Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

PUKEKOHE PARK - Monday, January 1

Race 1 - Eagle Technology Spec Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.81
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
13/2
3f belardo (IRE) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
3
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (55)
20/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x treasury (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
3
4.3
4/5F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/5F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
5.1
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J R Collett (56)
11/1
4m almanzor (FR) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: N S Parmar (56)
30/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.7
16/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C R Barnes (56)
16/1
4m belardo (IRE) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
6.8
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
11/2
3f fiorente (IRE) x powerful story (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
7.8
Kenobi (1)
12/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (58)
12/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
14.5
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Barfoot & Thompson 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.04
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (55)
2/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x symphonic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
2
2.5
9/10F
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/10F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LJ Howl
3
3.3
Mars (9)
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x red is the rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: K.P.W Bloodstock
4
4.6
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (57)
13/2
5
7.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
3g staphanos (JPN) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
7.3
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
25/1
7
9.1
50/1
T: S C Phelan
R: M Cameron (57)
50/1
8
16.2
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (57)
16/1
3g ace high (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Skycity Eclipse Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.07
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
10/1
2f star witness (AUS) x alana's party (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vinolass,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ) / Fortuna Racing
2
0.2
4/13F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/13F
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
3
1.2
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
7/2
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
9.5
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
20/1
2c u s navy flag (USA) x altai rose (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
5
12
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (57)
40/1
2c war decree (USA) x back date (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
6
12.4
Lotus (8)
60/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55)
60/1
2f time test (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
20.3
Skymax (7)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
66/1
2f ferrando (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
23.7
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (57)
40/1
2g thunder down under (AUS) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.09
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
13/2
4m telperion (AUS) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sorrento,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Frostfair (11)
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
5/1
3
1.5
11/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/4F
4m reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.3
Moeraki (2)
9/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
9/2
7g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
Grey Haze (12)
7/1
T: R S Manning
R: T L Newman (55.5)
7/1
3f dalghar (FR) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.5
Swerve (3)
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K Asano (59)
20/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/1
8m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.3
14/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.2
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (60)
14/1
7g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
12.4
20/1
T: T J Miller
R: Joe Doyle (56)
20/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Sir Patrick Hogan Stakes (2050m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.98
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
11/4
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/4
3f american pharoah (USA) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romantic Lady, Villaden, Young Werther,
This nick: 23 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/2
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
1
6/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
3f proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
4
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
5
4.2
9/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
9/4F
3f ace high (AUS) x tellmeaboutit (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
5.7
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
7
10.8
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/1
3f eminent (IRE) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Queen Elizabeth II Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:30.52
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
9/4
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: J R Collett (54)
9/4
5g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Donna Anne Billy, Echo Bay, Lauramia,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
8/1
T: A D Fuller
R: Joe Doyle (53)
8/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie / Mr W Chan
3
2.7
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (53)
8/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.5
6/4F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (53)
6/4F
5m ulysses (IRE) x mississippi delta (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.3
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (53)
40/1
6
6.8
9/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (54)
9/1
5g shocking (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.9
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (53)
60/1
6g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
10.7
60/1
T: Amy Doran
R: K Asano (53)
60/1
Race 7 - Stella Artois (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.04
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: A W Pike
R: T C Moodley (56.5)
11/4F
4m churchill (IRE) x fond du coeur (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
1
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Alexandra Quick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: I J Investments
2
0.4
5/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: Joe Doyle (59)
5/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x muriwai (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.2
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: V A Colgan (55)
20/1
4
4
7/2
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (57)
7/2
4g el roca (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5
9/2
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
5.1
15/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (54.5)
15/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x in a frenzy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Sistema Railway (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.76
Prizemoney: $450,000
1
Waitak (5)
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (55)
10/1
4g proisir (AUS) x repo bay (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (54)
10/1
5m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
2.1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
4
2.2
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1
7g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (53.5)
13/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x doyenne (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
6
5
30/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (54)
30/1
6m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.2
7/4F
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: J R Collett (54)
7/4F
6m all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.7
15/4
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
15/4
4h satono aladdin (JPN) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
9
9.2
14/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (56)
14/1
6g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Rich Hill Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.94
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
11/4F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (58)
11/4F
5g zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airwing, Mandalay Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.1
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: U A Holmquist (52)
11/1
5g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57)
15/2
4
2.2
Arby (13)
14/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
14/1
4g proisir (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
30/1
T: G J Cameron
R: T L Newman (52)
30/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
6
2.6
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (52)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.9
Uderzo (7)
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (52)
5/1
5g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
3.7
Riodini (2)
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
7g proisir (AUS) x giardini (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
5.7
Zecora (4)
11/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (52.5)
11/1
6m power (GB) x c'est la vie (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
10
8
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (53)
8/1
11
10.4
Wessex (11)
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (53)
25/1
12
11.3
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (52)
30/1
5m contributer (IRE) x irish encore (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 10 - Ellerslie Events (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (59)
15/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57)
9/2F
4m tarzino (NZ) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
3
0.3
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/2
3c vadamos (FR) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
0.8
Agera (2)
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
11/2
4g complacent (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1
Wallen (7)
6/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (59)
6/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.8
JAFFIRA (16)
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (58)
6/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x tickle me (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
2.9
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
12/1
8
3.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (60)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.4
Wanda Lu (18)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
5m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
5.7
25/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
25/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
9.8
100/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
100/1
7g zed (NZ) x fragrant (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
13.6
25/1
T: P W Lock
R: V A Colgan (57)
25/1
13
26.8
Ominous (14)
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
5/1
4m impending (AUS) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.