Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, June 2
Woodville
Wednesday, June 1
Cambridge
Saturday, May 28
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 27
Wingatui
Thursday, May 26
Otaki
Wednesday, May 25
Avondale

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, May 5

Race 1 - Northland Business Systems Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.55 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
1/2F
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
2g divine prophet (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
3.6
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57.5)
8/1
2g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
5.9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
16/1
2g wrote (IRE) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
6.2
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
40/1
2g sweynesse (AUS) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
2f el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.1
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
4/1
2g burgundy (NZ) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.1
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
2g power (GB) x streaming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.8
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
2g complacent (AUS) x matamay (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Race 2 - Adams Trimmer Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Truefalls,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x she's a rainbow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/2
4
2.1
7/4F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/4F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: T R Powell
R: A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.3
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
6/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5
80/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
80/1
5m niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
5.9
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
50/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
7.4
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
60/1
3g so you think (NZ) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.2
60/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
60/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
3g duporth (AUS) x overall (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
13
21.7
80/1
T: T R Powell
R: D J Danis (56.5)
80/1
3f reliable man (GB) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
14
22.4
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x coty (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Reuben Lewis Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (58.5)
5/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
6/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (58.5)
20/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.8
9/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (56.5)
9/1
3g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
5.2
25/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x talladega (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.4
7/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
7/2
4g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
6.6
60/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
10
8.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
11
9.4
50/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
50/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x tavy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
12
9.5
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
3g proisir (AUS) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
11.9
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
3f showcasing (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
14
14.3
80/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
80/1
4m man of power (AUS) x apatchee tute (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/2
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Macs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/4F
3f vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.3
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
3f niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Mr VR McVicar
4
0.4
Lambo (6)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/1
5
1.7
Alegre (7)
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.7
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (57.5)
50/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.4
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.6
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
4.8
10/1
T: T R Powell
R: A J Calder (57.5)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
40/1
4m el roca (AUS) x starboard light (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Mata Bloodstock Agistment Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.16 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2F
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Charred,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
6/1
3f niagara (AUS) x torrid love (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
10/1
5g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
3.2
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (56.5)
14/1
4m redwood (GB) x dane promise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: M K Farmer
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
7/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x veronica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
10/1
7
4.9
Arabia (12)
10/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
5.7
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
60/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
10
7.2
50/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
50/1
11
7.8
Zinzan (6)
15/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
8.4
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
10.1
Jojakk (3)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
14
11.2
Witness (10)
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x pearl grey (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Lion Red Punters Chall.-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
9/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 123 runners; 88 winners; 15 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.2
Rusalka (11)
12/1
T: Allan Smith
R: E A Mc Call (53)
12/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.7
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (55)
8/1
4
6
16/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.3
10/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (57)
10/1
6
7.6
9/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
9/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
30/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
8.1
13/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (55.5)
13/4
4m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
8.7
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.3
16/1
T: E & D Browne
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
15.3
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
50/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
25.4
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
25.5
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: L H Satherley (55)
50/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 7 - Aotea Electric Northland-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.11 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Albatross, Bint El Bedu, Hikaya,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/2F
4m super easy (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: T D Thornton (54)
30/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57)
9/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (59)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57)
11/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x flowing (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
8
6
12/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (59)
12/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x nigelissima (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.9
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
16/1
3f proisir (AUS) x light source (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
7.4
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (57)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
8.4
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56)
15/2
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Bream Bay Raceday 19/6 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.31 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/2
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
6/1
T: W D Larsen
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/1
4m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
3
1.7
Topkapi (10)
11/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x dolmabache (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
3f shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
2.2
Outage (2)
3/1F
T: P W Lock
R: L G Innes (58.5)
3/1F
4g power (GB) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
2.4
8/1
T: M K Farmer
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/1
3g showcasing (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f contributer (IRE) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.7
50/1
T: R T Wells
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
4g ego (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
9
7.4
80/1
T: T R Powell
R: A J Calder (56.5)
80/1
4m makfi (GB) x irene alice (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
7.5
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
5/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
11
9.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.