Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 24
Cambridge
Tuesday, July 23
Hawera
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

RUAKAKA - Friday, January 6

Race 1 - Northland Business Systems Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.93
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Pillar Of Society
58.5  - 6/1
R: L H Satherley
T: T R Powell
5g el roca (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: The Wild Bunch,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1. Wilewink
58.5  - 15/4
R: S C Spratt
T: P W Lock
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
15
8. Sayan
57  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Danny Walker
4
15.8
6. Super Gunn
58.5  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: R R Manning
5
20.8
7. Hammer Time
57  - 8/11F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g vadamos (FR) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
21.8
3. King Mondo
58.5  - 16/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: N P Bishara
5g sweynesse (AUS) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
27.9
5. Confidential
54.5  - 25/1
R: Toni Davies
T: M & K Murdoch
5m complacent (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
34.3
4. Prize Prince
58.5  - 40/1
R: M R Cropp
T: L A Burton
5g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
99.9
9. Silverstream
55.5  - 30/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms M Saunders
7m he's remarkable (NZ) x justtheanswer (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 2 - Hirepool (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Iffie Shows
59  - 11/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S D Cole
6g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Yeaboi,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
2
0.8
3. Current Surge
58  - 9/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms M L Bradley
6g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.1
2. Finn Mccool
57.5  - 15/2
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms D Waddell
7g ghibellines (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$55,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
2.6
5. Peerless Warrior (AUS)
57  - 15/2
R: T L Newman
T: R R Manning
7g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.1
4. Diosa Luna
57  - 5/2F
R: K Asano
T: C W Cole
5m el roca (AUS) x lunaris (NZ) (redwood (GB))
6
6.1
7. Te Poropiti
56  - 7/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Team Rogerson
7
10
6. I'm Alice
56.5  - 11/1
R: L H Satherley
T: T R Powell
7m makfi (GB) x irene alice (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 3 - Lion Red Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.53
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Mighty Bright (AUS)
56.5  - 4/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S D Cole
4g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
0.8
12. Seydoux
55.5  - 12/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
4f proisir (AUS) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
3
1.6
6. Heart Of Alladin
57.5  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: K Rae & K Williams
4c satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.1
3. Warsaw
57.5  - 13/8F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: C W Gibbs
4g vadamos (FR) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
4. Raven
57.5  - 11/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: N P Bishara
4g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
10.1
7. Whitby
54.5  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
4g redwood (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.2
9. Nystrom (AUS)
55.5  - 7/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4f iffraaj (GB) x fast grass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
12.1
10. Annie James
55.5  - 12/1
R: T L Newman
T: K Rae & K Williams
4f zacinto (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
18.8
11. Regal Belle
55.5  - 20/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms M L Bradley
4f belardo (IRE) x regal winks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 4 - Kamo Club (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.45
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9. Mischief Managed
56  - 9/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: K Rae & K Williams
4f derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Hello Handsome, Jacqueric,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr MJ & Mrs TT Stratford
2
0.8
7. Vadamos Star
58  - 15/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
5g vadamos (FR) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
1.2
2. Khafre (AUS)
58.5  - 15/8F
R: J J Fawcett
T: R R Manning
4c american pharoah (USA) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
4
3.5
4. Hardcore Henry (AUS)
57  - 9/2
R: M Hashizume
T: S D Cole
4g all too hard (AUS) x press conference (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
9
10. Swerve
54  - 8/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms D Waddell
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
10.5
6. Kerikeri
58  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms J K Mahoney
5g kermadec (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
13.5
11. Treat Dapainter
51  - 14/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: J Hatton
7m battle paint (USA) x treat (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.