Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 24
Cambridge
Tuesday, July 23
Hawera
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

TAURANGA - Saturday, October 30

Race 1 - Beth Dawson Powers Realty Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.77
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13. Stars 'n' Cream
54.5  - 9/4
R: T Yanagida
T: R P Liefting
3f turn me loose (NZ) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Eightyone, Melomakarona, Rischio,
This nick: 11 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
2
9
5. Like It Sweet
57.5  - 7/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: S B Marsh
3g preferment (NZ) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Toro Bloodstock
3
12.3
12. Social Distance
53  - 11/2
R: E M Leighton
T: S B Marsh
3f savabeel (AUS) x navapura (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
4
36.3
4. Moovit Onova
57.5  - 7/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3g niagara (AUS) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.13 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Lady De Winter
56.5  - 12/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
7m ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16. Mistress Minx
54  - 16/1
R: E M Leighton
T: S C Tierney
4m reliable man (GB) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.9
15. Easy Peasy
57.5  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: R R Manning
6m super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
4
1.3
14. Musigny Lass
55  - 11/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: B W Foote
3f iffraaj (GB) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
5
1.4
2. Igottadoitmyway
59.5  - 7/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms Kim Knight
4m super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.4
9. Cannsea Clearly
58  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: Brad Carsons
5m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.3
1. Sussex
56  - 2/1F
R: N S Parmar
T: Ms K Fawcett
6m tavistock (NZ) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
8
3.5
12. Socialights (AUS)
57.5  - 13/2
R: O P Bosson
T: D J Miller
6m pierro (AUS) x light express (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4
10. Half Of Nothing
57  - 13/2
R: T Yanagida
T: W P Hillis
4m redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
4.1
11. Regal Duchess
58  - 12/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms M L Bradley
5m super easy (NZ) x nobility (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 3 - Contributer At Mapperley Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.08 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Shoshone
53.5  - 1/2F
R: E M Leighton
T: K & B Kelso
5m sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ardee Boy, Renovations, Sacred Stream,
This nick: 30 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Mr K Kelso
2
4.5
2. Manrico
55  - 15/2
R: N S Parmar
T: S Ralph
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
7.5
8. Angelica
52  - 3/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
6m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
12
4. New York Jazz
57  - 4/1
R: T L Newman
T: S Ralph
6g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Lee Stringer Powers Realty Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.92 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3. Odinpower
56.5  - 13/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: P J Huxtable
4g proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Whanga Wonder,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Magna Bloodstock
2
0.2
5. The First Link
58.5  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: B J McKeagg
4g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.3
1. Tu Meke Potae
55.5  - 8/11F
R: E M Leighton
T: L A Winters
4g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Winters Racing
4
3.6
2. Macros
54.5  - 8/1
R: N S Parmar
T: S Ralph
5g redwood (GB) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
4.4
6. Caramella
55.5  - 7/1
R: T Yanagida
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.9
8. Can't Fault Her
56.5  - 7/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4m iffraaj (GB) x keepaflight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
10.3
9. Troglodyte
56.5  - 50/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms Kim Knight
4m redwood (GB) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
14.4
10. Calvetto
56  - 15/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
3g wrote (IRE) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 5 - Quick Count Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.95 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10. Mollys Game
55.5  - 11/4F
R: T Yanagida
T: Ms L Poulson
6m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Air Centre, Airfield Road, Airman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7. Little Joe
58.5  - 12/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms K A Little
4g keeper (AUS) x cataario (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.4
8. Offended
58.5  - 20/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Ms K McQuade
4g shocking (AUS) x fanny blankers (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
5.4
2. Beau Archers Rose
54.5  - 12/1
R: M J Sanson
T: W K Pomare
6g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
5.9
13. Invialo
53  - 4/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: A C Forbes
3f puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
9.2
6. Spicey Lad
58.5  - 12/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: L A Winters
6g ferlax (NZ) x spicey as (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
7
29
12. Master Ortega
56  - 7/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3c iffraaj (GB) x susie wolff (NZ) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
31.4
14. Degreeofinnocence
52  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S B Marsh
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
42.2
4. Tumbril
58.5  - 25/1
R: V A Colgan
T: M Van Lierde
6g guillotine (NZ) x coterie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
58.8
5. Befranklin
58.5  - 5/1
R: O P Bosson
T: J W Richards
4g civics (AUS) x dixie belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 6 - Team Bradley Bayleys (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.91 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. She's A Maneater
53  - 4/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: P W Lock
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Joy Alone
58.5  - 3/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
3
5.2
4. Thebeastfortheeast (IRE)
58  - 13/8F
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Old
4
6.2
10. Whanga Wonder
54.5  - 7/2
R: M Cameron
T: Debbie Sweeney
5m proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
12
9. C'est Une Star
53.5  - 10/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms M L Bradley
5m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
31
12. Happy Remark
50  - 25/1
R: M J Sanson
T: A D Fuller
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 7 - Prh Transport Trophy (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.57 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6. Frontman
53  - 4/1
R: M Cameron
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4h makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 24 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Crystallize
57  - 11/2
R: B E Grylls
T: D A Walker
6g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
3.3
12. Spring Delight
53.5  - 15/1
R: T Yanagida
T: M Baker & A Forsman
6m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
5.1
7. Sweet Clementine
53  - 11/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R D Collett
5m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
5.5
1. Vernanme
60  - 11/2
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
6g o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
12
5. Battle Time
53  - 6/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: T & M Carter
9g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
15.4
11. Tannahill
53  - 11/4F
R: E M Leighton
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
8
16.2
4. Roger That
57  - 16/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: A D Fuller
9g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 8 - Mills Reef (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.74 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Global Currency
60  - 4/5F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
5g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: KERMADEC, Fuji Fame, Savigne,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
0.5
3. Rodolfo
57.5  - 12/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S L Cameron
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DE & EM Olsen Partnership
3
1.3
12. Modesty
53.5  - 13/2
R: E M Leighton
T: S & E Clotworthy
5m redwood (GB) x crystal hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
7.3
10. Cinnamon Star
56.5  - 10/1
R: M Cameron
T: R D Collett
5m castledale (IRE) x she's a tomboy (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
15.3
15. Rodmar
56  - 40/1
R: T Yanagida
T: A D Fuller
9g shocking (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
15.4
17. Rocking Good Time
56  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: R R Manning
7
15.7
4. Iffie Shows
59  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: S D Cole
4g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
15.8
7. Touch The Clouds
57  - 15/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R R Manning
6g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
18.4
18. Mr Big
51  - 66/1
R: M J Sanson
T: K M Dell
8g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
26.5
11. Miss Onaki
56.5  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: A W Pike
4m power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
11
28.5
9. Uncle Terry
57.5  - 30/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: W P Hillis
6g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.