Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, May 1

Race 1 - Ruakaka - NZ's Best Bet In Winter Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.87
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/4
3g eminent (IRE) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Palm Springs,
2
1.3
Li Li (7)
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
4/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
5/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr CW Gibbs
4
1.8
10/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
3f war decree (USA) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
5.1
50/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
50/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
5.9
5/1
T: C J Henderson
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
5/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.7
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
3g astern (AUS) x lakers bay (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
6.8
Pointer (11)
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: Ngakau Hailey (53.5)
30/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
9
8.7
40/1
T: L A Burton
R: K A Myers (58.5)
40/1
5g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
14.5
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
40/1
4m verdi (NZ) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Truweld Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/11
4m ghibellines (AUS) x luxe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: D G Greene
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
5/1
3g wrote (IRE) x keely be (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
3
3.6
Mitonic (2)
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
8.6
10/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
10/1
5g quorum (NZ) x royal jumble (NZ) (karensky (USA))
5
9.1
Keating (7)
11/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/1
3c per incanto (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
10.4
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x civetta (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
10.7
Ghibbo (6)
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x rebel rose (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
16.2
40/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (58.5)
40/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
24.3
50/1
T: T R Powell
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
50/1
4g preferment (NZ) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 3 - The Homestead Sports Bar & Bistro Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Hadid (13)
12/1
T: Hanna Orting
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Wink, Roccia,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
2/1
3f el roca (AUS) x test my resolve (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
3
2
30/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x chateau latour (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/2
4h per incanto (USA) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
2.4
Sonnet (14)
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
15/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.9
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/2
3f shamexpress (NZ) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
5.4
12/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A Myers (58.5)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x alamer (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
8
8.5
15/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
15/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
40/1
3g churchill (IRE) x cajun queen (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
10
9.6
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
12/1
3g rageese (AUS) x xpressmymind (NZ) (shamexpress (NZ))
11
18.2
50/1
T: Mark Anderson
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
50/1
4g belardo (IRE) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Entain/NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (57.5)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x raewyn coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: K Asano (57.5)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
3/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
3/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x revise (USA) (first defence (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
12/1
3f time test (GB) x beesharp (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
5
5.2
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
Besar (8)
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
11/2
4m telperion (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
25/1
3f rageese (AUS) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.2
Bocote (11)
15/4
T: C W Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
15/4
4m redwood (GB) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.3
9/1
T: Ms A J Parker
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
9/1
5m dalghar (FR) x khepera (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 5 - Lion Red (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.10
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: W B Kennedy (59)
15/2
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
2
1
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
9/2
4g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1.3
16/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T C Moodley (53)
16/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x diorella (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
3.1
Xrated (7)
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
4.6
4/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K A Myers (57.5)
4/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x candle in the wind (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4.9
15/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.7
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (57)
11/2
4m derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
20/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11
40/1
T: T R Powell
R: L H Satherley (57)
40/1
5g el roca (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
19.8
Hiwa (11)
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (55.5)
8/1
5m puccini (NZ) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Porthouse Bar & Eatery (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.93
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Pippy (3)
7/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.4
Anna Tait (12)
25/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (55)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x lauren tate (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
0.7
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
12/1
4g super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
5
1.2
5/2
T: C W Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/2
4m redwood (GB) x fille de france (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/2
3f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
10/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (57.5)
10/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.4
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C J Grylls (56)
40/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3.7
16/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K A Myers (56)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
10
4.4
11/4
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (57)
11/4
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
6m showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 7 - 8 June Bream Bay Business Day (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.69
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (58)
13/4
4m tarzino (NZ) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2
0.8
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
12/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
4/1
4
3.1
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
3f time test (GB) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
11/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: K A Myers (57)
11/2
4m belardo (IRE) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
6
3.5
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
10/1
6g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.5
Sayan (3)
5/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
5/1
8
4.6
14/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59)
14/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
12.7
Swerve (9)
10/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (57)
10/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
12.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
20/1
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
Race 8 - Mid Western Lions Gerald Mannion Memorial Race Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.70
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/4
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
2
0.3
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
8/1
3g almanzor (FR) x vera drake (FR) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie Racing
2
0.3
7/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/1
3f eminent (IRE) x philosophical (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
0.7
Awhina (13)
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
30/1
3f derryn (AUS) x ebony ayes (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.7
Electron (14)
60/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
60/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x chemistry (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.2
Kiszkah (9)
5/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/2
4m reliable man (GB) x knights valley (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
7
4.7
11/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/1
8
5.2
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
25/1
3f belardo (IRE) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3f what's the story (NZ) x jammu (AUS) (daliapour (IRE))
10
5.4
6/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
6/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.9
Haller (5)
30/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K A Myers (58.5)
30/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.