Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 20
Pukekohe Park
Sunday, March 17
Wingatui
Saturday, March 16
Tauranga
Trentham

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, April 3

Race 1 - Ruakaka Races - NZ's Best Bet In Winter Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.63
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
3/1
3g dissident (AUS) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
2.5
2/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
2/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
16/1
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
4.7
7/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
7/2
5
5.5
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
25/1
3g astern (AUS) x lakers bay (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
7
Haller (3)
12/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Cameron (57.5)
12/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
13.1
Rozel (5)
15/4
T: C R Isdale
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
15/4
3f proisir (AUS) x trinity hill (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 2 - Croft Poles Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.06
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K A Myers (56.5)
5/2
4m tarzino (NZ) x candle in the wind (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2
2
7/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr CW Gibbs
3
9.3
9/1
T: S C Simon
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
9/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x fiendish (USA) (street cry (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Mr MP Baker / Forsman Racing
4
10.8
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
40/1
4m verdi (NZ) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
12.1
14/1
T: G K Opie
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
14/1
6
13.1
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
30/1
5g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
30.1
2/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
2/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x bouton (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Whangarei ITM (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Pippy (3)
7/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (58)
7/2
4m tivaci (AUS) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: S Ralph
R: T C Moodley (56)
4/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Cameron (58)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr DB Smith
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Bream Bay Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
2.7
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56)
8/1
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
11/2
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.6
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
6.1
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: Joe Doyle (60)
7/2
4g super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
10.8
11/1
T: D R Wiles
R: K A Myers (58)
11/1
4m wrote (IRE) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 4 - Roofing Specialists Northland Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (56)
8/11
3f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Terra Preta,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
2.3
11/4
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (56)
11/4
3
3.8
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T C Moodley (56)
9/1
3f time test (GB) x beesharp (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $1,000
4
4
8/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (58)
8/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x elle grace (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
5.5
9/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (56)
9/1
3f belardo (IRE) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
10
40/1
T: G Merkulov
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
40/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x annie bellota (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
13.1
40/1
T: T R Powell
R: M J Sanson (58.5)
40/1
4g preferment (NZ) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
4/1
3f war decree (USA) x the duke's secret (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.5
2/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (57)
2/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
0.8
7/4
T: C R Mccarroll
R: M Cameron (57)
7/4
3f sweynesse (AUS) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr CR McCarroll
4
6.6
9/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (57)
9/2
3f proisir (AUS) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
10.1
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
6
18.1
Mondavi (9)
30/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: V A Colgan (57)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x grand soleil (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
18.4
100/1
T: G Merkulov
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
100/1
8
22.2
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Joe Doyle (57)
30/1
3f wrote (IRE) x deviant miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 6 - Truweld Engineering (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.37
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/7
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
4/7
4g swiss ace (AUS) x spirit of joy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
Winning siblings: Island Joy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sayan (4)
8/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
8/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Danny Walker
3
0.2
9/2
T: Peter Rudkin
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: U A Holmquist (54)
20/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.7
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.2
25/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.7
6/1
T: E P Green
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
6/1
Race 7 - 1 May Lion Red Pubs & Clubs Challenge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.22
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
7/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Kiszkah (5)
3/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Cameron (56.5)
3/1
4m reliable man (GB) x knights valley (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
1.1
30/1
T: D G Greene
R: L H Satherley (58)
30/1
3g wrote (IRE) x keely be (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
4
3.1
7/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
7/2
3f dissident (AUS) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
Awhina (9)
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M Hashizume (56)
25/1
3f derryn (AUS) x ebony ayes (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
5.9
60/1
T: T R Powell
R: M J Sanson (55)
60/1
3c telperion (AUS) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
8.2
Volkner (8)
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W B Kennedy (56)
5/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.6
Electron (10)
30/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: B E Grylls (56)
30/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x chemistry (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
10.5
12/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
12/1
5m belardo (IRE) x read my lips (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.