Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

PUKEKOHE PARK - Sunday, January 21

Race 1 - Karaka 2024 Hcp (60) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: M J Faber
R: C R Barnes (60)
15/1
6g pins (AUS) x deliciano (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firriato,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: SackvilleDonald
2
0.2
Taser (12)
11/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (58)
11/1
5m shocking (AUS) x el pistola (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
3
2.7
9/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
9/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.2
16/1
T: Peter Grey
R: B D Rogerson (55)
16/1
5m vadamos (FR) x a shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
5
4.7
Wanda Lu (14)
15/4F
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57)
15/4F
5m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
T: J C Collett
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
9/1
7
5.4
20/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: K Asano (60)
20/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.6
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (60)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x bewitching (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.3
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Cameron (58)
16/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x waterberg (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
7.2
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
25/1
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
7.8
11/1
T: S D Cole
R: N S Parmar (59)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x st swithuns (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
18.5
12/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
12/1
7g little wonder (NZ) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
13
25.1
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (59.5)
40/1
6g niagara (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
14
92.2
20/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
20/1
4g el roca (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
10/9F
4m telperion (AUS) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sorrento,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55)
11/4
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
9/1
T: B D Revell
R: Joe Doyle (59)
9/1
8m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Cameron (55.5)
7/1
4m rubick (AUS) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.7
9/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/2
5m el roca (AUS) x gwen's rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
10.7
Mrs Big (8)
40/1
T: K M Dell
R: K Bakker (51)
40/1
8m ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 3 - Brighthill Farm Yearling Draft Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K Asano (56.5)
8/1
4m el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Saluto (18)
11/1
T: G K Opie
R: Joe Doyle (55)
11/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
3f shocking (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
13/2
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x shezhardtocatch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.1
On Song (12)
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
30/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
3.3
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/4F
3g u s navy flag (USA) x moon tide (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
3.6
Bustle (13)
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Cameron (56.5)
50/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
4.4
10/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.8
11/1
T: J & R Vance
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
11/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x zayanida (IRE) (king's best (USA))
11
10.4
Drakon (6)
150/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
150/1
3g rageese (AUS) x genuine spin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
10.6
50/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
50/1
13
19.8
100/1
T: G Merkulov
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 4 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/4F
4m contributer (IRE) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Authority, Com Si Com Sa,
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
2.5
5/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
5/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
3
4.5
12/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: M Cameron (57)
12/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x bonete (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
6.8
Nohassle (15)
30/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
30/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lausanne (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
8.3
13/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (56.5)
13/2
4m per incanto (USA) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.1
Quill (5)
66/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
66/1
4g wrote (IRE) x postergado (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
10.6
Lebasso (12)
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Joe Doyle (55)
15/1
3f belardo (IRE) x uabasso (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
11.4
12/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
12/1
4g what's the story (NZ) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
9
11.5
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
12.6
6/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: K Asano (58.5)
6/1
5g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
12.8
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
4g telperion (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
13.7
66/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
66/1
4m preferment (NZ) x she's aloof (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Join The BGP KM Punters Club Via TAB.Co.NZ 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (57)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x empyrean (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.5
6/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (58)
6/4F
3g ace high (AUS) x jezibaba (NZ) (bullbars (AUS))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
3
0.6
8/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M Hashizume (57)
8/1
3c no nay never (USA) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: K R Doidge
4
3.1
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
5/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (55)
8/1
3f embellish (NZ) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: S R Weatherley (55)
20/1
3f time test (GB) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (54)
12/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x boulevard (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.6
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
7/1
3f almanzor (FR) x aniceta (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Race 6 - El Roca At Karaka (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A Myers (57.5)
15/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sainted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortune Warrior, Keep Me Loyal, Lammer,
This nick: 40 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
Marengo (1)
11/8F
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
11/8F
4g charm spirit (IRE) x spurrendous (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Messrs DE & EY Nakhle
3
1.1
Cornelia (10)
9/4
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/4
3f swiss ace (AUS) x stratosphere (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
1.3
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: N S Parmar (55)
40/1
5m power (GB) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
1.8
Sorella (5)
9/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
9/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
30/1
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
7
2.7
Swerve (2)
12/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K Asano (58.5)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
2.8
6/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (55)
6/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.2
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: Jessica Allen (53)
25/1
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - First Yearlings By Hello Youmzain (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.77
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: R R Manning
R: K A Myers (59)
5/2F
4g shocking (AUS) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
Winning siblings: REGAL LION,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/4
3
0.8
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: S C Spratt (55)
5/1
4g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
1.1
Because (2)
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
16/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
Devoted (4)
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (55)
11/1
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.3
20/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
8g shocking (AUS) x attraction (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.6
40/1
T: Amy Doran
R: K Asano (58)
40/1
9
7.7
Tawi (6)
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Hashizume (58)
25/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
9.1
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
25/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.4
10/1
T: Ms D Andersen
R: E H Nicholas (55)
10/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 8 - Ellerslie Events (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (60)
9/2
5g pins (AUS) x urban (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pins Prince, Poison Chalice,
This nick: 141 runners; 95 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: K A Myers (57)
7/4F
4m burgundy (NZ) x asmahal (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
2.1
La Ruche (14)
40/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x esprit de roses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C R Barnes (57)
16/1
4m belardo (IRE) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Hashizume (57)
20/1
6
3.4
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/1
5m wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
25/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (57)
12/1
5g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5.1
13/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (59)
13/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x pantomime (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
9.7
Slam Dunk (19)
30/1
T: Amy Doran
R: K Asano (58.5)
30/1
4g derryn (AUS) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
10.2
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J J Fawcett (59)
50/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
11
Timing (15)
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.