Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge

TAUHERENIKAU - Thursday, May 17

Race 1 - Sargents Motorcycles Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/2
3f dalghar (FR) x angel by me (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Magico (5)
5/2F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/2F
3f per incanto (USA) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
25/1
3g buffalo man (CAN) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.3
7/4
T: J G Bary
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
7/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x audi (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.8
40/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C Waddell (54.5)
40/1
5g captain rio (GB) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (53.5)
11/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
7.4
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
40/1
5m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
10.2
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (56.5)
10/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
13.7
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
4g pins (AUS) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Printcraft & Design Hive-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:59.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (55.5)
15/8
3f pins (AUS) x electricity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonniegirl, So Wotif,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57)
11/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S M McKay (59)
9/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (56)
14/1
4g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: D A Hirini (57)
20/1
6
3.7
Do Ya (9)
30/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: A Y Shin (51)
30/1
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss aquarius (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
4
15/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
4.2
6/1
T: K G Harrison
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
6/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
8.2
4/1F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57)
4/1F
4m coats choice (AUS) x go haylee (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
10.4
40/1
T: P R Peake
R: J J Fawcett (52)
40/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Fresh Choice Greytown Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
5/2F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/8
3
1.6
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
30/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x vouvray (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.6
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (55.5)
8/1
5
7.1
16/1
T: K Gray
R: S M McKay (57.5)
16/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x ting aling (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
14.1
13/2
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
15.1
11/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/2
3g power (GB) x java silk (AUS) (kashani (USA))
8
16.1
Elston (8)
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
30/1
9
16.6
30/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
3g ekraar (USA) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - Waggs All New Zb Commodore Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
Glimpse (10)
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
12/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x taitanium (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
10.1
5/2
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (58.5)
5/2
4g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
10.6
4/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1F
3g sufficient (NZ) x mountain magic (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
11.4
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
16/1
6
15.4
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g street sense (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
19.7
40/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
8
20.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
28.2
50/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
50/1
3f thewayyouare (USA) x miss tuff (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Supervalue Featherston Mdn Hwt (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:16.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: Timothy Johnson (66)
12/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flemington,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2F
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: E J Farr (68)
9/2F
5g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (66)
11/2
4m guillotine (NZ) x demolition babe (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
2.7
9/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (68)
9/4F
3g bullbars (AUS) x amazing sky (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
7.7
9/2F
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
9/2F
6g gallant guru (AUS) x de montfort (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
6
11
40/1
T: L B Wilkie
R: G J Walsh (68)
40/1
10g over (AUS) x shanzie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
11.2
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
10/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x paradise point (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
22.5
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
12/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
56.7
16/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
16/1
6g volksraad (GB) x glamaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Power Related Services (Bm75) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:16.98
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luke,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/9
4m tavistock (NZ) x zanetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.9
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: L J Allpress (54)
12/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x malvern lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (54)
25/1
5
6
40/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: S M McKay (57)
40/1
10g ishiguru (USA) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
6
6.8
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (52)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
7.1
Chic (2)
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
10/1
8
7.9
5/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (57)
5/1F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
23.4
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M J McNelis (55)
100/1
8g royal gem (USA) x ms mayland (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
23.7
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x samantha jane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Fresh Choice Butchery Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:42.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
11/2
3g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marquess Of, Pardon Moi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: A N Kuru (68)
3/1F
6g pentire (GB) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
5
7/2
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (66)
7/2
4m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.5
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: I A Lupton (66)
12/1
5
7.8
16/1
T: E N Johanson
R: B R Lammas (66)
16/1
5m towkay (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
8.1
16/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S J Macnab (68)
16/1
7
10.4
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: H P Bognuda (65)
30/1
3g any suggestion (AUS) x calm grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
11.9
13/4
T: J G Bary
R: Timothy Johnson (68)
13/4
5g bachelor duke (USA) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
24.4
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
25/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x all in roses (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
40.7
16/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: E J Farr (68)
16/1
8g sunray (NZ) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 8 - Pete's Joinery & Building-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
16/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Ms S Walsh
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/4
5g thano (ARG) x tamahere star (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
2.3
6/1F
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1F
5m brilliance (USA) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3.6
60/1
T: Joanne Roylands
R: D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
5g battle paint (USA) x invitation (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
6
5.4
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (54)
11/1
4m pins (AUS) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.7
Wapiti (8)
11/2
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
9.5
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (59)
9/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
9.8
6/1F
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
6/1F
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x sabbia bay (NZ) (j.o. dahlia (USA))
10
11
Avastin (15)
20/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x byzantium (CAN) (silver bluff (USA))
11
13.1
50/1
T: F Stammers
R: D A Hirini (54)
50/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
12
20.1
25/1
T: K Gray
R: S M McKay (58)
25/1
4g towkay (AUS) x gifted mission (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
21.9
15/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (55)
15/1
4m pins (AUS) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
14
28.2
16/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
16/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.