Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Jon Snow & Echoes Of Heaven @Clearview Park 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.38
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Beau Brummell
58  - 4/13
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
Winning siblings: Run For Cover,
2
2.3
4. Soul Destroyer
56  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: L M Robinson
3g darci brahma (NZ) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
3
4.8
5. Ideal Dreams
55  - 5/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms J Burrows
4
8.6
6. Blanche
55  - 6/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
5
9.1
2. In The Navy
54.5  - 16/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: J C Blackadder
3g u s navy flag (USA) x india (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
6
18.8
3. Koyama
56  - 25/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3g almanzor (FR) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
Race 2 - Timaru Town & Country Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13. Infernape
56  - 5/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Danny Crozier
3f war decree (USA) x honor that (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
18. Just A Brown Horse
58.5  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L J Stewart
5g tobique (AUS) x ole ginge (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
3
0.5
2. Giannis
58.5  - 6/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms L Prendergast
4g time test (GB) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
0.6
9. Irish Moss
56.5  - 10/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x rosaleen dubh (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
5
1.9
4. Coinneach
58.5  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
4g time test (GB) x shahrazad (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.6
8. Pearl Opulence
53.5  - 12/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.3
12. Bellutta
52  - 11/1
R: Roopesh Jaun
T: M P Mccann
3f belardo (IRE) x langbein (NZ) (makfi (GB))
8
4.4
1. Darkhan Roar
58.5  - 50/1
R: B M Murray
T: Ms A Frye
9
5.6
3. Captain Upham
55.5  - 30/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
4g war decree (USA) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
5.9
15. Taimate Staar
56  - 9/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Andrew Carston
3f eminent (IRE) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
6.4
11. Channa
56  - 15/4
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
7.6
7. Diamond Alley
56.5  - 15/1
R: A Balloo
T: T J Yesberg
6m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
13
9.4
10. Lit'l Rock
56.5  - 40/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
6m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Lest We Forget Anzac Memorial (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1. The Buffer
57  - 7/4
R: Y Atchamah
T: K Rae & K Williams
7g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
3
5. Street Fightin Man
54  - 4/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
6g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
6
4. Seven Twenty
54  - 13/4
R: Joe Doyle
T: Andrew Carston
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
4
6.2
2. Vague
55.5  - 5/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: L J Stewart
8m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
15.2
6. Mazzini
54  - 8/1
R: C K Kwo
T: R E Didham
Race 4 - Hospitality New Zealand (SC Branch) (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.24
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5. Vindicator
58  - 6/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Hickey
5g pure champion (IRE) x rosheen (NZ) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10. Blood Diamond
53.5  - 8/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: K Rae & K Williams
6m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.2
14. Tellme You Loveme
55.5  - 16/1
R: Brandon May
T: R K Ayton
6m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.7
7. Sacred Dior
57  - 10/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
5
4.2
4. Koputaroa
58  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
6g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
4.3
13. Silver Eagle
54.5  - 11/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms L Prendergast
5m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
5.5
1. Plenty O' Style
59  - 5/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
3g embellish (NZ) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5.8
11. Cosmetic Virtue
55.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
5.9
6. Ekstrememiss
57  - 100/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
8m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
6.7
3. Zadane
59  - 13/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: L J Stewart
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.9
8. Valorious (AUS)
57  - 8/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
12
7.2
12. Just Maybe
55.5  - 9/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
8.4
15. Aingie
55  - 25/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
14.1
2. Smooth Operator
59  - 12/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
4g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Yoshime
57.5  - 10/9
R: W B Kennedy
T: J C Blackadder
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pansies (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2
0.3
3. Morning Star
54.5  - 5/2
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms T Rae
4m per incanto (USA) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.8
4. Thee Auld Minx
57.5  - 15/4
R: A Comignaghi
T: S B Marsh
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.6
6. Cossette
57.5  - 40/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: D Medcalfe
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x avant (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
5
5.1
5. Sweybana
57.5  - 30/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Steven Woodsford
4m sweynesse (AUS) x copacabana (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
6.7
7. Dayzee Dior
57.5  - 40/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
4m savile row (NZ) x twice smitten (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
10
2. Pomalo
57.5  - 20/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms J Burrows
5m keeper (AUS) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
10.2
11. Jing Jing
57  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
3f shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
11.8
13. Tranquil Eyes (AUS)
57  - 50/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3f grunt (NZ) x calmante (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
14.1
9. On File
57  - 50/1
R: L T Hemi
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
3f sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - Central SI Owners & Trainers Assn Sprint (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10. French Rose
56  - 4/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anchorman, Burgundy Rose, Hallelujah,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1. Brancaster Bomber
60  - 9/4
R: A Comignaghi
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.6
3. Berbizier (AUS)
58.5  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams
5g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
4
2.9
5. Tough Time
55.5  - 13/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
4g shamexpress (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
4.2
14. Abit Sassy
54  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L J Stewart
4m ghibellines (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.2
2. Avitus
59  - 15/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
5g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
6.6
9. Aorangi Assassin
57  - 60/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
7g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
6.9
15. Analyst
55.5  - 14/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: R E Didham
5g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7
7. Miss Brittany
53.5  - 11/1
R: Teddy Ladouceur
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
10
7.7
11. Perfect Moment
53  - 12/1
R: K Bakker
T: Ms K C Murphy
6m highly recommended (AUS) x cybele (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
7.8
17. Jack Attack
54.5  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: R D Holmes
12
10
12. Pleasure
56  - 25/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
6m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
13
12.1
8. O'jessica (AUS)
57  - 16/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Andrew Carston
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
15.4
4. Gravity
58.5  - 30/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sunniva (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
Race 7 - Night 'N Day Park Dash Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Victorian Charm
58.5  - 11/8
R: T R Moseley
T: B & R Wilson
4g charm spirit (IRE) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: LORD DARCI, Victor Rouge,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Game Duke
58.5  - 7/2
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
5g burgundy (NZ) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
3
4. Chairman
58.5  - 15/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: R E Didham
4g charm spirit (IRE) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Game Lodge
4
4
5. Snorkel (AUS)
55.5  - 5/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
5g i am invincible (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
5
6.8
10. The Better One
58  - 25/1
R: Bb Hong
T: A K Higgins
3g rageese (AUS) x diorella (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
7.1
7. Strong
58.5  - 20/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: H B Tapper
7
7.6
3. Castlebrae
58.5  - 12/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
4g vadamos (FR) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
8
9
6. Wotachattabox
58.5  - 16/1
R: Brandon May
T: R K Ayton
5g ocean park (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
9.5
8. Eforeffort (AUS)
58.5  - 14/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
Race 8 - Equine Veterinary Services Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.47
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4. Franni Caccini
56.5  - 9/2
R: A Balloo
T: Kenny Moore
4m puccini (NZ) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6. Jazan
56.5  - 13/4
R: A Comignaghi
T: Danny Crozier
3
2.3
9. Belfast Belle
56  - 9/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M P Mccann
3f eminent (IRE) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $7,000
4
2.5
8. Eshay
56.5  - 7/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms J Burrows
5
2.6
5. Imperative
56.5  - 13/4
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
4m ghibellines (AUS) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.9
1. Reggie Ruler
58.5  - 25/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4g rageese (AUS) x lyla (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
4.3
7. It's Not Unusual
56.5  - 9/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Steven Woodsford
8
5.1
10. Queen Of Kings
56  - 12/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3f prince of brooklyn (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.3
2. Sacambaya
55  - 25/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: M P Mccann
10
13.1
3. Aladdins Cave
58  - 20/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J C Blackadder
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Drift Inn Family Bar & Restaurant (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.70
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11. Our Milly Bee (AUS)
56  - 9/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m merchant navy (AUS) x rina bettina (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
Winning siblings: Without A Doubt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: J & J Bayly Co Ltd
2
0.8
5. Can't Kach Me
57.5  - 9/4
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m tavistock (NZ) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Brooks Farm
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.3
15. Steve Austin
56.5  - 50/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kenny Moore
5g complacent (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.5
13. My Degree
54.5  - 12/1
R: L T Hemi
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
4.8
10. Sway Up
52.5  - 50/1
R: Roopesh Jaun
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
4g highly recommended (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.3
12. Degreeofinnocence
54.5  - 60/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
7.8
2. Amazon Goddess
55.5  - 7/2
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Kenny Moore
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
9
14. Youneverknow
54.5  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L G Dobbs
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.1
4. Devil In Disguise
55  - 8/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
9.7
3. Bad Flamingo
55.5  - 20/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
5g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
9.8
9. On The Rivet
56.5  - 30/1
R: C A Campbell
T: K Rae & K Williams
12
10.9
1. Luscious Lover
59  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms V Mackle
5m per incanto (USA) x luscious lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
11.1
16. Diamond Riviere (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
15.7
6. Silk 'n' Dale
57.5  - 6/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Danny Crozier
6m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.