Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, May 18

Race 1 - Mid Winter Xmas Races 23/6 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 0:59.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hail The Hero,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: J J Fawcett (51.5)
8/1
2f pins (AUS) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.5
40/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (58.5)
40/1
4g bernardini (USA) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
7
Anne (13)
20/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C K Kwo (50.5)
20/1
2f super easy (NZ) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
7.2
Jamie (3)
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
6
7.4
8/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x speedy kids (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8
40/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x secondo me (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.2
16/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
9
8.4
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
25/1
2g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
10
8.8
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: B M Murray (53.5)
12/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
9.8
40/1
T: M J Osborne
R: K L Gundowry (58.5)
40/1
4g zacinto (GB) x maybe moet (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
10.6
Retort (5)
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
4g new approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
13
10.8
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (53.5)
12/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
12.7
100/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
100/1
4m zacinto (GB) x crochet (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Join The Clb M'ship Avail-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:14.09
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1F
T: M J Harris
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1F
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lionsgate, Minnaloushka, Oligarch,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (60)
15/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
11/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (54)
9/1
3g showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.4
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (56)
16/1
5m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
1.5
O'Kiwi (2)
40/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (55.5)
40/1
5g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
2.1
25/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: R Firdhaus (56)
25/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x bellatessa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.2
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
16/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.7
10/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: J J Fawcett (53)
10/1
6m duelled (AUS) x frilly milly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.3
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (55)
13/2
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
5.5
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58)
12/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x queenza (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
12
6.5
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (53)
20/1
3f bernardini (USA) x beauty leap (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
13
7.3
25/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
25/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
14
7.7
30/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (57)
30/1
15
8.3
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (59)
8/1
3g fully fledged (NZ) x anangel (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
16
20.8
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: S T Collett (55.5)
60/1
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x maicostus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Speight's Mid Ale Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:13.68
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: B and R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (54)
11/4
4m zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Decision Kept, Final Say, Lim's Zoom,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (54)
9/4
5m battle paint (USA) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/2
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2.8
Luke (2)
7/2F
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (57)
7/2F
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (60)
11/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
5.8
15/2
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (53.5)
15/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
9.5
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (51)
30/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 4 - Members Rewards @riccarton Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.67 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: J L Morris (58.5)
15/1
5g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Are You Mine, Hou La La,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
16/1
4m street cry (IRE) x evil (USA) (hennessy (USA))
3
3.6
15/2
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
15/2
4
4.9
7/4
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/4
5
5.2
Nakuru (6)
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x sonatina (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
5.6
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
11/1
4g postponed (USA) x ella's lea (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.8
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (55.5)
20/1
9
8.5
30/1
T: P G Craw
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
30/1
6g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.8
6/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
6/1F
11
11.4
66/1
T: M and W Coles
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
66/1
12
17.7
60/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
60/1
13
18.4
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
3g minstrel court (AUS) x stonk (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
19.1
66/1
T: Ms K Thomson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
66/1
5m shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
15
24.8
66/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B M Murray (53.5)
66/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
16
30.3
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
25/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x illusive hope (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Christchurch Casino Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:43.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (58)
13/8
5m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.5
Elfee (2)
5/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (59)
5/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
3
2.8
3/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: L J Allpress (57)
3/1F
6m iffraaj (GB) x latestu (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
8.8
10/1
T: R I McKay
R: Ms K Williams (55)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
5
11.1
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
11/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.88
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
4m makfi (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call My Agent,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
0.6
11/4
T: Claire Anderton
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
11/4
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the jewel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
Docket (8)
25/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
25/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x coupon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.9
15/2
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (58)
15/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
3.4
6/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (59)
6/1F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.9
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
10/1
4m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
6.7
6/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (54)
6/1F
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x anzac green (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.9
30/1
T: B S Smith
R: B M Murray (58)
30/1
9g kingmaker (NZ) x pipkin (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
10
9.6
10/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: J D Laking (58.5)
10/1
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
14.2
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
5g makfi (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctr-Bm75 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:16.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
7/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
The Man (10)
7/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
7/2
6g gallant guru (AUS) x auntie (NZ) (sepulveda (USA))
3
4.1
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (58)
6/1
4
4.3
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
15/2
5m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5.1
15/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Ms K Williams (54)
15/1
8m kingmaker (NZ) x fame miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
6
6.2
4/1F
T: D P Dwyer
R: T R Moseley (57)
4/1F
5g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
9.4
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x tafelberg (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.1
20/1
T: R and A McKay
R: S L Wynne (58)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x success etoile (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
15.4
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (54)
16/1
6m faltaat (USA) x alexa (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
10
15.9
12/1
T: M J Harris
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
5h o'reilly (NZ) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17
25/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (51.5)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - R'course Htl/ Mtr Lodge (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
14/1
4m keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Frances,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
40/1
T: M and W Coles
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
6g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diggers Rebellion, Lilly Thunder,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.5
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
5/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5.5
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
6m sir percy (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
8/1
3f showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
44.2
50/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (54.5)
50/1
6m minstrel court (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
44.3
12/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
12/1
4g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
44.9
Fugawi (13)
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K L Gundowry (57)
11/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
45.3
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
46.2
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
14/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
46.3
40/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
40/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
12
48.2
8/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
8/1
5m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
13
49.5
13/2
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (59)
13/2
4g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
14
52.8
Tenfold (14)
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
25/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x lady chanele (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.