Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

MATAMATA - Sunday, August 28

Race 1 - Colchester Engineering Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:13.44 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: B W Foote
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pasadena (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: WYMARK, Ocean Express,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Gingee (1)
40/1
T: A A Meikle
R: M Kareem (56.5)
40/1
10g istidaad (USA) x my prize bird (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
1.1
Rakau (5)
25/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56.5)
25/1
5g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
4
3.6
7/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: T N Harris (58.5)
7/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
5
4.9
15/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E H Nicholas (57.5)
15/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
6
5.7
2/1F
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
2/1F
5g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
6.2
Invialo (15)
16/1
T: A C Forbes
R: D J Danis (56.5)
16/1
4m puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.4
12/1
T: M K Farmer
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
12/1
4g el roca (AUS) x legnani (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
9
6.9
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
16/1
8g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
8
Midnight (12)
11/2
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/2
4m tivaci (AUS) x emira (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
9.2
Lady Khan (13)
80/1
T: A W Wright
R: E A Bragg (55.5)
80/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x lady'o (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
12
12.5
Sphinx (11)
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
13
12.6
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
30/1
Race 2 - A P Gollan Prop. Valuers Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.06 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Pier (5)
3/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56)
3/1
3g proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: MARIA FARINA, La Velocita,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
Kai (2)
11/4F
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x brilliant blush (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Weowna Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
4.3
12/1
T: S R Autridge
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
12/1
3f belardo (IRE) x sinalot (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
4
5.1
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: Tayla Mitchell (50)
6/1
3f telperion (AUS) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.2
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: C R Barnes (56)
5/1
3g star witness (AUS) x believe you me (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (54)
8/1
3f impending (AUS) x ocean spray (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.1
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/2
4g xtravagant (NZ) x idol (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
20/1
4m astern (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Wrightway Builders Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.91 (39.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/2
4m el roca (AUS) x palace crown (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
4
11/8F
T: M W Walker
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/8F
4g turn me loose (NZ) x dresden park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
5.8
13/4
T: L Te Keeti
R: R Beemud (53.5)
13/4
5
6
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
10
Firebug (15)
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
10.5
50/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
50/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x she is all fashion (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
10.6
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: Tayla Mitchell (52.5)
30/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.77 (40.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: R R Manning
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Ramazzotti,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
8/1
3
1
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.3
6/1
T: A C Forbes
R: T L Newman (57.5)
6/1
5
7.3
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
8.3
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
25/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
7
8.5
50/1
T: B D Jones
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
4m move faster (NZ) x tartan two (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
17.6
30/1
T: R Autridge
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x aphrodite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
18.7
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
50/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x treasurable (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
21.7
6/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: C Dell (57.5)
6/1
Race 5 - Comag Limited (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.47 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Seajetz (4)
12/1
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (59)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Strata,
This nick: 37 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.8
7/2F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
7/2F
5m charm spirit (IRE) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
9/2
T: S R Autridge
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
9/2
7g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
5.2
13/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.3
40/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (56)
40/1
6
7.6
Mrs Big (13)
12/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (54.5)
12/1
7m ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
7.7
Indeem (8)
15/4
T: C K Ormsby
R: E H Nicholas (55)
15/4
6g nadeem (AUS) x interdict (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.9
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (60.5)
12/1
8g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
9.2
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
11.5
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
30/1
7m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
11.9
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: R Beemud (51)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12
30/1
T: G J Lord
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
7g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
17.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K L Hannan (61)
50/1
8g camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - Super Liquor Matamata (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.85 (38.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51.5)
20/1
5m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: E A Bragg (57)
4/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x dansingonwaves (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1
3/1F
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (57)
3/1F
7m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
15/2
4g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.3
11/1
T: G K Opie
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
5.6
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (57)
13/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: M Kareem (55.5)
30/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
6.1
13/2
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (54)
13/2
4m complacent (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.4
8/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
8/1
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
8.2
Shivers (9)
10/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
10/1
5m shocking (AUS) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - K R Bell Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.69 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: P W Lock
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
2/1F
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
11/1
4g tobique (AUS) x waitin awhile (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
6.1
Digger (2)
11/2
T: D B Hollinshead
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
8.1
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x scarlet chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
9.6
9/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: T L Newman (58.5)
9/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magic memories (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
9.8
15/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
15/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
16.1
40/1
T: P A Stevens
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
4g proisir (AUS) x cristal heights (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
16.8
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
50/1
6m man of power (AUS) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
9
18.8
Zadane (4)
11/1
T: G K Opie
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
20.1
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56)
7/2
11
24.8
80/1
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
80/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x hot date (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.