Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata

HAWERA - Sunday, April 21

Race 1 - Chillco Rst Open Hrdl (2850m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:10.83
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: P J Matthews (68.5)
1/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Azz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (67.5)
7/4
7g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
3
18
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: N H Downs (66.5)
7/2
5g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
28
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: M J Roustoby (65)
15/2
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 2 - First Aluminium Hawera Rst Open Stpl (3050m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Good(4) Time: 3:33.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: K T Myers
R: P J Matthews (66)
2/1
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Steven Cole
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Mitchell Williams
2
0.8
11/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (67.5)
11/2
8g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
2.1
2/1
T: K T Myers
R: N H Downs (67.5)
2/1
8g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
4
2.9
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: M J Roustoby (66)
13/2
5
4.7
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (67.5)
13/4
9g intello (GER) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
Race 3 - 'Flair' Amateur Riders Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.15
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Rakanui (4)
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (68.5)
13/4
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
Winning siblings: Brer, Noess,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: K G Harrison
R: Caitlin McKee (68)
10/1
3g vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.9
5/2
T: Robbie Patterson
R: Victory Peebles (66.5)
5/2
4m proisir (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3.2
50/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: S M Rennie (68.5)
50/1
5g telperion (AUS) x crafty lady (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
4.7
9/2
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: A K Riddell (68.5)
9/2
7g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: Caitlin Rennie (68.5)
9/1
4g contributer (IRE) x lulu (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.9
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: A T Mc Intyre (68.5)
7/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: Sameer Mohammed (66.5)
8/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
31.9
40/1
T: K M Duncan
R: N M Jenkins (68.5)
40/1
4g zed (NZ) x tikvah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Norwood Hawera (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.35
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: K R Hercock (54)
6/4
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x celtic lass (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T C Moodley (52.5)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.8
9/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
9/4
9g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
3.1
10/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (51)
10/1
5m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.3
13/2
T: D R Wiles
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
13/2
10g royal applause (GB) x hypoteneuse (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Elle Sole (55.5)
8/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.95
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C H Butler (55)
7/1
3f what's the story (NZ) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2
1.3
5/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/4
3f time test (GB) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Pegasus Bloodstock / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.3
Jetalal (10)
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Elle Sole (53)
30/1
3f ocean emperor (NZ) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
4
3.6
4/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S J O'Malley (57.5)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Conor & Sarah Fahy
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
7/1
4m proisir (AUS) x doncello (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
7
Satsuki (9)
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
8/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x o'sam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.5
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
12/1
5m shocking (AUS) x jitzu (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
11.5
Foxalot (3)
30/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
9
12.5
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
3f vadamos (FR) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Johnny Neil Builders Ltd Hcp (60) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
7/4
5g belardo (IRE) x short tale (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2
10/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
10/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Kasa Bloodstock
3
3.3
7/1
T: C W Cole
R: L J Allpress (58)
7/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.6
Youledo (1)
5/1
T: D G Greene
R: T C Moodley (57)
5/1
5
4.8
11/2
T: Ms P M Mason
R: C Dell (57)
11/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
5.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
8/1
7
6.3
60/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
60/1
4g derryn (AUS) x hot tempo (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
8.1
30/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
30/1
4g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
8.9
Zivjeli (13)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (55)
25/1
5m shocking (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
10
9.1
25/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L Douglas (57)
25/1
6g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
32.6
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
40/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
12
37.1
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C H Butler (56)
60/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Hilal @ Grangewilliam 2024 (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
11/2
5m pentire (GB) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/7
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
4/7
5m ocean park (NZ) x in a frenzy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
1.1
10/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K R Hercock (54)
10/1
6m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (55)
8/1
4m vespa (NZ) x lipperty lip (NZ) (riviera (FR))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dramatist (NZ) (librettist (USA))
6
4.4
15/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (58)
15/1
7m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
16/1
6g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
10.5
40/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (59)
40/1
5g wrote (IRE) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Derryn @ Grangewilliam Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.26
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (58)
10/9
3g time test (GB) x larima (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
2
0.8
Tarzana (14)
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L Sutherland (55)
10/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.3
Kelp (6)
25/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
25/1
4
4.8
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L Douglas (56)
25/1
3g vespa (NZ) x flightoftheconcord (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.6
5/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (56)
5/1
3f grunt (NZ) x yulong venus (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
7.4
15/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Tayla Mitchell (57.5)
15/1
5g redwood (GB) x vite celebre (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
8.2
9/4
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/4
3g ghibellines (AUS) x zuzana (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
8
9
50/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: Toni Davies (53)
50/1
3f telperion (AUS) x merkava (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
9
10.3
66/1
T: M G Blue
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
66/1
7m power (GB) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.