Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

TAURANGA - Wednesday, February 6

Race 1 - Mills Reef Winery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.69 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Flying Achilles, Thunder Stomp,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
14/1
T: Ben Ropiha
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
14/1
3g showcasing (GB) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4.6
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
4.8
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (51.5)
5/2F
3f zoustar (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
11.9
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/2
7
12.7
30/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
12.8
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Gallagher (57.5)
12/1
3g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
19.3
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C Dell (55.5)
80/1
3f minstrel court (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Race 2 - Laser Plumbing Tauranga-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.09 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M Cameron (57)
9/10F
4m savabeel (AUS) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: S R Autridge
R: J L Waddell (58)
6/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
3.4
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
5/1
4
5.2
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (59)
16/1
5
6
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S C Spratt (56)
20/1
6
6.5
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A J Calder (55)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
10.2
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
7/1
3g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.3
9/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (54)
9/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Laser Plumbing Te Puke Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.21 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
13/2
3f ekraar (USA) x straight ace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Ace High, River Raider,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Nordic (4)
4/5F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (58)
4/5F
3g ocean park (NZ) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56.5)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.5
9/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (58)
9/1
5
2.7
16/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.1
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C Dell (58.5)
60/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.3
10/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x mrs no name (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.1
16/1
T: C J Wood
R: S M McKay (58.5)
16/1
10
13.7
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: N M Abu Bakar (55)
40/1
3g bernardini (USA) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
17.1
50/1
T: R C Lang
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
4m shocking (AUS) x our shinia (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Race 4 - Happy 70th Carol Rickard-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.71 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: J and B Vance
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
15/2
5m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Howbowdat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (58)
16/1
5g patapan (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
3
0.6
11/4F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
11/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (59)
11/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: N Alam (55.5)
16/1
6g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.4
16/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C E Lammas (58)
16/1
7g castledale (IRE) x geeilani (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.5
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (56)
3/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.3
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: D J Danis (57)
8/1
5g zacinto (GB) x go to school (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
7.2
15/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/2
5m showcasing (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Laser Electrical Tauranga-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.41 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (56)
12/1
6m shocking (AUS) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
15/8
4m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.4
13/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57)
13/8F
4m ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
4
2.9
3/1
T: K and B Kelso
R: S C Spratt (56)
3/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (59)
25/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (58)
8/1
5m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brahma Armour, Emerald Lady, Staremm,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
2
1.3
Spindle (13)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: C E Lammas (56)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
25/1
4g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.8
15/2
T: P J Huxtable
R: J L Waddell (59)
15/2
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
5
3
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.5
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
3/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
10/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
8
4
25/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: D J Danis (56)
25/1
9
4.4
50/1
T: P A Stevens
R: T L Newman (53)
50/1
10
4.5
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
5.3
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (58)
7/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
9.4
Toitoi (11)
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Worlds End Bar Restaurant-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.59 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: No Rock No Pop,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M T Coleman (58)
9/1
4g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
2.5
2/1F
T: F T Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
2/1F
4m skilled (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: N M Abu Bakar (55)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
8/1
4g shocking (AUS) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
10/1
T: P A Stevens
R: S C Spratt (56)
10/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: A J Calder (56)
9/1
5m per incanto (USA) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
8
5.1
Adis (8)
4/1
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: C E Lammas (56)
4/1
9
5.6
12/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (58)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
6.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (59)
16/1
3c zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.