Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Wednesday, December 28

Race 1 - Central Si Owners&Trainers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9. Miss Brittany
55  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: J & K Parsons
Winning siblings: Tomasina,
This nick: 34 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
1. Bornholm
58.5  - 13/8F
R: T R Moseley
T: M E Cunneen
4g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3
12. Lady Incanto
54.5  - 30/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
3f per incanto (USA) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
6
8. Tres Chic
55  - 9/4
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
3f savile row (NZ) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.5
5. Tellme You Loveme
56.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: R K Ayton
5m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
9.7
6. Chippewa
56.5  - 25/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: P R Corbett
5m nadeem (AUS) x lakota (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
10.6
16. Brother Will
58.5  - 60/1
R: J D Laking
T: C L Spittles
8g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
10.7
15. Savvy Star
58  - 9/1
R: C A Campbell
T: M E Cunneen
3g tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
11.2
10. Taimate Rose
55  - 25/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
3f telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
14.3
4. Peut Respirer
54.5  - 9/2
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Laser Electr.&Equine Vet-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10. Play The Field
56  - 16/1
R: L J Allpress
T: L J Stewart
Winning siblings: Backseat Promise, Pearl Champion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11. Catalina Bay
55  - 13/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$12,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
1.5
14. Sooo Dusty
54.5  - 6/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Andrew Carston
5m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.7
6. Night Raider
57  - 4/1F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S B Marsh
3g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
2
5. Aorangi Assassin
54  - 30/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
6g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
6
2.6
16. Fionnuala
54  - 40/1
R: C K Kwo
T: S J Hewitt
7m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
3.1
1. Galileo Express
59.5  - 12/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
8
3.4
7. Turf War
57  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
3g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
3.6
4. Sympathique
58  - 11/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
4.6
8. Usurer
57  - 15/1
R: C R Barnes
T: A K Higgins
4g tavistock (NZ) x the keept lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
4.8
13. Global Star
55.5  - 12/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
6m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5
3. Cockahoop
59  - 9/2
R: L Callaway
T: Ms L Prendergast
4g zacinto (GB) x brig 'n' rose (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 3 - Kings Shoe Store (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.89
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Emanon
59  - 13/4F
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: L G Dobbs
4m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: LEGARTO, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
1
3. So Natural
56  - 10/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3
1.3
8. Giveherago
56  - 9/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: B & S Anderton
4
1.8
6. Natural Momentum
57.5  - 15/2
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
5g natural destiny (AUS) x contrary (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.3
13. Papagena
52  - 8/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.9
14. Sentient
54  - 40/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: C M Stalker
7
5.2
12. O'jessica (AUS)
54  - 7/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Andrew Carston
6m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.7
4. Street Fightin Man
59.5  - 10/1
R: J D Laking
T: Steven Woodsford
5g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.6
9. Radiant Rosie (AUS)
55.5  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
5m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
10
11.8
5. Megalomaniac
58.5  - 14/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
5g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
71.2
11. Make Believe
54.5  - 9/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Jon Snow&Echoes Of Heaven Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8. Searchlight
56.5  - 5/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
5m pentire (GB) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10. Madison Rose
56.5  - 10/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
3
2.1
12. O'dua
56.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m el roca (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$57,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ McKee
4
2.4
11. Savusavu Princess
54.5  - 20/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
5m contributer (IRE) x bon vita (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
5
3.9
7. Ruby Sunrise
56.5  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: S B Marsh
4m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
5.4
2. It's The Vibe
58.5  - 14/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.7
17. Mokopeka
58.5  - 60/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Danny Crozier
4g tavistock (NZ) x rocknrolla (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
6
3. High Pins
58.5  - 50/1
R: L Callaway
T: Steven Woodsford
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pin (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
7.5
6. The Joker
57  - 20/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x riddle (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
9.3
15. Philote
56.5  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: S B Marsh
4m highly recommended (AUS) x chairos (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
11
10.8
4. Worth A Dollar
58.5  - 40/1
R: J D Laking
T: Steven Woodsford
12
11.3
1. Marching On Tavi
58.5  - 5/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: J C Blackadder
6g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
11.5
9. Amaterasu
56.5  - 6/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M P Jones
5m shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
14
16.8
16. Alwayswantedone
58.5  - 66/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: Ms N Lloyd
4g wrote (IRE) x ballacara (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.81
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7. In Vegas
59  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
4m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13. Castle On The Hill
56  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Ms J Burrows
5m atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.1
8. Rosy Clark
58  - 9/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
5m ghibellines (AUS) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.9
1. Glorified
60  - 11/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
5m contributer (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
4.4
10. Just Maybe
57.5  - 15/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
4m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5
5. Waihora Mist
59.5  - 15/2
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
5.2
2. Royce Roca
60  - 9/2
R: J D Laking
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
5.7
6. Alta Bella
59  - 11/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Jamie Bullard
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x crafty mistress (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
6.1
9. Degreeofinnocence
57.5  - 30/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
7.1
16. Just A Promiss
55.5  - 30/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Danny Crozier
6m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
11
8.6
4. Belle De Val
55.5  - 16/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
5m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
10.4
12. Valyrian
57  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: R K Ayton
5m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
12.7
3. Spindleshanks
57  - 20/1
R: S Saejorhor
T: B S Smith
7m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
14
16.7
15. Bella Dora
54  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
5m contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - Craigmore Holdings Timaru Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.73
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
10. Humbucker
55  - 16/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: E E Winsloe
6g iffraaj (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
1.5
8. Monza Circuito
56.5  - 10/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
8m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.8
2. The Buffer
60  - 8/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: K Rae & K Williams
6g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
4
2.8
9. Avaquinella
55  - 9/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
5m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
5. Seriously
57.5  - 12/1
R: T R Moseley
T: M E Cunneen
7g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.2
6. Chokito
57  - 15/1
R: Brandon May
T: W G Coles
5m vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.9
3. Camino Rocoso
59.5  - 20/1
R: J D Laking
T: J & K Parsons
9g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.2
13. Take The Deel (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
7g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.4
1. Exchange
60  - 5/1
R: J R Lowry
T: B & S Anderton
6g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.7
12. Redford
54  - 25/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
8g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
11
4.8
4. Elizabeth Rose
58  - 9/4F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
11.2
15. Zadane
54  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
5g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11.4
11. Harbourside
54  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
7g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
14.4
16. Hugh Glass (AUS)
54  - 60/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P R Corbett
6g glass harmonium (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Dominator Doors (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.89
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3. Red Rufus
57.5  - 1/2F
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: EXCELLERATION, Beadman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Didham Racing / Exempt Bloodstock
2
0.2
4. Ekstrememiss
56  - 4/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
3
2
2. Vague
57.5  - 15/4
R: L J Allpress
T: L J Stewart
7m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
3
5. Standrews Masonic
56  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: C L Trembath
10g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 8 - Michael Daly Memorial (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.63
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Moiras Town
57.5  - 11/4
R: T R Moseley
T: E P Green
7m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leitrim Lad,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7. Red Sunday
57  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: P D Harris
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.2
3. Cage Phyta
58.5  - 9/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.2
10. Diamond Riviere (AUS)
54  - 5/1
R: L J Allpress
T: L J Stewart
5m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.5
4. Eisenhower
54.5  - 6/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
7g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
5.8
1. Powerful Moss
59  - 10/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
22
6. Arabia
57  - 11/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
23
8. Redgum
56  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
6m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.