Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

HASTINGS - Saturday, January 6

Race 1 - Linden Estate Winery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.64
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Testwin (7)
4/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: J K Riddell (57)
4/1
3g time test (GB) x edwina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Darwin, Nedwin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
4/1
4m puccini (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
4/5F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
4/5F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
5
16/1
T: D T Champion
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spurrendous (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: G M Cullen
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
6
6
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: K L Chung (55.5)
8/1
4g time test (GB) x shahrazad (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
10.3
30/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: S J O'Malley (58.5)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
22.3
Jaklion (4)
60/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
60/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x aphelion (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 2 - Lawrence Racing (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.01
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (55)
6/1
4m contributer (IRE) x miss bondi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aeroinvincible,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.2
5/2F
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
5/2F
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/2
5g puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.5
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
8/1
4g vadamos (FR) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.6
9/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
9/1
5m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4
8/1
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: K A Myers (54)
8/1
5m redwood (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: K L Chung (56)
4/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x assertive princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
7.5
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: Jessica Allen (52)
30/1
7g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
14.8
30/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: C Dell (56.5)
30/1
6g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Complete Flooring HB (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.22
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Amend (6)
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (56)
10/1
4g wrote (IRE) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: A J Meadows
R: O P Bosson (58)
3/1
3
1.4
Candle (5)
5/2F
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: L Sutherland (56)
5/2F
5m super easy (NZ) x flare (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
1.9
4/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: T L Newman (55)
4/1
6m el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2
13/4
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
13/4
6
3.8
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
12/1
7
4.3
16/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
9g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
Race 4 - Caci Hawke's Bay 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.40
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Sudbina (9)
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (55)
3/1
3f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: FIX, Delivery, Nakataan, Sparkling City,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
3/1F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.3
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
9/1
3f rageese (AUS) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (55)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
7/2
3f embellish (NZ) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
6
13.3
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: R T Elliot (57)
16/1
3g rubick (AUS) x empyrean (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
20.3
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
9/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x boulevard (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
21.6
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
16/1
3g embellish (NZ) x markle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Valley D' Vine Restaurant Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.69
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: C A Bambry
R: Jessica Allen (52)
5/2
5m burgundy (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
HARLECH (2)
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (59)
12/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.1
5/4F
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (54)
5/4F
5m belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (60)
6/1
4m dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.5
5/1
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
5/1
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (54.5)
11/1
7m per incanto (USA) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - AHD-Animal Health Direct (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.49
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: J G Bary
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
7/2
4m redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Capezzana, Netravati, Suliman,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/4
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
6.3
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
6/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
8.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
8/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
8.7
Eparaima (10)
9/4F
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x eva godiva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
14.2
15/2
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
15/2
7m charm spirit (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Marton Jockey Club Marton Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:21.90
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Canheroc (10)
7/2F
T: C J Wood
R: K A Myers (53)
7/2F
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
15/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
15/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
3
5.4
11/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (53)
11/2
5g shocking (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
6.7
16/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
16/1
8g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
9.2
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
9.5
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Newman (53)
11/1
6m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
9.9
10/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (56)
10/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
11.7
Roccia (8)
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (53)
4/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12
9/1
T: J J Rayner
R: C Dell (53.5)
9/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
33
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (53)
16/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 8 - Tribute To Tony Lee (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.71
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Ms D Andersen
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
25/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Astro Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Nala Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
8
Sefton (8)
6/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
6/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x donna beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
9
Enrico (6)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
20/1
5g el roca (AUS) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
9.2
20/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K Asano (60)
20/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x bailar riovida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
9.7
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
12/1
4g derryn (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
10.7
15/1
T: W P Hillis
R: K A Myers (57)
15/1
4m complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
7
11.5
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57)
10/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x grand affair (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
8
12.5
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57)
11/2
5m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
13.8
Giacomo (2)
20/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (60)
20/1
5g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
14
Supercell (15)
40/1
T: J W Bridge
R: L T Hemi (56)
40/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
17
15/2
T: J W Bridge
R: L J Allpress (57)
15/2
5m redwood (GB) x marcelle (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
22.5
30/1
T: B B Beatson
R: L Sutherland (56)
30/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
37.5
40/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: K L Chung (52.5)
40/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
99.9
Savacat (14)
5/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.