Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - Signright Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.11
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Newman (56.5)
13/4
5m tarzino (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zedinator,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Willowbank Stud
Buyer: Global Sporthorse
2
2.3
5/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/4
4g zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
4.3
9/4
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
9/4
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
5.3
8/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
8/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
7.6
Bocage (4)
9/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: L Douglas (56.5)
9/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 2 - Return To Earth Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: J Lupton
R: S J O'Malley (56.5)
4/1
4m zacinto (GB) x brah spring (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Prima Bella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Brigit (9)
9/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (56)
9/2
3f time test (GB) x endeavour (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1.3
9/2
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: L Douglas (56.5)
9/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dramatist (NZ) (librettist (USA))
4
2.3
11/2
T: Ms D M Harris
R: C H Butler (54)
11/2
3f staphanos (JPN) x della sirena (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: C J Grylls (58)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x giammetti (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.9
4/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
4/1
6g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.7
50/1
T: M G Blue
R: Toni Davies (53.5)
50/1
7m power (GB) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
8
5.8
14/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T L Newman (56.5)
14/1
5m belardo (IRE) x read my lips (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
25/1
3f belardo (IRE) x craftychard (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
8.2
Rocem (5)
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Hel Rimu Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
30/1
4g odyssey moon (AUS) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Bloodstock
3
1.9
Guzzler (3)
7/2
T: S G Lennox
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
7/2
4g almanzor (FR) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.2
El Jaycee (10)
7/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/4
3f el roca (AUS) x mutechi (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
3.5
13/2
T: B D Revell
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
13/2
4m puccini (NZ) x sneaky feelings (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4
9/1
T: Ms G Schumacher
R: M Singh (56.5)
9/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x hold me close (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
7.3
12/1
T: T R Hina
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
12/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x tesia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.4
Asgard (2)
11/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
11/2
4g almanzor (FR) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
8.4
14/1
T: J W Bell
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
14/1
5g capitalist (AUS) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
13.7
66/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: S J O'Malley (56.5)
66/1
4m vadamos (FR) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Peninsular Beachfront Resort Mooloolaba Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x pikari star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Yulong Investments, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: Toni Davies (57)
8/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
1.8
3/1
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (59.5)
3/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2
6/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: S J O'Malley (57)
6/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.8
Zivjeli (6)
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (58)
15/2
5m shocking (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
6
3.6
Gurtlyn (8)
10/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Hashizume (56)
10/1
6m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
5.1
9/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: L Sutherland (59)
9/2
6g shocking (AUS) x scarlet letter (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
12
Schuski (4)
9/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: M Singh (58.5)
9/1
4g vespa (NZ) x pollok princess (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - HTL Group (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: B D Revell
R: C H Butler (57)
5/1
8m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Spur, Flying Attitude, Thorny Issue,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (59)
3/1
5g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/1
5m xtravagant (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
4
2.9
10/9
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
10/9
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.2
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
9.7
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
25/1
7g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Landmark City Of New Plymouth Cup (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.64
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C J Grylls (60)
9/4
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr GE Harding
2
0.4
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: Tayla Mitchell (54)
13/2
4m complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
3
1.9
14/1
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: C R Barnes (60)
14/1
5g ekraar (USA) x figurina (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2
5/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
5/2
3f eminent (IRE) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3.3
11/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: W B Kennedy (59)
11/2
5g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.4
Tranzed (4)
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
8/1
3g zed (NZ) x end of the line (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (58)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Singh (56)
50/1
4g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
5.9
Tsunami (9)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Crowded House Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.18
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
1/2
4g the bold one (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle Tem, The Underbelly,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Boy (4)
5/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Hashizume (58)
5/2
3g staphanos (JPN) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Platinum Bloodstock
Buyer: SA Sharrock Syndications
3
5.3
20/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
5.5
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Sutherland (58)
12/1
3g preferment (NZ) x smartly (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: Toni Davies (58.5)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
6.8
Pucci (6)
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
16/1
4m puccini (NZ) x la pearl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
5m preferment (NZ) x rossita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
16.3
60/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Singh (58.5)
60/1
6g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.