Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

MATAMATA - Friday, April 19

Race 1 - Auto Super Shoppe Matamata Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.55
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
5/2
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
Tikaani (1)
15/4
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
15/4
4g tivaci (AUS) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1
25/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: M Cameron (56)
25/1
3f puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: V A Colgan (56)
12/1
3f time test (GB) x pippa van kip (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
4
50/1
T: R Gavin
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
50/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S C Spratt (56)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.5
Vadasha (10)
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: K A Myers (56)
25/1
3f vadamos (FR) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
11/2
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: Joe Doyle (58)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.8
Icon (3)
15/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
15/1
4g contributer (IRE) x roman charmer (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
11
5/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58)
5/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x bella mossa (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
13.1
Chambray (11)
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (56)
40/1
3f almanzor (FR) x chenille (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
17.8
Rocem (6)
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
40/1
4m el roca (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.21
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x miss pacific (GB) (bated breath (GB))
2
1.3
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57)
7/2
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: D Ellis / Te Akau
3
2.8
13/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
13/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
4
3.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x claddagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
Astilla (5)
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x assertion (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
9/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: Joe Doyle (57)
9/1
3f press statement (AUS) x camari (NZ) (commands (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.6
Annabelle (10)
25/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
25/1
3f almanzor (FR) x manandro girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.3
Awhina (9)
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: U A Holmquist (57)
20/1
3f derryn (AUS) x ebony ayes (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
8.1
Tempest (1)
15/8
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
15/8
5m frankel (GB) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
11
9.1
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: C H Butler (55.5)
30/1
12
10
100/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
100/1
4m war decree (USA) x sweet indulgence (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
13.6
40/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
40/1
5m belardo (IRE) x read my lips (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
14.4
Sally (14)
80/1
T: G K Opie
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
80/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x hilarious (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
Race 3 - J.P Wills Bloodstock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.81
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
2/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x treasury (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
0.4
Saisho (16)
20/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x tarloshan (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W F Pinn (58)
9/2
3g u s navy flag (USA) x honfleur (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
1.7
9/1
T: Kelly Van Dyk
R: Joe Doyle (58)
9/1
3g headwater (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J Nishizuka (54.5)
20/1
4g time test (GB) x caradonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
3.6
Baggio (4)
3/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58)
3/1
3g war decree (USA) x gardone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.1
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
11/2
3f ace high (AUS) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.6
50/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
50/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: V A Colgan (58)
40/1
3g eminent (IRE) x she's prismatic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
5.9
16/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56)
16/1
3f what's the story (NZ) x jammu (AUS) (daliapour (IRE))
Race 4 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: P S Richards
R: M Cameron (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: MR CLINT, Belle Testa,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Latrelle (12)
7/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (58)
7/1
4m redwood (GB) x fille de france (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Tayla Melvin (56)
12/1
5m xtravagant (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
4
3.9
5/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
5/4
3f u s navy flag (USA) x madeira (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
3f war decree (USA) x the duke's secret (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
4.8
11/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (60)
11/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
Anna Tait (14)
40/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x lauren tate (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
12/1
3f mendelssohn (USA) x ujjayyi (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
5.3
Mars (13)
10/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x red is the rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.5
Hayate (5)
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (56)
16/1
5m maurice (JPN) x vamoose (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
11
6
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (59)
60/1
12
7.5
50/1
T: Reece Cole
R: M J Sanson (56)
50/1
7m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
11.8
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W F Pinn (59)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x pikari star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Hoots And Boobs Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (59.5)
15/4
4g burgundy (NZ) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adolay, Meritaggio, Palatinate, Sky Rocket,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
12/1
T: D R Wiles
R: K A Myers (57)
12/1
4m wrote (IRE) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
0.3
Kai Moana (11)
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.7
4/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
4/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1
5/1
T: B D Manssen
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
5/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
1.2
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Tayla Melvin (54)
6/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.2
15/2
T: W D Larsen
R: S C Spratt (58)
15/2
6m power (GB) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
8
4.4
Raven (4)
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
30/1
4g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.5
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
25/1
5g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
7.3
50/1
T: Amy Doran
R: M Hashizume (59.5)
50/1
4g derryn (AUS) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 6 - Challenge Matamata (Bm65&Jmps) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.21
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
9/4
5g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 12 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
5.5
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Emily Woller (59)
40/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
6.3
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (61)
13/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$520,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
7.1
8/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: M Cameron (55)
8/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
8.6
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: T C Moodley (61)
30/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
8.7
Devoted (3)
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
10/1
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.8
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
11/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
10.8
Charlbury (10)
16/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (56)
16/1
4m churchill (IRE) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
11.2
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57.5)
30/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
11.5
9/1
T: G K Opie
R: W F Pinn (57)
9/1
4g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
11
12
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (55)
100/1
8g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
12
12.6
50/1
T: J W Bell
R: Jessica Allen (55)
50/1
9g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
13
15.6
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (57)
7/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
16.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
16/1
5m proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - RSA Red Poppy Raceday 26th April Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.02
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: G K Opie
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
11/4
5m preferment (NZ) x deebee belle (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
6/1
3
1.3
8/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
8/1
3g almanzor (FR) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
3/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: R T Elliot (58)
3/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x dormez vous (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
4.6
40/1
T: Samantha Logan
R: S C Spratt (58)
40/1
6
5.9
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x browne sugar (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.9
Rozel (13)
10/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C J Grylls (56)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x trinity hill (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
5.9
20/1
T: L G Ansley
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x bo ying (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
8
5.9
10/1
T: A J Morley
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
10/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x maleficent (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
8.8
Timba (3)
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: M Cameron (58.5)
50/1
5g redwood (GB) x blazing (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
9.9
Brisance (14)
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (56)
16/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
10.8
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
20/1
5g capitalist (AUS) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
14.4
Purify (12)
30/1
T: A C Rolston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
6m pure champion (IRE) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
19.5
100/1
T: D S Wilson
R: A Lawson-Carroll (58.5)
100/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x adina (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.