Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui

MATAMATA - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - Revital Group (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. Tascioni
56.5  - 5/1
R: V A Colgan
T: S B Marsh
6m redwood (GB) x eddie monsoon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5. Mighty Connor (AUS)
56  - 11/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Jacob McKay
7g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
3
3.6
2. Lagerfeld
60  - 10/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms M Falconer
5g dalghar (FR) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.8
3. Ess Vee Are
59.5  - 9/2
R: R T Elliot
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
4g shocking (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4
1. Arjay's Flight
59  - 7/4F
R: W F Pinn
T: M H Brosnan
6
4.3
12. Queen Sarabi
54.5  - 60/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Amy Doran
7
4.5
7. Novak
58  - 11/1
R: T L Newman
T: C R Isdale
4g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
5.8
10. Secret Key
53.5  - 16/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms K McQuade
5m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
6
6. Canheroc
55  - 30/1
R: K L Hannan
T: C J Wood
5g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
10
6.1
14. Leica Warrior
55  - 80/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M Van Lierde
10g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
6.5
9. Takeiteasy
57.5  - 30/1
R: T D Thornton
T: R S Manning
7g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
13.4
8. Rakau
58  - 50/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G & T Shaw
5g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
13
23.6
13. Nothinsweetaboutme
52  - 16/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: W P Hillis
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Race 2 - Remembering Toby Autridge Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5. Time Flies
56  - 9/2
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
3g time test (GB) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aeecee Dynasty,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.3
1. Elusive Nation
55.5  - 12/1
R: M Kareem
T: M A Da Cruz
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
3
0.5
8. Dusty Road
56  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Cameron
3g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
4
1.8
6. Order To Charge
56  - 8/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3c war decree (USA) x colonel's daughter (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
2.1
2. Aghanim
57.5  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Brennan
4g rubick (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.3
7. Bello Mio (AUS)
56  - 5/1
R: V A Colgan
T: M W Walker
3g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
7
2.5
10. Dignitosa (AUS)
54  - 9/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: M W Walker
3f xtravagant (NZ) x infra dig (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.5
11. Lili Marlene
51  - 5/2F
R: K L Hannan
T: P W Lock
3f per incanto (USA) x constellation (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
9
7.6
4. Witheeze
56.5  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: B Wells
5m super easy (NZ) x chataigne (NZ) (theatrical (IRE))
10
9.6
14. Truecolours
54  - 25/1
R: L H Satherley
T: C R Isdale
3f el roca (AUS) x ever klaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
12.3
9. Pokuru Show
56  - 25/1
R: R T Elliot
T: M W Walker
3g vadamos (FR) x mystery show (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Race 3 - Cw Cole Racing (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Hero Worship (AUS)
55  - 25/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
4g xtravagant (NZ) x idol (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
1.8
1. Paradigm Shift
56.5  - 10/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: S T Wenn
8g showcasing (GB) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
3
1.9
3. Berbizier (AUS)
59  - 15/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
4
2.7
9. Aoide (AUS)
53.5  - 11/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Ms K Fawcett
4m your song (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4
2. Sagan
59.5  - 20/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4g showcasing (GB) x chihenne (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
6
4.5
6. Amoramio
57  - 16/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4m star turn (AUS) x winton creek (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
7
4.7
4. Dragon Biscuit (AUS)
58.5  - 15/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
8
6.2
8. Oh Hermani
54  - 9/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms C Cameron
4m el hermano (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.2
10. Fizzy Moon
56.5  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: C J Wood
5m vespa (NZ) x silver fox (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
10
9.3
7. La Verite (AUS)
57  - 4/7F
R: R T Elliot
T: C W Cole
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Waikato Equine Vet. Ctre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12. Divici Belle (AUS)
55.5  - 15/2
R: C E Lammas
T: K & B Kelso
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4. Gran Caballo (AUS)
54.5  - 9/2
R: W F Pinn
T: C K Ormsby
3f toronado (IRE) x wujimu (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Riverock Farm
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
3
1.6
10. Safura
52.5  - 15/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
3f almanzor (FR) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
6. Russian Satire ()
52.5  - 13/2
R: K L Hannan
T: Andrew Forsman
3f russian revolution (AUS) x serious satire (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
8. Our Milly Bee (AUS)
55.5  - 30/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: M W Walker
3f merchant navy (AUS) x rina bettina (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
6
4.5
7. Regal Warrior
55.5  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: D R Wiles
3f wrote (IRE) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
6
5. Tru Planet
52.5  - 9/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
3f dalghar (FR) x trutorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
8.4
9. Shanghai Tang
55.5  - 2/1F
R: V A Colgan
T: M W Walker
3f savabeel (AUS) x maxmara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.7
2. Roc Anthem
57.5  - 20/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
3g el roca (AUS) x anthology (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.5
3. Giovanni
55.5  - 40/1
R: E A Bragg
T: I C Marks
3g tivaci (AUS) x genovese (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
11
16
13. Jazan
52.5  - 30/1
R: M J Sanson
T: S R Autridge
Race 5 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Zecora
60  - 15/4F
R: L H Satherley
T: R & R Rogers
5m power (GB) x c'est la vie (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Girl Of Steel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10. Polygon
56.5  - 9/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: L R Noble
3f highly recommended (AUS) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
8. Midnight Special
58  - 15/1
R: J K Riddell
T: T J Miller
5m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.9
1. Laneway Flirting
59  - 15/2
R: W F Pinn
T: S B Marsh
4m el roca (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3
4. Albatross
59  - 7/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
5. Don't Look Ethel
59  - 5/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: S Ralph
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.3
7. Sicilian Dream
59  - 9/1
R: V A Colgan
T: M W Walker
4m dream ahead (USA) x taormina (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.5
3. Magic Show
56.5  - 11/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: A W Pike
4m vadamos (FR) x showmuchfun (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
6.6
13. Side Hustle
55.5  - 40/1
R: C E Lammas
T: W P Hillis
5m ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
7.3
12. Acting Out
54.5  - 16/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
5m showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Ready To Run Trnrs (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Sassy Merlot
58.5  - 5/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: All The Rage, Get Up, Texas Dolly,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$24,000
Vendor: Advantageous Ventures
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.8
10. Fashion Shoot
55.5  - 7/2F
R: V A Colgan
T: M W Walker
5m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
13. Fiscal Fun
54  - 25/1
R: W F Pinn
T: S B Marsh
4m zacinto (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1.3
15. Orange Pearl
53  - 8/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms C Cameron
6g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
5
2.6
7. Habana (AUS)
56.5  - 12/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: L R Noble
4h zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.7
6. Cool Change
56  - 14/1
R: M Hashizume
T: P & D Williams
4m showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.4
4. Magneto
58.5  - 25/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Stephen Cole
4g showcasing (GB) x universal hope (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
8
4.2
1. Mohawk Brave (AUS)
56  - 12/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
9
6.7
11. Montana Mist
55.5  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: S Ralph
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.2
5. Cote De Beaune
57.5  - 10/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
4g burgundy (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
7.7
14. Hasstobeyou
55  - 30/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R James & R Wellwood
5m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
7.8
12. Farrenc
52  - 16/1
R: M J Sanson
T: S & K Alexander
4m dalghar (FR) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
13
13.6
8. Show Courage
56.5  - 5/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
4g showcasing (GB) x peinbird (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Fly High Taiki Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12. Devastate
55  - 7/4F
R: W F Pinn
T: Andrew Forsman
3g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.8
7. Sense Of Style
53.5  - 16/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: C R McCarroll
4m sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.1
13. Keenasabean
56  - 11/1
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
3g darci brahma (NZ) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
4.4
5. Thatsallshewrote
56.5  - 4/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4m wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.7
10. It's Business Time
56.5  - 12/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
6
5.8
6. Kiva Han
56.5  - 11/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L Te Keeti
7
8.9
3. Time To Wonder
58.5  - 20/1
R: R T Elliot
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4g tarzino (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.3
1. Alby Park
58.5  - 10/1
R: T D Thornton
T: G T Hennessy
9
11.7
9. Amped
56.5  - 80/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Tarissa Macdonald
5m shocking (AUS) x justacross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
12.7
11. Secrets De Sothys
56.5  - 50/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m iffraaj (GB) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
16.1
2. Scoria
58.5  - 40/1
R: J K Riddell
T: T J Miller
5g dalghar (FR) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
29
4. Written Bid
55.5  - 60/1
R: K L Hannan
T: D R Wiles
4g wrote (IRE) x highest bid (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
34.7
14. Princess Cirilla
53  - 25/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3f derryn (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Richards Racing Ltd Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.55
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Our Alley Cat
57  - 13/4F
R: K L Hannan
T: V A Prendergast
6m atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8. Funny Girl
51  - 5/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: L R Noble
4m showcasing (GB) x triaction (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
1.7
2. Dragon Queen
57.5  - 6/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5m sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Ballymore Stables)
Buyer: Pegasus Bloodstock Ltd
4
2.2
5. Les Crayeres
52  - 11/2
R: N S Parmar
T: K & B Kelso
5
4.5
11. Valetti
54  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: A D Fuller
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.8
10. Dear Oh Dear
54  - 12/1
R: T D Thornton
T: L K Collins
5m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
5
9. Ima Roca Bee
51  - 8/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms K McQuade
4m el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5.3
3. New York Jazz
57.5  - 16/1
R: T L Newman
T: S Ralph
7g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
6
4. Thunder
55  - 9/2
R: M Hashizume
T: R Autridge
7g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
10
9
7. Manrico
52  - 20/1
R: E A Bragg
T: S Ralph
7g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Harry & Rick Lowe Mem. (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. On The Prowl
52  - 13/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R R Manning
Winning siblings: Ramazzotti,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
13. Hot Salsa
51.5  - 15/2
R: K L Hannan
T: J W Bell
5g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
0.4
11. Rock My Heart
56  - 50/1
R: L H Satherley
T: R & R Rogers
7g shocking (AUS) x attraction (AUS) (denman (AUS))
4
2.2
9. Miss Ella
55.5  - 15/2
R: W F Pinn
T: S B Marsh
4m iffraaj (GB) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.3
5. Shepherd's Delight
57  - 9/1
R: V A Colgan
T: M W Walker
6
2.5
1. Supreme Khan
57  - 15/2
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
7
2.7
3. Marchand
58.5  - 8/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: L R Noble
4g burgundy (NZ) x lashed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
10. Alpha Charlie
56  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: F T Ritchie
9
4.7
7. Achieve
56.5  - 9/4F
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m pierro (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5
2. Calpurnia
56  - 30/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Debbie Sweeney
7m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.2
14. Superette
53  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
4m vadamos (FR) x cabasso (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
10.2
8. Ali Arc
53.5  - 11/1
R: M Kareem
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
5m bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Prima Pk & D Miller Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10. She's Outrageous ()
53.5  - 7/2
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8. Gallivanter (AUS)
56.5  - 11/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: S D Cole
4m vadamos (FR) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
11. Time And Again
56.5  - 5/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m per incanto (USA) x zaspin (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr J Wellwood
4
3.9
9. Vadara
55.5  - 11/2
R: W F Pinn
T: Andrew Forsman
4m vadamos (FR) x zeldara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
3. Jack In The Box
58.5  - 14/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms D Andersen
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
8
7. Fay Khan It
56.5  - 9/4F
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
7
8.7
14. Proposal ()
55  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g contributer (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
11
5. Bubbajock
58.5  - 40/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g proisir (AUS) x kincaple belle (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
11.8
6. Rocket Won't Go
58.5  - 40/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Jason Price
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x oakwood (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
12.6
2. Golden Kiwi
58.5  - 15/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
5g el roca (AUS) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
11
12.7
13. Tidal Rush
56.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L Te Keeti
5m tavistock (NZ) x only if (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.