Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Friday, October 27

Race 1 - Taranaki/Whanganui Breeders' Association Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.05
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
14/1
T: P R Moseley
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
14/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beaudacea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lazy (4)
25/1
T: S R Mercer
R: C Dell (58.5)
25/1
6g complacent (AUS) x history (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
3/1
5g complacent (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
1.8
7/4F
T: A J Meadows
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
7/4F
5m complacent (AUS) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
2.6
40/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: K L Chung (53.5)
40/1
6m complacent (AUS) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
6
3.4
Nyah (7)
6/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
4m el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
4.7
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/2
5g keeper (AUS) x whatz occurring (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
9.2
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Douglas (55.5)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
9.4
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
20/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - The Bold One @ Grangewilliam Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.95
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/1
4m per incanto (USA) x world away (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
Winning siblings: KARMAN LINE,
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.2
5/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
5/2
5g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56)
20/1
3c time test (GB) x larima (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
4
4.3
15/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Sutherland (52)
15/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x never doubted you (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
5
7.3
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
10/1
6
8.6
2/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56)
2/1F
3g iffraaj (GB) x belles fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.1
15/2
T: C J Henderson
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
15/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x fast approaching (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 3 - Landmark Homes (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1F
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
2/1F
5m iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Votre Sante, Wine Barron,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: A J Meadows
R: L Sutherland (57)
15/2
3
1.6
7/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (52.5)
7/2
5m shamexpress (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
4
2.9
3/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
3/1
4m zed (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6.2
7/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57.5)
7/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
7
6/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: K L Chung (53.5)
6/1
6m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Race 4 - Agraforum Comcat (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.37
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Martell (1)
1/1F
T: J C Collett
R: L Douglas (56.5)
1/1F
4g el roca (AUS) x myrcella (NZ) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (53)
5/1
6m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.6
Gurtlyn (10)
20/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Hashizume (54)
20/1
6m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr AC Baker
4
2.6
3/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
3/1
5
3.9
7/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
7/1
6
4.7
Bikindy (8)
7/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C R Barnes (55)
7/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x waitino biscuit (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.75
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
11/2
5m proisir (AUS) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mighty Castle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
4m derryn (AUS) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.7
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (53)
8/1
3f prince of brooklyn (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.7
5/1
T: T R Hina
R: C H Butler (54.5)
5/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x tesia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.9
9/2
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/2
4m belardo (IRE) x luroel (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
5.7
Cheveux (1)
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/2F
4m belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
9.7
7/1
T: P W Lock
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
7/1
4m per incanto (USA) x constellation (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
Race 6 - Epic Journeys with Wheels & George (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:57.63
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/1
T: J W Bell
R: J Parkes (59.5)
9/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C H Butler (51.5)
15/2
6m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
10/1
6g redwood (GB) x gone girl (NZ) (excellent art (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
0.8
Hooter (3)
6/1
T: M T Dixon
R: M Cameron (59.5)
6/1
8g redwood (GB) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
14/1
5g tobique (AUS) x waitin awhile (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
6/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: L Sutherland (57)
6/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.1
Footloose (11)
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
12/1
6m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
9
6.4
Hardtimes (14)
13/2
T: P D Pascoe
R: L H Satherley (55)
13/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
6.8
4/1F
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
4/1F
7m power (GB) x sanlee (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
11
21.3
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (57)
12/1
5g proisir (AUS) x barbara jennie (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 7 - Carey Hobbs Appreciation 36 Years Service Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.03
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
4g zacinto (GB) x tiebreaker (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Herbert (9)
1/2F
T: J R Wheeler
R: Joe Doyle (56)
1/2F
3g sweet orange (USA) x ze one (AUS) (all american (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
20/1
4h complacent (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.9
20/1
T: C J Henderson
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x oh miss scarlett (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
5
7.9
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
5g proisir (AUS) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
15.9
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: J Parkes (58.5)
14/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x lady echezeaux (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
18.9
30/1
T: P R Moseley
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
30/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Ain't Bad (10)
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (58)
10/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blaze Seven, Prince Of Celebes,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Willowbank Stud
Buyer: Kelly Racing
1
13/8F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
13/8F
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Johnnie Redmond,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
Hanakin (8)
15/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (58.5)
15/2
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x te hana (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
0.8
Zivjeli (11)
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (58)
11/1
5m shocking (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
2.1
9/2
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/2
5m sweynesse (AUS) x my big love (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.6
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
14/1
7
5.4
5/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: Joe Doyle (59)
5/1
8
6.2
16/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (55.5)
16/1
9
11.2
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: K L Chung (56.5)
25/1
6m gallant guru (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.