Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, May 3

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: R T Wells
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
5/2
4m super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
Winning siblings: Affogato,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: C R McCarroll
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
9/4F
4m sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: T M McDonald
R: T L Newman (57.5)
9/1
3f belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
4/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K Asano (57.5)
4/1
3f rubick (AUS) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5
20/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (54.5)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
7.8
25/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
25/1
3f rageese (AUS) x gold trace (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
7
8.4
5/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
5/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x lauren tate (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
12
25/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x amour de jeu (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
Race 2 - Mountfield Quarry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.08
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Pippy (12)
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: G K Opie
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
13/2
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GK Opie
3
4.3
Aphadon (6)
30/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: K Asano (58.5)
30/1
3g telperion (AUS) x cashenti (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
5.1
Huzzah (1)
1/1F
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
1/1F
4g burgundy (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
7.1
Drachma (3)
13/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
13/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
11.1
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
11.7
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (54.5)
50/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x genovese (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
8
15.2
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
9
16.2
16/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
16/1
3g vadamos (FR) x no more doubt (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Porthouse Bar & Eatery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.76
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Raven (6)
5/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
5/1
3g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blew By You,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
3g power (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lit Lung Lee
3
2.2
100/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (54.5)
100/1
4g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: C J Wood
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
7/2
3g redwood (GB) x politely (NZ) (highly recommended (AUS))
5
4.2
Full On (14)
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
4m remind (USA) x full charge (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.4
7/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
7/4F
3f what's the story (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: S Worker
R: T S Abel (55.5)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
30/1
4g quorum (NZ) x royal jumble (NZ) (karensky (USA))
9
6.7
15/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x shikoba (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
10
9.1
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
14/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
11
10.9
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f preferment (NZ) x she's aloof (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
37.3
25/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - Reuben Lewis Memorial (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.40
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: S Ralph
R: T C Moodley (54)
7/1
5g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Bee, Ivette,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Sulabella (10)
9/2
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: W B Kennedy (56)
9/2
4m proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mrs ML Bradley
3
2.3
9/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
9/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.5
Fairshare (11)
12/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
12/1
3f contributer (IRE) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
4.5
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.7
Patton (5)
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57)
11/2
3c shamexpress (NZ) x gata (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
4.9
9/1
T: K G Harrison
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
5m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.8
15/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
15/4F
4m super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.7
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
10/1
5m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
10
16.4
30/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
6m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
36.1
Ms Rose (13)
40/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
40/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x merci cherie (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Race 5 - Kamo Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.35
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/4F
4m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie Racing
2
0.2
11/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/2
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
3.5
Lerado (1)
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/4
3g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
5
On Ice (13)
11/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (52.5)
11/1
5
5.2
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
6/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.2
El Paso (4)
20/1
T: M J Lawlor
R: V Jalalkuncha (58.5)
20/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x montera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
12.9
20/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x nobility (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
26.2
50/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
9
26.9
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
40/1
5g atlante (AUS) x pure wonder (IRE) (hernando (FR))
Race 6 - The Lion Red N'land Cup (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: T C Moodley (54)
14/1
5m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
4.3
Bosch (7)
12/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
12/1
4g pentire (GB) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
5.8
3/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
3/1
4g proisir (AUS) x barbara jennie (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
6.6
11/8F
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (58)
11/8F
3f burgundy (NZ) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: K Asano (58.5)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x fragrant (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
7.3
14/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
14/1
8
10.3
10/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
6g little wonder (NZ) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
10.6
Burcha (8)
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
16.4
40/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: V Jalalkuncha (57.5)
40/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
17.2
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (59)
20/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x st swithuns (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Bream Bay Bus. Day 10/6 Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.46
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Sassy Lady,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
5
50/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (55.5)
50/1
4g telperion (AUS) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
6.8
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
13/2
3g telperion (AUS) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
7.3
40/1
T: L A Burton
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
7.8
50/1
T: L A Burton
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
5m zacinto (GB) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
9.1
10/1
T: W D Larsen
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x staxa stanima (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
7
10.2
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
12/1
4g preferment (NZ) x snooty (NZ) (rios (NZ))
8
13.1
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T C Moodley (54)
40/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
14.2
Ominous (9)
7/4F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
7/4F
3f impending (AUS) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
17
8/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
3g maurice (JPN) x princess charlotte (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
20.3
Tarrier (7)
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: K Asano (58.5)
40/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
22
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (58.5)
11/1
4g xtravagant (NZ) x la conga (NZ) (align (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.