Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata

OTAKI - Thursday, April 15

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn Hwt (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:14.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S O'Malley (66)
6/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
2.5
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
8/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
3
2.7
6/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B M Donoghue (66)
6/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
2.8
5/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: S H Fannin (68)
5/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
6.1
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
4/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.6
20/1
T: B R Lammas
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
20/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
11.6
40/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: S Karnicnik (66)
40/1
8g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
17.9
40/1
T: Ms R Gibbs
R: K Macnab (64)
40/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x ananiashvilli (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
9
22.4
66/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (65)
66/1
6h zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
24.7
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (66)
30/1
11
27
30/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: M R Cropp (68)
30/1
3g ekraar (USA) x showmate (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 2 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65&Jmps) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:14.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Hypatia (10)
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: Timothy Johnson (65)
11/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Genius, Godspeed,
This nick: 147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
0.8
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
9/4F
6m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
4.3
7/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
7/2
4
7.1
20/1
T: H E Wilson
R: S O'Malley (69)
20/1
10g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
5
10.1
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: B M Donoghue (66)
15/1
8g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
10.9
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: L Douglas (62)
25/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x she's a cougar (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
11.7
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (65)
7/1
6g zed (NZ) x anna karenina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
12.7
40/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: M R Cropp (65)
40/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
12.9
7/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (63.5)
7/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
15.2
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (76.5)
15/2
9g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
20.2
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: S Karnicnik (64)
25/1
7g pins (AUS) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 3 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Slim (3)
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
4g super easy (NZ) x tuscany rose (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Ms S Rainford
R: M K Hudson (56)
5/2F
3f per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr JR & Mrs SC Rainford
3
2.1
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (56)
5/2F
3f burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55)
11/2
3f power (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/1
4m reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
25/1
4m little wonder (NZ) x skytower (NZ) (citi habit (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
9.4
Rodent (2)
11/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: R J Aukett (58.5)
11/1
4g ego (NZ) x foxy brahma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
9.5
13/2
T: A C Baker
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
13/2
4g nadeem (AUS) x gold penny (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
16
50/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
50/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x lisson (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - Thorough Bred Exchange (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (55)
9/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firebird Flyer, Typhoon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Shane Brown
2
0.2
Twitch (2)
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
5/4F
3g power (GB) x la muchacha (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
2.5
8/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (58)
8/1
3g zacinto (GB) x that's my pussycat (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Pear Tree Farm Ltd
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
4
4.3
14/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
14/1
5
4.5
5/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (55.5)
5/1
5m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5
8/1
T: A C Baker
R: L J Allpress (55)
8/1
3f dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
7.3
15/2
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
15/2
8
11.8
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (51)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
15.8
40/1
T: T W Symes
R: F W Lazet (51)
40/1
8g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 5 - Ablaze Landscaping Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: C Ivil
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
20/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Exquisite Pearl, Mazzuro,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Masso (5)
12/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C Dell (58.5)
12/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
6.1
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
7.4
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
30/1
4m power (GB) x minnie belt (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
7.8
40/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
40/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
8.3
6/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
6/1
4g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
7
8.4
Dalpark (11)
15/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
15/2
4m dalghar (FR) x hampden park (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.9
Kenki (7)
15/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58)
15/1
3g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.9
8/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (58)
8/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x royal virtue (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
11.4
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (58)
14/1
3g super one (AUS) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.9
14/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
14/1
4g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
15.7
Ballina (14)
6/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R H Schofer (56)
6/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
18
9/2F
T: I A Shaw
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
9/2F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x hoorang (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Race 6 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.67
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
2/1F
5m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Son Of Surf,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
3/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
2.8
Relda (9)
8/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (51)
8/1
6m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
4.6
11/2
T: Ms D Beck
R: T J Bau (54.5)
11/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
8.4
12/1
T: W R Jones
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
12/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
9.2
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
10/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
10.5
14/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: K R Hercock (60.5)
14/1
7g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
10.8
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
9/1
6g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
Race 7 - Chris Rutten Bloodstock (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (59.5)
5/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.5
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M K Hudson (55)
25/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x ima lady (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
4.5
4/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
4/1
4g atlante (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
5
9/2
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (52)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
9.3
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
8/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x unearthed (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
11.1
25/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
14.1
8/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
8/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.