Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Friday, October 7

Race 1 - Csi Owners & Trainers Assn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.31 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Jaffa (8)
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
8/1
3f proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Bingo Master,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Red Oak Stud
2
0.5
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
4/1
3f el doute (AUS) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.6
3/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
3/1
3f savile row (NZ) x twice smitten (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
3.6
2/1F
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (57.5)
2/1F
3g war decree (USA) x madam courtney (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
4.4
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K L Chung (51.5)
25/1
3f belardo (IRE) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.7
14/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
14/1
3f war decree (USA) x five diamonds (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: R D Holmes
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
20/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x angel eyes (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5.8
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
16/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
9
6.6
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
30/1
3g savile row (NZ) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
6.7
60/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
60/1
3f war decree (USA) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
8.1
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (55.5)
40/1
12
9.1
100/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (55.5)
100/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x daniela rosa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
13
13.8
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (57.5)
40/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x sucre (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 2 - Dave Grant & Neil Kingston Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.04 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
9/4F
3g vadamos (FR) x kullaros (NZ) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.3
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.3
15/4
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
15/4
3f iffraaj (GB) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.6
5/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
5/1
3f time test (GB) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C L Carmine (57.5)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
25/1
7
3.1
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (57.5)
40/1
3g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
3.9
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
16/1
3f telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
7.1
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
11/2
3f per incanto (USA) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 3 - Mackenzie Supply Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.79 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K L Chung (52.5)
25/1
4m belardo (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Chillax, Ripnroll,
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (58.5)
11/2
5g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.6
11/2
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/2
5g sweynesse (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
2.9
11/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
11/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
3.1
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (56)
6/1
3g time test (GB) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
8/1
6g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
5.6
11/2
T: P E Gray
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
5g zacinto (GB) x roc city (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
6.4
9/1
T: R K Ayton
R: M J Taylor (53.5)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.2
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (58.5)
50/1
10
9.4
50/1
T: S J Gye
R: L Callaway (56.5)
50/1
5m zacinto (GB) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
9.6
Chippewa (11)
30/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
30/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x lakota (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 4 - Jon Snow @ Clearview (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.10 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: M W Walker
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
4/7F
4m contributer (IRE) x irish encore (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bracero,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Redford (5)
7/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/1
8g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: S R Tyler
R: M J Taylor (56.5)
16/1
9g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: S Toolooa (52)
6/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
2.3
Anduin (2)
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
4.2
13/2
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56)
13/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 5 - The Kelmans On Track (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.74 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: M J Taylor (55)
11/4F
5m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (55.5)
12/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
Anahera (8)
11/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x ceebeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
10/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
5m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (57)
20/1
7
4.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L Callaway (57)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.8
Haggle (10)
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
13/2
3g ghibellines (AUS) x barter (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.4
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (58)
11/1
10
8.1
6/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
6/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C W Johnson (54)
50/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.7
Kapalka (5)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K L Chung (53)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
11.7
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
9/1
4g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Michael & Matthew Pitman-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.84 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: L J Stewart
R: K Mudhoo (57)
11/2
5m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonnie Belle, King Kane,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: R D Holmes
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
15/2
7m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.3
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C W Johnson (55)
25/1
5m atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
Valyrian (13)
50/1
T: R K Ayton
R: M J Taylor (51.5)
50/1
5m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
14/1
6
2.8
Thistle (9)
2/1F
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
2/1F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3
Ugo (3)
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: J D Laking (58)
11/2
4g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
3.2
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
16/1
4g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (56.5)
16/1
6g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.4
40/1
T: B S Smith
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
4.6
60/1
T: P R Corbett
R: S Toolooa (52)
60/1
11m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
12
7
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Balloo (54.5)
12/1
6m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
13
7.1
60/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (56)
60/1
8g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
7.5
11/1
T: S & M Smith
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 7 - J Walsh & Night 'n Day Pk Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.90 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/1
4g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.2
8/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
8/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x cape mapperley (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
2.5
7/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (58.5)
7/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x dina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
11/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
11/1
7g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
6m pure champion (IRE) x rosa mundi (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
3.2
Ears Back (10)
66/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (56.5)
66/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
3.6
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
4m wrote (IRE) x chispa de la vida (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
10
9.2
6/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
6/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.5
16/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: M J Taylor (53.5)
16/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x ryan air (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
10.6
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
30/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x silver shadow (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
13
11.6
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (56.5)
25/1
14
17.6
66/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
66/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Richie & Bridget Preston Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:23.96 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58.5)
12/1
4g power (GB) x kimberley courtney (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/1
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Ms AL Pascoe & Mr SJ Woodsford
3
0.6
15/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/1
4g complacent (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.1
Genghis (4)
30/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
5
1.5
5/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: S C McCarty
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
4m puccini (NZ) x luckzat (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
7
3.6
Lea (9)
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
9/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x the wee one (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
4.2
9/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (58.5)
9/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
9
5.2
9/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
9/2
5g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
10
11.5
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
3/1F
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x du bois (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 9 - Equine Vet. Services (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:19.41 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: B & S Anderton
R: S Toolooa (51)
3/1F
6m ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: M J Taylor (53)
9/1
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
3.5
4/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (54)
4/1
5m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Box 8 Pty Ltd
4
4.3
10/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: S L Wynne (54)
10/1
7g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.1
10/1
T: S E Dring
R: A Balloo (54)
10/1
10m ekraar (USA) x volksmist (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.8
Vermont (3)
13/2
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
13/2
8m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.9
Redgum (7)
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C W Johnson (54)
11/1
6m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
8
14/1
T: L J Stewart
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
9.2
Pinhead (1)
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Brandon May (59)
6/1
6g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
10
40.4
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.