Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Jon Snow & Echoes Of Heaven @Clearview Park 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.38
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58)
4/13
Winning siblings: Run For Cover,
2
2.3
16/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56)
16/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
3
4.8
5/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (55)
5/1
4
8.6
Blanche (6)
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
6/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
5
9.1
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
16/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x india (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
6
18.8
Koyama (3)
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56)
25/1
3g almanzor (FR) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
Race 2 - Timaru Town & Country Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Infernape (13)
5/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J J Fawcett (56)
5/1
3f war decree (USA) x honor that (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
5g tobique (AUS) x ole ginge (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
3
0.5
Giannis (2)
6/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
6/1
4g time test (GB) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
0.6
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
10/1
4m vadamos (FR) x rosaleen dubh (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
4g time test (GB) x shahrazad (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (53.5)
12/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.3
Bellutta (12)
11/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
11/1
3f belardo (IRE) x langbein (NZ) (makfi (GB))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (58.5)
50/1
9
5.6
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
30/1
4g war decree (USA) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
5.9
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/2
3f eminent (IRE) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
6.4
Channa (11)
15/4
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
15/4
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
7.6
15/1
T: T J Yesberg
R: A Balloo (56.5)
15/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
13
9.4
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
6m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Lest We Forget Anzac Memorial (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: Y Atchamah (57)
7/4
7g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
3
4/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (54)
4/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
6
13/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: Joe Doyle (54)
13/4
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
4
6.2
Vague (2)
5/2
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
5/2
8m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
15.2
Mazzini (6)
8/1
T: R E Didham
R: C K Kwo (54)
8/1
Race 4 - Hospitality New Zealand (SC Branch) (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.24
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: L T Hemi (58)
6/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x rosheen (NZ) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
8/1
6m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.2
16/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Brandon May (55.5)
16/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.7
10/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57)
10/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: T R Moseley (58)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
11/1
5m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
5.5
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (59)
5/1
3g embellish (NZ) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
5.9
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57)
100/1
8m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
6.7
Zadane (3)
13/2
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (59)
13/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.9
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
8/1
12
7.2
9/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
8.4
Aingie (15)
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (55)
25/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
14.1
12/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: K Mudhoo (59)
12/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Yoshime (1)
10/9
T: J C Blackadder
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
10/9
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pansies (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2
0.3
5/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
5/2
4m per incanto (USA) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.8
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
15/4
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.6
40/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
40/1
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x avant (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
5
5.1
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
30/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x copacabana (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
6.7
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
40/1
4m savile row (NZ) x twice smitten (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
10
Pomalo (2)
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
20/1
5m keeper (AUS) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
10.2
Jing Jing (11)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Mudhoo (57)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
11.8
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57)
50/1
3f grunt (NZ) x calmante (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
14.1
On File (9)
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (57)
50/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - Central SI Owners & Trainers Assn Sprint (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
4/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anchorman, Burgundy Rose, Hallelujah,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: A Comignaghi (60)
9/4
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
4
2.9
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
13/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
25/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.2
Avitus (2)
15/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (59)
15/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
6.6
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57)
60/1
7g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
6.9
Analyst (15)
14/1
T: R E Didham
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
14/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7
11/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Teddy Ladouceur (53.5)
11/1
10
7.7
12/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (53)
12/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x cybele (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
7.8
40/1
T: R D Holmes
R: Brandon May (54.5)
40/1
12
10
Pleasure (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56)
25/1
6m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
13
12.1
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Joe Doyle (57)
16/1
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
15.4
Gravity (4)
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
30/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sunniva (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
Race 7 - Night 'N Day Park Dash Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/8
4g charm spirit (IRE) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: LORD DARCI, Victor Rouge,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
7/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
3
15/2
T: R E Didham
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
15/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Game Lodge
4
4
5/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
5/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
5
6.8
25/1
T: A K Higgins
R: Bb Hong (58)
25/1
3g rageese (AUS) x diorella (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
7.1
Strong (7)
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
20/1
7
7.6
12/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
12/1
4g vadamos (FR) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
8
9
16/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Brandon May (58.5)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
9.5
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
14/1
Race 8 - Equine Veterinary Services Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.47
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
9/2
4m puccini (NZ) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Jazan (6)
13/4
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
13/4
3
2.3
9/1
T: M P Mccann
R: K Mudhoo (56)
9/1
3f eminent (IRE) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $7,000
4
2.5
Eshay (8)
7/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
7/1
5
2.6
13/4
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
13/4
4m ghibellines (AUS) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (58.5)
25/1
4g rageese (AUS) x lyla (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
4.3
9/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
9/1
8
5.1
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56)
12/1
3f prince of brooklyn (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Donovan Cooper (55)
25/1
10
13.1
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: W B Kennedy (58)
20/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Drift Inn Family Bar & Restaurant (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.70
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/1
4m merchant navy (AUS) x rina bettina (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
Winning siblings: Without A Doubt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: J & J Bayly Co Ltd
2
0.8
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
9/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Brooks Farm
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.3
50/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
50/1
5g complacent (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.5
My Degree (13)
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
12/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
4.8
Sway Up (10)
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Roopesh Jaun (52.5)
50/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.3
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (54.5)
60/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
7.8
7/2
T: Kenny Moore
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
7/2
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
9
30/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
30/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.1
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (55)
8/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
9.8
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
30/1
12
10.9
30/1
T: Ms V Mackle
R: J J Fawcett (59)
30/1
5m per incanto (USA) x luscious lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
11.1
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
6m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
15.7
6/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
6/1
6m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.