/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
3/1F
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x te hana (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
3.8
8/1
T: S J Wilson
R: M K Hudson (57)
8/1
5m pierro (AUS) x bulle de champagne (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
4
4.6
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56.5)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
7.9
40/1
T: K Gray
R: C L Carmine (58.5)
40/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
8
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K L Chung (56)
25/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x cilla cross (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
8.5
9/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58)
9/2
7m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
8.7
66/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: M Mudhoo (53)
66/1
4g per incanto (USA) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56)
16/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
10.3
66/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: C M Lindsay (51.5)
66/1
6g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
12
11.1
Matt Cain (12)
25/1
T: D L Howard
R: B D Rogerson (53)
25/1
9g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
13
11.3
20/1
T: R K Fleming
R: B E Grylls (58)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
11.4
30/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
15
14.2
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
10/1
6g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 8 - Villa Maria (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.83
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Achieve (9)
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: ASCEND THE THRONE, High Achiever,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$375,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
2
0.5
9/2
T: R G Allen
R: J Parkes (60)
9/2
6g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (58)
10/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.5
3/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
Herself (6)
12/1
T: E G Lowry
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
12/1
5m redwood (GB) x indiscretion (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.1
16/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C R Barnes (55)
16/1
7
5.2
25/1
T: G M Cullen
R: B D Rogerson (54)
25/1
7g camelot (GB) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Tayla Mitchell (57)
7/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (51)
8/1
6m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
18.2
9/2
T: C A Bambry
R: K R Hercock (59)
9/2
5g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Three Wise Birds (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.66
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59.5)
7/4F
3g belardo (IRE) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Orlov,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: M N Eales
R: C L Carmine (59)
60/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
3
1.1
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
1.9
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Mudhoo (58)
6/1
4g no nay never (USA) x roc' da floor (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
15/2
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
2.8
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (54)
25/1
5m vespa (NZ) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3
Magneto (1)
20/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
20/1
4g showcasing (GB) x universal hope (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
8
4
5/1
T: K Gray
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
5/1
4m no nay never (USA) x idlewild (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.1
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (59.5)
11/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
4.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Tayla Mitchell (52.5)
20/1
11
5
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Toni Davies (54.5)
25/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
7
Splodge (3)
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (57)
30/1
13
11.3
60/1
T: T W Symes
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
60/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.