Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, June 6

Race 1 - The Underbelly Tito Transport Ltd Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:11.52
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9. Dresse' Par Joli
53.5  - 11/8
R: T C Moodley
T: S A Sharrock
4m tavistock (NZ) x cote d'or (NZ) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: McKenzie Bloodstock / Mr SA Sharrock
2
3.5
1. Towrope
57.5  - 5/2
R: N S Parmar
T: W J Thurlow
4g zacinto (GB) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
8
12. Smokin Mo
52.5  - 11/1
R: Liam Kauri
T: A J Meadows
5m complacent (AUS) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
8.4
2. Split
57.5  - 11/1
R: L Sutherland
T: J L Rathbone
4g turn me loose (NZ) x cry for terre (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
11.2
6. Sir Maverick
55.5  - 60/1
R: K L Chung
T: J R Wheeler
3g rageese (AUS) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.6
5. Polite Society
55.5  - 40/1
R: M J Sanson
T: W P Hillis
5g iffraaj (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
11.8
3. Keepz Occurring
55.5  - 12/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: W P Hillis
5g keeper (AUS) x whatz occurring (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
12.8
7. St Elmo's Fire
55.5  - 50/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: N J Quinn
4g tarzino (NZ) x velveteen (NZ) (makfi (GB))
9
13.6
10. Keen On Bubbles
52.5  - 8/1
R: Elle Sole
T: J R Wheeler
4m keano (NZ) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
14.9
4. Onlywords To Trade
56.5  - 66/1
R: L Douglas
T: A J Dravitzki
5g shocking (AUS) x bonga lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
16.4
11. Love Tania
54.5  - 16/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms L Latta
3f staphanos (JPN) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
12
23.2
8. Whoshe's Boy
55.5  - 50/1
R: Toni Davies
T: D S Wilson
6g makfi (GB) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 2 - Mary Louise Wellington Cup Winner Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Indian Gold
54.5  - 9/4
R: T C Moodley
T: S A Sharrock
3g ocean park (NZ) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chapinteel, Gold Mag, Island Hop,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Brigit
54.5  - 5/4
R: N S Parmar
T: S A Sharrock
3f time test (GB) x endeavour (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1.7
3. On Shaw
54.5  - 25/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: C C Lupton
3g niagara (AUS) x darby shaw (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
3.7
8. Flight Jazz
54.5  - 15/2
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
3f o'reilly's choice (NZ) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.2
10. Fawke Lightning
53.5  - 16/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms L Latta
3f iffraaj (GB) x madrugada (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
6
6
1. O'Dee
56.5  - 8/1
R: L Sutherland
T: W J Thurlow
3g rageese (AUS) x ashwini (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
7
11. La Bella Gem
53.5  - 8/1
R: C H Butler
T: Robbie Patterson
3f derryn (AUS) x belle tem (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.3
12. Miley Rocks
52.5  - 50/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Barry Coxhead
3f telperion (AUS) x merkava (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
Race 3 - One Bold Cat Counties Cup Winner Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.74
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Lazio
55.5  - 8/11
R: T C Moodley
T: S A Sharrock
4g per incanto (USA) x madonna mia (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
Winning siblings: LUCKY SWEYNESSE, Signora Nera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9. Leica Ace
55.0  - 6/1
R: L Douglas
T: Robbie Patterson
3f ace high (AUS) x silk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
5.6
10. Rosesrred
52.5  - 25/1
R: Ayush Mudhoo
T: Ms T Bliss
4m keano (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
7.6
8. Our Sassie Anne
55  - 8/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: E R Hocquard
4m the bold one (NZ) x cassie anne (NZ) (castelli (NZ))
5
8.4
7. Steal My Thunder
55.5  - 9/2
R: L Sutherland
T: W J Thurlow
4m derryn (AUS) x frequente (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
8.5
4. Blue Rata Warea
56.5  - 40/1
R: C H Butler
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
7
10.8
11. Sacred Ella
53.5  - 25/1
R: K L Chung
T: Ms J Millar
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
12.1
12. Shabura Sama
55.5  - 40/1
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
3f time test (GB) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
12.9
5. I'lberidingshotgun
56.5  - 40/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: P & J Brosnan
3g dalghar (FR) x southern countess (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
15.2
3. California Gold
55.5  - 25/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: R R Manning
4g vespa (NZ) x fantamo (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Race 4 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.88
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Librarsi
56.5  - 2/1
R: T C Moodley
T: S A Sharrock
4m reliable man (GB) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Southern Romance, Tennessee Boss,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.8
4. Tiger Lily
55  - 2/1
R: Elle Sole
T: J R Wheeler
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr JD Bonner
3
2.1
7. Miss Dixie
55.5  - 16/1
R: L Douglas
T: A M Clement
6m contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.3
10. Super Warrior
51.5  - 30/1
R: C H Butler
T: Ms T Egan
4m swiss ace (AUS) x super hunter (NZ) (super easy (NZ))
5
2.8
9. Wee Rhona
53  - 30/1
R: Rihaan Goyaram
T: S C Phelan
5m sweynesse (AUS) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
3.8
5. Violetsrblue
55  - 16/1
R: Ayush Mudhoo
T: Ms T Bliss
5m keano (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.6
1. Bow Street
58  - 7/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: F J Auret
5m telperion (AUS) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
8
5.1
3. Rosie Brahma
58.5  - 15/2
R: L Sutherland
T: C A Bambry
9
6.4
12. Whoshe's Girl
51  - 60/1
R: M J Sanson
T: D S Wilson
8m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
9.7
6. Freiheiten Pfeil
55  - 9/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: T K Corric
4m wrote (IRE) x zuccato (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 5 - Robbie Patterson Regal Lodge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.57
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Smartroad
55.5  - 11/2
R: T C Moodley
T: S A Sharrock
3g preferment (NZ) x smartly (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$12,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms E Davies
2
0.4
5. Tisse
54.5  - 9/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: S A Sharrock
3g belardo (IRE) x miss percy (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
3.4
3. Belles Beau
56.5  - 7/1
R: C H Butler
T: Robbie Patterson
3g iffraaj (GB) x belles fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.6
6. Champagne Linda
55.5  - 7/2
R: N S Parmar
T: W J Thurlow
5
4
1. Manzappeal
56.5  - 11/1
R: L Douglas
T: Robbie Patterson
3g almanzor (FR) x hi appiel (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.8
13. El Jaycee
55.5  - 3/1
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: S A Sharrock
3f el roca (AUS) x mutechi (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
9.1
4. Mossraaj
55.5  - 40/1
R: Toni Davies
T: A M Clement
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
10.9
11. Imaderryn O'Ceirin
53.5  - 25/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Robbie Patterson
4m derryn (AUS) x o'ceirins choice (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
9
12.9
8. Wuruhi
55.5  - 8/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms D M Harris
3f tivaci (AUS) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
20.9
10. Arbitrate
53.5  - 80/1
R: M J Sanson
T: Barry Coxhead
4m telperion (AUS) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
11
23.7
12. Madam Pele
52.5  - 80/1
R: Elle Sole
T: P R Moseley
4m derryn (AUS) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
27.2
9. Healthy Regards
54.5  - 20/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: F J Auret
Race 6 - The Bold One @ Grangewilliam Stud (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:59.32
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6. Popthebubbles
58  - 9/2
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m wrote (IRE) x vickezzlepin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vee Vee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9. Ravenna Rose
56.5  - 4/1
R: C H Butler
T: Robbie Patterson
5m redwood (GB) x marcelle (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
2.3
5. Zeefa Zed
58.5  - 10/1
R: T C Moodley
T: J R Wheeler
9g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
4
2.5
1. Mclaren
59  - 15/4
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms L Brennan
5g sweynesse (AUS) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
2.7
11. Madame Moet
56  - 8/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Ms P M Mason
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4.2
13. Legally Blonde
54.5  - 60/1
R: Elle Sole
T: Ms G Hayward
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.3
3. Jerricoop
58.5  - 25/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: E R Hocquard
6g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
4.6
7. Teen Titan (AUS)
57  - 50/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: P & J Brosnan
8g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
9
5.4
4. Mr Fantastic
58.5  - 30/1
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: R R Manning
5g tobique (AUS) x waitin awhile (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.9
12. O'ceirins Dream
56  - 9/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Robbie Patterson
6m dial a prayer (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
11
8.2
8. Youledo
57  - 10/1
R: K L Chung
T: D G Greene
Race 7 - Agraforum Allan Piercy (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.45
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5. Tobias
54.5  - 15/8
R: C H Butler
T: A J Dravitzki
6g complacent (AUS) x zabolta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Urenui
53  - 4/1
R: Elle Sole
T: Ms D M Harris
4g derryn (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.6
4. Malborough Bay
55.5  - 7/2
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.4
7. Mr Twinkletoes
53  - 12/1
R: K L Chung
T: J L Rathbone
4g zacinto (GB) x tiebreaker (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
5.7
1. Duke Of Plumpton
56.5  - 20/1
R: Emily Woller
T: K T Myers
8g bachelor duke (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
7
8. Love Nesst
52  - 20/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
5m sweynesse (AUS) x my big love (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.3
11. More To Be Written
52  - 30/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: A J Dravitzki
4g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
7.6
6. Hill Of Kings
52  - 16/1
R: Rihaan Goyaram
T: S C Phelan
4g time test (GB) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
8.1
9. The First Link
54.5  - 8/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms A M O'brien
6g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
12.6
2. Yolo
56.5  - 14/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
6m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
14.1
10. Master Courtsman
53  - 20/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: T K Corric
11g mastercraftsman (IRE) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 8 - The Bold One Investor Comp 20th July Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.44
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7. Sandy Lane
53.5  - 9/4
R: Jessica Allen
T: C C Lupton
4m zed (NZ) x whiskey lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rusty Lane,
2
0.3
6. Explosive Impact
54.5  - 7/4
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S A Sharrock
3f staphanos (JPN) x jakkie's dancer (NZ) (jakkalberry (IRE))
3
3.6
1. Nigelnomates
57.5  - 8/1
R: L Sutherland
T: J L Rathbone
4g preferment (NZ) x over the rhone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.8
4. Crafty Colin
57.5  - 8/1
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: R S Buchanan
4g puccini (NZ) x overindulge (NZ) (he's remarkable (NZ))
5
6.1
9. Takes Time
53.5  - 12/1
R: M J Sanson
T: Ms S Rainford
4m time test (GB) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.5
12. Leprekhan
54  - 40/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: N J Quinn
7
13.5
5. Skater Boy
56.5  - 30/1
R: C H Butler
T: N J Quinn
4g contributer (IRE) x hameeda (GB) (hector protector (USA))
8
14.5
11. Jakkalini
53.5  - 30/1
R: K L Chung
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x ashalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
15.5
3. Billy Echo
55.5  - 14/1
R: T C Moodley
T: E R Hocquard
4g el roca (AUS) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
22
10. Come To Terms
55  - 66/1
R: L Douglas
T: P D Pascoe
3f turn me loose (NZ) x fair and comely (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
23.3
2. Red Ned
54.5  - 16/1
R: Elle Sole
T: J R Wheeler
3g zed (NZ) x lambada (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.