Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

TAURANGA - Wednesday, April 5

Race 1 - Contributer Mapperley Stud Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: M W Walker
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/2
2f zoustar (AUS) x hieroglyphics (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.2
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/1
2c redwood (GB) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
4
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
5/1
2f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
2g charm spirit (IRE) x deedee panache (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.6
Tahitinui (17)
40/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
40/1
2g embellish (NZ) x cyndy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.4
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/1
9
6.5
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
7/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x boulevard (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.1
Vallarta (14)
7/2F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
7/2F
2f per incanto (USA) x irish cream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
30.9
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
40/1
2f bullbars (AUS) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 2 - Judea Tavern Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.49
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x luna rossa (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/4
3g almanzor (FR) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
4.3
Anela (11)
6/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
6/1
3f el roca (AUS) x miss gee bee (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
6.6
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x moochi me (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
7.9
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
25/1
3c telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.8
Firriato (10)
7/2F
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/2F
3f almanzor (FR) x deliciano (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
9.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10
60/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
60/1
3g time test (GB) x caradonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
13.9
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
11
15.3
Whitby (8)
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
60/1
3g redwood (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
18.6
66/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
66/1
3g invader (AUS) x flagrant (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
13
19.3
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
3c reliable man (GB) x teatro (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
14
19.8
Jackman (16)
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Triton Pacific Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.75
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
McLaren (1)
5/2F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/2F
4g sweynesse (AUS) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: AYRTON, Liberation Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lerado (7)
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (58)
11/4
3g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
3
0.4
Quadri (10)
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (56)
3/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x clevedon bay (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.2
Iceberg (13)
30/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (56)
30/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.4
Mr Nice (2)
13/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
13/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x azula (AUS) (maurice (JPN))
6
2.8
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Asano (56)
11/1
7
4.1
McEnroe (3)
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: V Jalalkuncha (58.5)
20/1
8
9.2
15/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (53.5)
15/1
7m niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
9.8
50/1
T: S Wright
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Financial Independence Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Rubellite (12)
7/1
T: I L George
R: C E Lammas (56)
7/1
3f zacinto (GB) x tourmaline (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
14/1
4m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.6
Maldini (5)
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58)
12/1
3c tarzino (NZ) x cristallo rosso (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr W Gibson / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.9
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
3/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.7
Xrated (13)
15/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (56)
15/8F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
5.5
8/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (58)
8/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x rasa lila (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
8.6
Karaoke (10)
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.8
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Asano (58)
8/1
3g el roca (AUS) x anthology (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.3
11/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
10
18.3
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: H A Mc Neill (54.5)
30/1
5g atlante (AUS) x pure wonder (IRE) (hernando (FR))
Race 5 - Vosper Property Management Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: R T Elliot (58)
9/2
3g rubick (AUS) x lilac lane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge / Mr WK Ting
2
0.8
Huzzah (1)
9/4F
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.3
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C E Lammas (56)
3/1
3f per incanto (USA) x lady aroha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.1
Redsheis (12)
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (56)
12/1
5
2.2
Fernandez (10)
4/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (56)
4/1
3f per incanto (USA) x raewyn coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.5
Excelsior (13)
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56)
12/1
7
5.8
60/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
60/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
8
7.3
66/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (54)
66/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x genovese (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
9
8.9
Mi Amigo (15)
30/1
T: D Miller
R: H A Mc Neill (54.5)
30/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
11
100/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (53.5)
100/1
5m power (GB) x vision (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
11.1
30/1
T: W K Pomare
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
30/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
25.1
My Wine (6)
100/1
T: S L Crawford
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
100/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x my mojito (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B D Rogerson (54)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
3.3
5/2
T: C W Cole
R: K Asano (57)
5/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr NJ Allen
4
4.1
Swindle (8)
9/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/4F
3f rageese (AUS) x code black (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.6
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.6
Barcelona (10)
16/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (57)
16/1
3f belardo (IRE) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
5.7
20/1
T: B D Manssen
R: M Alam (57.5)
20/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
7.8
25/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57)
25/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x pleasantsundaygirl (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
10.6
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: L H Satherley (57)
40/1
3f wrote (IRE) x galloping gerte (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
11.4
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (57)
11/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x maxmara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
11.6
100/1
T: P G Tucker
R: K Bakker (53.5)
100/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x cangowest (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 7 - Cheers Tavern Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.65
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lightning Field,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
5g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
3
0.2
66/1
T: K G Harrison
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
66/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.2
9/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
5
1.6
Joyola (10)
6/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
6/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
1.7
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (54.5)
14/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
7
3.2
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/1
5m redwood (GB) x cherokee rose (NZ) (frontal (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
25/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x ashley (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
3.7
30/1
T: Ms C Linkhorn
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
10
4.5
50/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
50/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x silk chardonnay (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
4.6
4/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
4/1
4g proisir (AUS) x teasing georgia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
4.7
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
13
4.8
Annetarz (14)
30/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
14
8.1
Congo (2)
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
25/1
4g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
Race 8 - Owens Ifs (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.68
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ponzi Pony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.1
Helsinki (11)
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (56)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$525,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
3
0.3
Ranger (6)
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
5/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$53,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
4
0.5
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (58)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
3.8
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58)
7/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x grand affair (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
6
4
Koolascuz (13)
25/1
T: R K Fleming
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
25/1
7g shocking (AUS) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
25/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (53)
12/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.2
9/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2F
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D Prastiyou (57)
30/1
12
7.6
66/1
T: M K Farmer
R: T D Thornton (55)
66/1
5g showcasing (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
9.2
40/1
T: M H Brooks
R: R T Elliot (59)
40/1
6g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
14
21.8
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C R Barnes (55)
100/1
10g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.