Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata

MATAMATA - Wednesday, March 29

Race 1 - Gregory Equine Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.10
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: R R Manning
R: S H Fannin (69)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Dangerman, Led Zed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: D M Parker (68.5)
10/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x mia mamma (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2
9/1
T: C R Isdale
R: N H Downs (69)
9/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: A J Morley
R: S Karnicnik (67)
8/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
5
4.2
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: H A Mc Neill (67)
5/1
4m dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.7
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Roustoby (69)
12/1
7
9.7
Reelrose (10)
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: L Douglas (67)
7/1
8
11.9
15/2
T: M G Forbes
R: S Phelan (68.5)
15/2
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
18.4
Nosnevets (11)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: K M Joyce (66.5)
40/1
3f preferment (NZ) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Kilgravin Lodge Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.11
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Theoden (2)
6/4F
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S H Fannin (69)
6/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: MAE JINX, Pendolin, Pergola, Shock And Awe,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.3
11/4
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (69)
11/4
4g capitalist (AUS) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
0.6
White Oak (10)
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L Douglas (66.5)
11/1
3f puccini (NZ) x queen of keros (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
Zakaya (9)
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Roustoby (66.5)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x zarzing (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: H A Mc Neill (69)
12/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
4.4
Qualia (8)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D M Parker (67)
30/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x sky charm (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4.5
Kenobi (3)
15/4
T: F & L Cornege
R: S Phelan (69)
15/4
4g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K M Joyce (69)
30/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
11.3
Tarrier (7)
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S Karnicnik (69)
40/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: P S Richards
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/8F
2g belardo (IRE) x manurewa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kinabalu Light,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2
2
11/4
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/4
2g embellish (NZ) x grand wish (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.2
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/1
2c u s navy flag (USA) x moon tide (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
12/1
2c u s navy flag (USA) x kerre () (pour moi (IRE))
5
6
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
11/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
20/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
7.2
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
5/1
8
8.4
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
25/1
2f war decree (USA) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
9
8.7
Saluto (16)
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
50/1
2f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
8.8
Tahitinui (17)
60/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
2g embellish (NZ) x cyndy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Matamata Function Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Beebeep (9)
2/1F
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
2/1F
3f vespa (NZ) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Beauty Diva, Compassion Super,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
5/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.1
Swerve (2)
25/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.3
Pukana (1)
11/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
11/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x ywahoo (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
4.6
Francee (14)
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
6.4
6/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (58)
6/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
9
6.9
Sorella (13)
7/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (56)
7/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
40/1
4m preferment (NZ) x fastnet fire (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (56)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x sand'ior (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
12
11.8
12/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (56)
12/1
3f proisir (AUS) x my alegria (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Mam. Directional Drilling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.54
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: R T Elliot (58)
6/1
3g star witness (AUS) x believe you me (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Award Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
Agatha (12)
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (56)
12/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x satsang (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.9
5/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56)
5/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
4
3.1
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
11/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x fast company (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
3f contributer (IRE) x stella bella (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.3
Talika (7)
60/1
T: H J Trumper
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
60/1
4m telperion (AUS) x delevingne (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: G J Old
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
12/1
8
7.6
9/2
T: M W Walker
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/2
3f per incanto (USA) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
13.3
30/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.30
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: B W Foote
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
4/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amasecoya, Amastar, Secret Show,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Marusya (1)
16/1
T: J C Collett
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
16/1
5m dalghar (FR) x dasha (NZ) (patapan (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
20/1
5m power (GB) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: K I Shailer
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x mary quant (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
11/4F
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57)
11/4F
3f niagara (AUS) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
12/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
4m holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.8
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
60/1
4m duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
8
3.9
Delorean (14)
25/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: M Hashizume (56)
25/1
3f time test (GB) x yemanya (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (57)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
4.6
Vadara (7)
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
16/1
4m vadamos (FR) x zeldara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
4.8
Trieste (4)
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/2
4m tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
5.3
7/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
7/1
13
7.1
Shadez (9)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
4m zed (NZ) x shadow player (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 7 - Trac Sports Bar (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.17
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
7/2
4g xtravagant (NZ) x idol (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
1.3
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
3/1F
3g time test (GB) x super power (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.4
16/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: Joe Doyle (58)
16/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x ready at eight (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.4
11/2
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (56)
11/2
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
3.5
Rabada (10)
13/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
13/2
5g per incanto (USA) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.3
Fairshare (11)
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
3f contributer (IRE) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
8
5
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
12/1
9
5.1
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bayrock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.5
Koolascuz (14)
100/1
T: R K Fleming
R: M J Sanson (52)
100/1
7g shocking (AUS) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
8.1
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
10.1
Digger (6)
40/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: L H Satherley (58)
40/1
4g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
10.6
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (56)
40/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - J Swap Contractors Ltd (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.68
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/4F
3f almanzor (FR) x zantelagh (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: First Amendment, Irish Cream,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
4.3
8/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (56)
8/1
5m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
6.8
50/1
T: R K Fleming
R: C E Lammas (58)
50/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
7.6
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: W B Kennedy (59)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
5
8.1
Valetti (5)
50/1
T: A D Fuller
R: M J Sanson (55)
50/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.9
7/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
7/2
4g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
9.3
Tavidora (12)
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x osmunda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.4
11/1
T: S R Autridge
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
11/1
7m pins (AUS) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
9.6
Harmonia (13)
80/1
T: B W Foote
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
80/1
4m reliable man (GB) x phoenix (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
10
11
12/1
T: G K Opie
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
4g puccini (NZ) x whiff (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
11.7
50/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: B E Grylls (56)
50/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x navapura (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
12
11.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
15.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Broadway Motel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
4/1F
4g headwater (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kalamon, Losesomewinmore,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Thoroughbred Union
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Richardson Racing
2
0.8
9/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
9/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
3
1.8
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58)
9/2
3c war decree (USA) x colonel's daughter (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
4
2
Clairiere (19)
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56)
8/1
3f vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
5/1
T: G J Old
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/1
3g zacinto (GB) x kovka (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
7
2.8
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x alluring belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56)
6/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x pikari star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
5.5
Silpion (5)
11/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
11/1
4g telperion (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.6
Byron Bay (15)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (57)
16/1
3c darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
12
7.3
On Ice (20)
60/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (52.5)
60/1
13
12.6
50/1
T: Jason Price
R: C R Barnes (56)
50/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.