Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Stella Artois 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.31
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
5/2
3g belardo (IRE) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Lady, Lincoln Rocks,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: P S Richards
R: C R Barnes (55)
15/2
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Konji Pty Ltd / J Richards / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.7
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
7/2
3c redwood (GB) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.5
13/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (54)
13/4
3f tivaci (AUS) x cindy cee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
9/1
3c trapeze artist (AUS) x nicoletta (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.1
15/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (57)
15/4
3g jon snow (NZ) x higher authority (NZ) (authorized (IRE))
Race 2 - TAB 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.47
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Yaldi (8)
4/5
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (57)
4/5
2g ardrossan (AUS) x luroel (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Winning siblings: Sky Heart,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.8
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (56)
12/1
2c almanzor (FR) x our famous eve (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
2.6
Osteria (2)
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: T C Moodley (54)
11/2
4
2.7
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x sawn off shotgun (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.8
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
60/1
2g magna grecia (IRE) x reminisce (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
6
3.8
14/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
14/1
2c eminent (IRE) x showmuchfun (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
3.9
15/2
T: S Ralph
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
15/2
2g thunder down under (AUS) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4
Raziah (14)
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: B E Grylls (55)
40/1
2f niagara (AUS) x justa secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
9
4.3
Maya Bay (12)
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: U A Holmquist (55)
40/1
2f proisir (AUS) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
7
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
8/1
2f zousain (AUS) x liesele (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.7
50/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K A Myers (57)
50/1
2c belardo (IRE) x sororia (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 3 - Shaw's Wire Ropes Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: N S Parmar (57)
13/2
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x red magnolia (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Beach,
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
2
1.3
11/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54)
11/1
4m el roca (AUS) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.8
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (58)
3/1
3g the autumn sun (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$900,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
4
2
14/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58)
14/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x bella mossa (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.2
Lanikai (2)
9/4
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (57)
9/4
3c ocean park (NZ) x oahu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.6
Rocmont (6)
14/1
T: B J Harvey
R: L H Satherley (58)
14/1
3g el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
7
3.1
Procella (12)
8/1
T: Conor & Sarah Fahy
R: K A Myers (56.5)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x doncello (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
3.1
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
30/1
4h telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.1
40/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: Tayla Mitchell (57)
40/1
3g almanzor (FR) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.1
Pointer (14)
66/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
66/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
11
4.1
Joyola (9)
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
20/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
5.3
Maria (11)
50/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
50/1
5m preferment (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
13
6.8
60/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x libourne (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
14.4
100/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
100/1
4m war decree (USA) x sweet indulgence (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Ellerslie Events (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.08
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
5/1
5m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Billy Jacobson (59.5)
9/2
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
3.5
10/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K Asano (56.5)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
4
3.8
Matane (10)
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: T C Moodley (54)
10/1
4m reliable man (GB) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Ngakau Hailey (57)
20/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4
Manawa (3)
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: J J Fawcett (59)
10/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x incantare (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
20/1
4m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
5
Maldini (6)
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
9/2
4h tarzino (NZ) x cristallo rosso (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.2
15/2
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T S Abel (55.5)
15/2
6g sweynesse (AUS) x platinum elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
10
10.4
25/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
25/1
7m power (GB) x sanlee (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
11
10.7
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Tayla Mitchell (57)
11/1
4m complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
12
13
50/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
17.9
Lady Mak (14)
40/1
T: P A Coutts
R: N S Parmar (53)
40/1
6m redwood (GB) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Hallmark Stud (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.32
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
Lerado (8)
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
15/2
4g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iconic Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2
1.3
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
8/1
4g rageese (AUS) x ali choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
3
2.1
5/2
T: A J Smith
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
5/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
4
2.9
Xrated (11)
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (56.5)
4/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
5.2
30/1
T: L A Winters
R: A Lawson-carroll (57)
30/1
8g ferlax (NZ) x spicey as (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
6
5.7
4/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: K A Myers (60)
4/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (58)
30/1
7g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: B D Manssen
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
20/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
7.2
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
14/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x smuckers (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
9.1
10/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: Ngakau Hailey (52.5)
10/1
5m redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
10.2
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Sutherland (54)
50/1
8g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 6 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.39
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Rudyard (4)
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (56)
9/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: FASCINO, Favreau, Gunga Din,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.5
Uderzo (7)
2/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (54)
2/1
5g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
0.5
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/2
4g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.8
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
13/2
5g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
30/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54)
30/1
8g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
Beebeep (9)
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Tayla Mitchell (53)
8/1
4m vespa (NZ) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K A Myers (56.5)
8/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x sheez torkin (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
8
5
Digger (11)
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
30/1
9g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
10
7
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T C Moodley (51)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
7.8
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
6g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Sistema (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.41
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (60)
4/1
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jameson, Ksatria, Superstition,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
7/4
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x no tricks (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x la luna rossa (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T C Moodley (57.5)
20/1
6g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2
9/2
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (56)
9/2
5g pins (AUS) x urban (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.8
40/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (57)
40/1
5m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
3.3
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: B E Grylls (59)
14/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4
15/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K A Myers (54)
15/1
5m wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.8
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (52.5)
9/1
4m contributer (IRE) x glamazon (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.6
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Skycity Horizon (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.52
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
10/1
4m shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: DRAGON STORM, Prize Lad, Prize Lord,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
0.8
7/2
T: S Ralph
R: K A Myers (57.5)
7/2
4g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1.3
30/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (58)
30/1
4g el roca (AUS) x vinstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Ngakau Hailey (56.5)
15/2
5g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.8
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: L Sutherland (57)
12/1
5m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
6/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
6/1
4g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.3
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (58.5)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.5
Devoted (1)
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (59)
12/1
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.8
9/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: Tayla Mitchell (57.5)
9/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.8
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
11/1
6m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
6
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: D Prastiyou (59)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x one more tequila (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
13
7.6
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
12/1
5m proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
9.1
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.