Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, April 12

Race 1 - Ruakaka - Nz's Best Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.59
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Swerve (2)
3/1F
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
3/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
13/2
4h super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K Asano (56)
15/4
3f rubick (AUS) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.8
Dazzled (8)
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56)
7/2
3f pierro (AUS) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: R T Wells
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
9/2
4m super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: T R Powell
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T D Thornton (56)
40/1
3f zacinto (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.4
Full On (6)
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
4m remind (USA) x full charge (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57)
20/1
3g holler (AUS) x dontpokethetiger (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
10
22
30/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: H A Mc Neill (54.5)
30/1
4g super easy (NZ) x nobility (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
34.1
60/1
T: B Wells
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
5m super easy (NZ) x chataigne (NZ) (theatrical (IRE))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.32
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Felonious,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rae Racing
2
0.8
Lanikai (4)
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
2c ocean park (NZ) x oahu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.3
5/4F
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
5/4F
2f ardrossan (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: SG Stud
Buyer: Wilko Bloodstock Ltd
4
3.3
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C E Lammas (56)
9/1
2f staphanos (JPN) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.1
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
14/1
2g ocean park (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
10/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.8
10/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
8
11.1
25/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K Asano (55.5)
25/1
2f u s navy flag (USA) x stitch (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
11.3
30/1
T: C J Henderson
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
2c time test (GB) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Race 3 - Whangaripo Valley Eggs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.29
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: S L Crawford
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x one more tequila (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agave, Mexico,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm / Tenglong / McKeever Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.4
13/2
T: Stephen Cole
R: K Asano (58.5)
13/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.9
Zazon (12)
9/2
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Bakker (54)
30/1
3g rageese (AUS) x ali choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
5
3.2
5/2F
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/2F
4g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.6
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (58)
25/1
3g power (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.8
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
30/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.6
100/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (54.5)
100/1
4g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
13.3
50/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
50/1
10
13.7
Big Tee (6)
40/1
T: C J Henderson
R: T L Newman (58.5)
40/1
4g telperion (AUS) x cent high (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
26.9
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58)
3/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x diamaint (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
Race 4 - Hirepool Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.45
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
15/1
6g zed (NZ) x fragrant (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
4/1
4m reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
60/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
60/1
4g preferment (NZ) x snooty (NZ) (rios (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
4
2
9/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/1
3f maurice (JPN) x gold reserve (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
5
2.1
6/1
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
6/1
6
2.3
On Ice (15)
80/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (52.5)
80/1
7
3.1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/2
3g tivaci (AUS) x bride to be (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.7
Grand Cru (13)
3/1F
T: D C Lang
R: L H Satherley (56)
3/1F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
4.2
12/1
T: W D Larsen
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x staxa stanima (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
10
7.3
60/1
T: T R Powell
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
60/1
4g telperion (AUS) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
8.3
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
13/2
4g xtravagant (NZ) x la conga (NZ) (align (AUS))
12
10.8
Ascent (12)
60/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Newman (56.5)
60/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x ashley (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
13
12.6
66/1
T: L A Burton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
66/1
5m zacinto (GB) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Trigg Construction Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
5/2F
3g super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
15/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x cashmere (NZ) (redwood (GB))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
3
4
5/2F
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/2F
3g iffraaj (GB) x girl of my dreams (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
4
4.4
10/1
T: T M McDonald
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
10/1
3f belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
8.9
60/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (53.5)
60/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x genovese (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
6
10.9
11/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
11/1
3f preferment (NZ) x she's aloof (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
11.4
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
30/1
3g derryn (AUS) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
8
12.4
11/2
T: S D Cole
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/2
3g telperion (AUS) x nothing moore (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
19.7
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: K Bakker (53.5)
25/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x thorn star (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Roofing Spec. Northland (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.35
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1F
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (59.5)
5/1F
5g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mrs ML Bradley
2
0.2
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
16/1
5m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
0.6
5/1F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: Tayla Mitchell (57)
5/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sainted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
10/1
4m super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.4
Patton (8)
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/1
3c shamexpress (NZ) x gata (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
4.4
11/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/2
7
4.6
6/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K Asano (56.5)
6/1
4m proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
5
11/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T C Moodley (54)
11/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
12.4
14/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (56)
14/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x sixpence (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
15.3
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: H A Mc Neill (54.5)
10/1
8g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
29.9
Cadeau (4)
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: C R Barnes (57)
20/1
5m zacinto (GB) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - 3/5 Lion Red Pubs & Clubs (60) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.78
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Marmellos, Sacred Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr L Te Keeti / Rogerson Bloodstock
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: BOP Bloodstock
2
0.4
Burcha (2)
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
60/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
0.8
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (58.5)
11/2
4g proisir (AUS) x barbara jennie (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
20/1
5
3.4
6/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
6/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
5.4
Devoted (4)
15/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/4F
5g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.5
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
11/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x miss outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.6
5/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x my parlay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.5
6/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: W B Kennedy (60)
6/1
5g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
11.1
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
8/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x miss maren (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.2
80/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
80/1
10g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
13.6
50/1
T: L A Burton
R: L H Satherley (55)
50/1
4g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
18.6
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
80/1
10g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.