Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 3
Wingatui
Saturday, July 2
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 1
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, June 30
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 29
Cambridge
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic

OTAKI - Thursday, December 21

Race 1 - Grant Plumbing Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S M Hamill
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Aussie Eagle, Tiger Bee,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
2.6
Owned (5)
10/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x kept (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T K Allan (58.5)
12/1
5
3.6
11/4
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
11/4
5m road to rock (AUS) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D G Bradley (55)
20/1
7
5.2
8/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.5
5/2F
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/2F
4g nadeem (AUS) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.8
30/1
T: B E Newman
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
30/1
10
11.8
30/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: M Singh (53.5)
30/1
Race 2 - First Sovereign Trust (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.28
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: F P Campbell
R: S R Weatherley (57)
9/2
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (58)
5/2F
5m per incanto (USA) x alyssum (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.6
15/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (52)
15/2
5m brilliance (USA) x whatronnielikes (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
4
4
13/8
T: B E Newman
R: J Parkes (56)
13/8
4g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.1
7/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (55)
7/1
6
5.1
12/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: S T Collett (54)
12/1
8g electronic zone (USA) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
Race 3 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: C Connors
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/4
3g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sea Monarch,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
3f fully fledged (NZ) x sustaad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.9
5/4F
T: D M Goldsbury
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/4F
3g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/2F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
7.4
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (55.5)
10/1
6
18.4
30/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (53.5)
30/1
3g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
Race 4 - Shirley's Strawberries Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
6/1
4m danroad (AUS) x molly's prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Stormin Norman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53.5)
13/2
3
2.1
4/5F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
4/5F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms J Miller
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
60/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
60/1
5g tobique (AUS) x it's only me (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
4.4
Piriwai (10)
8/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
12.9
25/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m mr nancho (ARG) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
8
13.2
66/1
T: G J Haigh
R: D L Turner (58.5)
66/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x coquille (NZ) (oregon (USA))
9
17.5
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: A B Collett (56.5)
30/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x far far away (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
18.3
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x charming elle (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1F
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/1F
4m road to rock (AUS) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Crowe,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
13/2
5m fully fledged (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: A B Collett (57.5)
11/2
4m sufficient (NZ) x society belle (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
1.3
40/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56)
40/1
3f shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
2.3
10/9
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
10/9
4m new approach (IRE) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4.8
30/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
30/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
7
6.6
15/2
T: S K Gordon
R: M Singh (54.5)
15/2
8
10.4
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x crossword (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
13.9
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x dancing silver (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 6 - Lifestyle And Dairy Pumps Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Toms (2)
5/2F
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/2F
4g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: AIR MAX, BOOTS 'N' ALL,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
5/4F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (55)
20/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x moonlight rock (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
5.4
9/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
9/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
5.5
15/2
T: Angela Greig
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/2
6
6.3
20/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
20/1
4g tartan bearer (IRE) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.8
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: T K Allan (56.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
10.1
30/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
30/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x la victoire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Paul Ireland Digger Hire-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (51)
12/1
5m captain rio (GB) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Opihi Jade,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (57)
9/4
5g chinese dragon (USA) x satin cinders (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
5.3
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
4
7.3
13/2
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
13/2
6g brilliance (USA) x lady flossie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
10.6
16/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
16/1
4m towkay (AUS) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
11
3/1F
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (57.5)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x my hope (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
12.8
15/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (57)
15/1
4m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
8
25.8
Dignify (10)
40/1
T: C G Humphries
R: S R Weatherley (54)
40/1
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x petite fleur (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Fox Contracting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: I J Adams
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/4
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1F
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54.5)
7/1F
6g sandtrap (USA) x itsa belt (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
16/1
4m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.2
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
2.7
9/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (56.5)
9/4
6
5.1
11/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/2
4m nadeem (AUS) x veyrier (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
9.8
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
16/1
3g postponed (USA) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14.8
100/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: D L Turner (58.5)
100/1
4g postponed (USA) x ekstra dane (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
20.8
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: T K Allan (58.5)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
27.3
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M Singh (53.5)
8/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
11
35.3
25/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
25/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
12
43.6
60/1
T: L Knight
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
60/1
4g faltaat (USA) x leonucasam (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
57.9
25/1
T: Ms J Moss
R: D A Hirini (56)
25/1
3g zed (NZ) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.