Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

TAURANGA - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Gartshore Construction Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5. Lovearoadie
52.5  - 1/1F
R: M Kareem
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f savile row (NZ) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: MATCHMAKER, Dellacqua, Toff Love,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2. Villon
57.5  - 8/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Team Rogerson
3g almanzor (FR) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
2.8
6. Day In Lieu
55.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: W D Lund
3f mongolian falcon (AUS) x katinka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
1. Black Opal
57.5  - 13/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: Team Rogerson
3g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.2
3. Gibraltar Rising
54.5  - 9/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
3g almanzor (FR) x star of gibraltar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.7
4. California Gold
55.5  - 7/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R R Manning
3g vespa (NZ) x fantamo (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
9.8
7. Mood Painter
51.5  - 8/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f tivaci (AUS) x sound works (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Naval Anthem
55  - 9/10F
R: K L Hannan
T: K A Pertab
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3. Thunderhill
56  - 9/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms D Guy
3
2.1
5. Ride Sally Ride
51  - 15/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S Ralph
2f u s navy flag (USA) x mustang sally (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
4.8
2. Antrim Coast
56  - 5/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S B Marsh
2g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
5
8.1
4. Teak
54  - 20/1
R: T C Moodley
T: Ms K A Hoskin
2g time test (GB) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
15.4
6. Skylit
54  - 9/1
R: S C Spratt
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
2f iffraaj (GB) x illadore (FR) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 3 - Mills Reef Winery Hcp (89) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.10
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Digger
51  - 4/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: D B Hollinshead
4g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. New York Jazz
52  - 11/2
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: S Ralph
7g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
3
2.7
2. Dawn Parade (AUS)
58.5  - 4/1
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
5g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock International
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Harvey Park
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: The Thoroughbred Trader
4
4.5
1. Millefiori
56  - 9/10F
R: Jessica Allen
T: M W Walker
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8
4. Fonteyn
54.5  - 13/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R R Manning
5m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Food 101 Caterers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3. Footloose
58.5  - 5/1
R: S C Spratt
T: P W Lock
Winning siblings: Running Glory, Tizjammy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
1.8
4. Tempest Khan
54.5  - 25/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: L Te Keeti
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x vinstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
2
5. Strathtay
55.5  - 12/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g preferment (NZ) x miss remington (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2.2
14. Nyah
54.5  - 16/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
3f el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3
7. Keepz Occurring
56.5  - 30/1
R: K L Hannan
T: W P Hillis
4g keeper (AUS) x whatz occurring (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
3.2
2. Northern Raider
54.5  - 10/1
R: K Bakker
T: L Te Keeti
3g el roca (AUS) x vinstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
4
12. Penurious
56.5  - 8/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S B Marsh
8
4
10. Uncle Bruce
58.5  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: W R Sherwin
9
6.2
11. Timeless
52.5  - 4/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: S Ralph
3f time test (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
7.2
9. Timba
58.5  - 66/1
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms L Munro
4g redwood (GB) x blazing (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
9.2
13. Midnight
56.5  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms K Fawcett
4m tivaci (AUS) x emira (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
12
1. Foodie Brothers
54.5  - 2/1F
R: T C Moodley
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
3c telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
28.7
8. Liquid Fire
55.5  - 40/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: R R Manning
3g shocking (AUS) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
14
30.6
6. Banksfield
58.5  - 60/1
R: T D Thornton
T: M H Brooks
3g preferment (NZ) x snooty (NZ) (rios (NZ))
Race 5 - Punter Of The Year Now November 4th (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.49
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Cork
55  - 5/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
Winning siblings: Carlingford Bay, Little Bit Of Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
1
7. Manrico
55  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: S Ralph
7g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
5. El Nymph
55  - 40/1
R: L H Satherley
T: N & T Elliott
6m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
4
2.3
8. Electric Time
52  - 15/2
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: L Te Keeti
4m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
2.8
9. Anna Grace
54  - 15/2
R: S C Spratt
T: H D Wilson
7m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.8
1. Turn The Ace
58  - 7/4F
R: Donovan Cooper
T: Andrew Forsman
4g turn me loose (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.8
10. Tanner
53  - 9/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Ms K A Hoskin
3f telperion (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
13.8
4. Mister Roquette
54.5  - 10/1
R: Y Kumagai
T: S N Rees
6g london bridge (USA) x roquessa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
16.8
6. Apache Boy
55  - 16/1
R: T D Thornton
T: M H Brosnan
5g ekraar (USA) x apache sky (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
10
17.5
3. Stand Tall
57  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R R Manning
8g niagara (AUS) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
18.7
11. El Bandolero
51  - 40/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: J C Pender
7g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
Race 6 - Back To Black (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:18.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. Millennium Dawn
55  - 50/1
R: T D Thornton
T: G J Lord
7g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Calm Down Jamal, Sound And Vision,
This nick: 63 runners; 44 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Leanach Lodge
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Peter Ho Leung
2
2
3. Diamond Jak
56  - 7/2F
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M H Brosnan
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
3.5
1. Ata Rangi
55.5  - 11/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: J W Bell
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.5
4. Husk
54.5  - 8/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: K G Harrison
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
5
4.6
14. Jakama Krystal
54  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: P & J Brosnan
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
7.9
11. Orsome Dude
53.5  - 30/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: L Te Keeti
3g el roca (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
8.2
8. Mister Pucci
58  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: G K Opie
4g puccini (NZ) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
9.1
10. Silk 'n' Dale
54  - 11/1
R: T C Moodley
T: Ms K A Hoskin
5m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
9
16.8
13. Tahuroa Height
52  - 30/1
R: M Kareem
T: S Ralph
7g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
19.6
9. Turnmeon
57.5  - 14/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
21.9
5. Takeiteasy
56.5  - 6/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R S Manning
7g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
23
6. Te Atatu Memphis
55.5  - 10/1
R: Y Kumagai
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
13
24.5
7. Shocking Penny
55  - 16/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Reece Cole
6m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
38.7
2. Amarillo Slim
57  - 13/2
R: K L Hannan
T: M K Farmer
4g el roca (AUS) x legnani (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
Race 7 - Contributer standing At Mapperley (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.37
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Above The Clouds
54  - 10/1
R: S C Spratt
T: R R Manning
4m turn me loose (NZ) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
2
0.2
3. Hot Salsa
53.5  - 11/4
R: Jessica Allen
T: J W Bell
5g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
3.2
5. Dashwood
52  - 6/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: T J Miller
5g redwood (GB) x pace setter (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.6
4. Leicalot
56  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: M H Brosnan
7m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
5.4
2. Our Tristabelle
53.5  - 11/4F
R: Donovan Cooper
T: P & D Williams
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.2
6. Magdala
52  - 12/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: R P Liefting
7m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.9
1. On The Prowl
57.5  - 15/4
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R R Manning
8
27.7
7. Nasha Riva
53  - 10/1
R: K L Hannan
T: J C Pender
7m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Ultimate Mazda (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9. Popthebubbles
57  - 15/2
R: V A Colgan
T: M W Walker
3f wrote (IRE) x vickezzlepin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vee Vee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11. Koro's Princess
56.5  - 10/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
3f proisir (AUS) x rocket queen (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: J. L. Teague
Buyer: Gavin Opie Racing
3
3.3
13. Tidal Rush
51.5  - 30/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: L Te Keeti
5m tavistock (NZ) x only if (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Te Keeti Bloodstock
4
4
3. Mr Roc
55  - 20/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: Ms L Anderson
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x sista (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
4.3
6. Fay Khan It
53.5  - 7/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: M W Walker
6
4.5
1. Fly My Wey
55.5  - 5/1
R: T C Moodley
T: M H Brosnan
4g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
5.8
12. Beau Archers Rose
54  - 15/1
R: K L Hannan
T: W K Pomare
7g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
10.8
5. Teen Titan (AUS)
58.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S R Autridge
7g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
9
13.3
8. Grease Lightning
57  - 11/1
R: S C Spratt
T: P & J Brosnan
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
19.7
4. Courageous Step (AUS)
55.5  - 11/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4g dissident (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
31.8
14. In The Loop
55  - 15/1
R: T D Thornton
T: M H Brooks
3f reliable man (GB) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.