Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki

TAURANGA - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Mills Reef Winery (Bm82) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.51 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: T N Harris (59)
15/8F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Compulsive, Fixation, Harlech, Prince Darci,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
20/1
3
2
7/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
7/1
4
2.1
6/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
6/1
7g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.9
Neeson (1)
5/1
T: S J McKee
R: M Hashizume (56)
5/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
3.1
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (58.5)
13/4
6g bullbars (AUS) x sunday whisper (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
4
13/2
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
Race 2 - Roger And Lynley Hills (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: W K Pomare
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
3/1
5m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57)
10/1
6m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.7
9/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
9/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
4
30/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
8g authorized (IRE) x rialto bridge (GB) (darshaan (GB))
6
5.8
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (59.5)
20/1
6m all american (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7
10/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
10/1
5m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
9
8.2
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (57)
16/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
32.8
3/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
3/1F
3g ocean park (NZ) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
39.9
60/1
T: J C Pender
R: S T Collett (54)
60/1
7g shocking (AUS) x wheresmum (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Matamata Veterinary Serv. 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.77 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/10F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/10F
2c savabeel (AUS) x cool 'n' sassy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3
12/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (54)
12/1
2f vespa (NZ) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
4.8
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (54)
6/1
2f headwater (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
5.8
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56)
11/1
2g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
Race 4 - Phil Buckland Motors (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
3/1F
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tigerlad, Travistee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stables
2
1.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
5/1
T: S C Tierney
R: C M Burdan (54)
5/1
4m pins (AUS) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.9
Laurant (10)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.4
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
4/1
6
8.7
Makabar (11)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (55)
30/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.8
14/1
T: G L Hughes
R: M T Coleman (56)
14/1
4m dalghar (FR) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
14.3
13/4
T: Ms M Saunders
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
13/4
4m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Crockford Real Estate Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.92 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (54)
5/1
5m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Swampland,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/1
8m captain rio (GB) x forever tango (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
2
0.5
4/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (55)
4/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
1.4
2/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58)
2/1F
5g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (54)
8/1
7m shocking (AUS) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (60)
11/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
7/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: M T Coleman (59.5)
7/1
8g street cry (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: C M Burdan (56)
10/1
9g keeninsky (NZ) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 6 - The Breeze Breakfast (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flying Force, Rakovsky, Shrug,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: W K Pomare
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
5/2F
4m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T N Harris (59.5)
15/4
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
2.7
3/1
T: J & B Vance
R: J K Riddell (59)
3/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
4.2
14/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S T Collett (59.5)
14/1
6g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.5
11/1
T: J P Mc Kay
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
11/1
6g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
5.8
O'Guy (1)
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (60)
9/1
6g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: R Kozaki (58.5)
20/1
4g showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Richard Oliver (56)
25/1
Race 7 - Sel Neal Builders (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.43 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
16/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.4
Leaf (4)
9/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58)
9/1
5g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2
7/2F
T: J C Pender
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/2F
4m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.3
7/2F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
7/2F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
6/1
T: S R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
6/1
5g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
9.2
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x miss maren (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - C U At The Good Local (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.34 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
15/2
4m redwood (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amastar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/4F
3g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/2
5g pour moi (IRE) x the mighty lions (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
0.7
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x dark vision (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.9
10/1
T: G N Richardson
R: S T Collett (57)
10/1
5m duporth (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
1.2
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
7
1.6
10/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
10/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x oakwood (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
3.1
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (53)
25/1
5m ekraar (USA) x avoca ruler (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Richard Oliver (54)
30/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
4.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.