Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui

MATAMATA - Wednesday, September 7

Race 1 - Colin Thompson Nzb Ins. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.45
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Queen Sarabi
57.5  - 12/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Amy Doran
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
7. Go Fiona
57.5  - 9/2
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms C Cameron
5m shocking (AUS) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Rintoul Equine
Buyer: Magus Equine
3
2.7
2. Roc Dancer
56.5  - 15/4
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie Racing
4
6
3. Trieste
57.5  - 13/8F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4m tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
7.5
14. Sly Voltage
57.5  - 50/1
R: L H Satherley
T: P & J Brosnan
6m man of power (AUS) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
8.3
1. Hiwa
54.5  - 6/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S & E Clotworthy
4m puccini (NZ) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
9.7
15. Kermalina
56.5  - 11/1
R: M Hashizume
T: D G Greene
4m kermadec (NZ) x lion blanc (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
12.9
17. Gato Montes
54.5  - 66/1
R: R Beemud
T: Team Rogerson
4m puccini (NZ) x she's a cougar (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
13
11. Ridgeview Mandy
57.5  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
13.8
16. Firebug
55.5  - 40/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: P P Mirabelli
4m shamexpress (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 2 - Dave O'Sullivan Obe Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.53
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16. Battle Sound
54.5  - 30/1
R: L Douglas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g belardo (IRE) x tiff and co (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
2
0.5
17. Notabadpony
54.5  - 13/2
R: K L Hannan
T: S C Phelan
3g mulaazem (AUS) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
3
0.8
6. Bellano
55.5  - 15/2
R: D Prastiyou
T: P S Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1
14. Three Ninety
54.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S & E Clotworthy
3f per incanto (USA) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
2.3
12. Good Spot
55.5  - 50/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: A C Forbes
3f derryn (AUS) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
6
2.5
8. Tru Planet
55.5  - 4/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
3f dalghar (FR) x trutorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.3
5. Believe It Or Not
57.5  - 15/8F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
3g star witness (AUS) x believe you me (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.3
9. Zircon
55.5  - 9/1
R: S C Spratt
T: L R Noble
3f almanzor (FR) x diamond like (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.8
10. Movie Girl
52.5  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: C R Isdale
3f telperion (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5
15. Highly Vindicated
55.5  - 40/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: F & L Cornege
11
6.3
3. Speedrun (AUS)
57.5  - 7/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g no nay never (USA) x rockaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - John Tucker Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.28
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Hero Worship (AUS)
58.5  - 4/1
R: T N Harris
T: M W Walker
4g xtravagant (NZ) x idol (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
2.8
2. Espionage
58.5  - 7/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4g savabeel (AUS) x bayrock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$875,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.8
8. Iffin Doubt Dance
56.5  - 5/1
R: V A Colgan
T: L R Noble
4m iffraaj (GB) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
6.6
6. Drachma
55.5  - 20/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S & E Clotworthy
4g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
6.7
3. Forever Young
57.5  - 15/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
4g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
12.2
14. Tivaci's Joy
56.5  - 15/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
4m tivaci (AUS) x dixie express (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
12.4
12. Kind Wish
53.5  - 40/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: P & J Brosnan
4m the bold one (NZ) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
15
5. Bubbajock
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g proisir (AUS) x kincaple belle (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
16
7. Loose Money
58.5  - 40/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: Ms C L Cumming
10
28.9
11. Amberline
56.5  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Team Rogerson
4m swiss ace (AUS) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
38.5
10. Treat Dapainter
56.5  - 12/1
R: S C Spratt
T: N P Bishara
6m battle paint (USA) x treat (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Roger Blake Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.35
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Gimmeallyourlovin'
56.5  - 5/1
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
4m savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 146 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.5
1. Prismatic
58.5  - 8/11F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4
15. Madiran
56.5  - 40/1
R: S C Spratt
T: M L Rogers
4m burgundy (NZ) x nottoobad (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.3
5. Sternland
55.5  - 9/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
4m astern (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.5
8. Chasing My Tail
56.5  - 30/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4m proisir (AUS) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
6
5.8
12. Gallivanter (AUS)
55.5  - 25/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S D Cole
4m vadamos (FR) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.6
4. Single Malt
55.5  - 25/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: N P Bishara
4g ekraar (USA) x double malt (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
12.7
11. Deebee Bellfer
56.5  - 12/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
4m preferment (NZ) x deebee belle (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
9
14.8
3. Fractured
55.5  - 40/1
R: N S Parmar
T: I B Kennedy
10
16
10. Sarun
56.5  - 25/1
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
7m super easy (NZ) x sarsarun (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
16.9
14. Qualia
56.5  - 30/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S B Marsh
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x sky charm (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
40
13. Just Red
54  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms S Houston
6m civics (AUS) x hug a ginga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Brian Tims Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.90
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Madame Moet
58  - 15/8F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
5m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubbles Await, Whiskey Lies,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
2
1.8
5. Opaea Joe
55.5  - 15/1
R: N S Parmar
T: G K Opie
4g puccini (NZ) x whiff (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GK Opie
3
3.3
7. Mighty Castle
58  - 14/1
R: V A Colgan
T: W D Larsen
5m power (GB) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
4
3.5
12. Muse
57.5  - 16/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: T C Wenn
5m reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
5
5.3
3. The Boogeyman
59.5  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: J & R Vance
6g remind (USA) x apparition (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
6
5.5
10. Easy Peasy
55.5  - 9/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: R R Manning
7m super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
7
6
8. Penny Jane
55  - 25/1
R: K L Hannan
T: S T Wenn
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
6.3
1. Aperitif
57  - 11/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Tarissa Macdonald
6g ocean park (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.5
2. Rip Van Gogh
59.5  - 13/2
R: T N Harris
T: M W Walker
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.6
9. Lock Up
58  - 10/1
R: L H Satherley
T: R S Manning
6g power (GB) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
11
13.5
4. Fleurgundy
58.5  - 13/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms K A Grass
6g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Danny Moss (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:09.17
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4. Finest Wine
55.5  - 7/1
R: S C Spratt
T: D G Greene
5m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. Viktor Vegas
58.5  - 11/2
R: E H Nicholas
T: Ms C A Lock
9g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.8
3. The Mighty Spar
59.5  - 7/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
5g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$430,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.1
12. Millennium Dawn
52  - 40/1
R: E A Bragg
T: G J Lord
7g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
5. Husk
51.5  - 5/1
R: K L Hannan
T: K G Harrison
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
6
6.2
10. Chase 'n' Gold
51  - 11/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: N P Bishara
4g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
7.2
9. Takeiteasy
54  - 11/1
R: L H Satherley
T: R S Manning
7g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
12.1
11. Leicalot
51  - 25/1
R: M J Sanson
T: M H Brosnan
7m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
13
7. Electric Time
51  - 20/1
R: R Beemud
T: D G Greene
4m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
18.1
1. Te Akau Caliburn (IRE)
61  - 30/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
8g camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
20.2
6. Shocking Penny
54  - 15/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: R Autridge
6m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - David Benjamin Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:11.95
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Rakau
55.5  - 11/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: G & T Shaw
5g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1. Onezedbee
58.5  - 9/4F
R: L H Satherley
T: W D Lund
6g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Amaranth Farm
Buyer: Mr WD Lund
3
3.8
7. Turnaround
58.5  - 4/1
R: T N Harris
T: Ms L Munro
4g turn me loose (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
7.1
10. Incy Wincy Spider
54.5  - 5/2
R: E A Bragg
T: Ms Kim Knight
5
7.3
4. Capel Prince
57.5  - 11/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms D Waddell
6g sun ruler (AUS) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
6
8.1
16. Bodacious
58.5  - 100/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: Ms F J Lynch
7g keeper (AUS) x cherry blossom (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
9.7
3. Mac McGee
58.5  - 11/2
R: R T Elliot
T: R R Manning
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x tookie (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
11.2
9. Irish Moonshine
55.5  - 40/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M L Rogers
5g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
15.8
17. Jerricoop
58.5  - 25/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: C J Wood
5g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 8 - Tom Brown Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.88
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Flight Plan
57.5  - 9/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: G K Opie
5g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Strapping Bauhinia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3. Novak
58.5  - 10/9F
R: O P Bosson
T: C R Isdale
4g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.1
20. The Letter
56.5  - 5/1
R: S C Spratt
T: M L Rogers
4m wrote (IRE) x silent ways (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
4
1.6
9. Diamond Jak
55.5  - 13/2
R: N S Parmar
T: M H Brosnan
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
4.4
7. Jimmy Thumper
58.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P A Stevens
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.2
6. Jack In The Box
56.5  - 8/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Ms D Andersen
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
7
6.7
11. Kid Warrior
58.5  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: D R Wiles
8
7.4
16. Roland Garros
58.5  - 30/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms S Houston
4g swiss ace (AUS) x joie d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.7
10. Just A Tipple
55.5  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: G K Opie
4g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
8.5
15. Stanima Man
56.5  - 15/1
R: E A Bragg
T: W D Larsen
4g reliable man (GB) x staxa stanima (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
11
11.1
14. Jack Westend
55.5  - 66/1
R: M Kareem
T: S Wright
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.